[2017 New] Pass 300-075 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (51-75)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Cisco 300-075 PDF, 300-075 VCE and 300-075 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by Cisco affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the Cisco 300-075 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 51
Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR?

A.    CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges.
B.    CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering.
C.    CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone.
D.    CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR.

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
What is the standard Layer 3 DSCP media packet value that should be set for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

A.    CS3 (24)
B.    EF (46)
C.    AF41 (34)
D.    CS4 (32)

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You want to perform Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command. After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway. Which command should you use?

A.    enable mgcp
B.    mgcp
C.    mgcp enable
D.    mgcp yes
E.    activate mgcp
F.    mgcp active

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?

A.    SIP
B.    MGCP
C.    H.323
D.    Media

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B, but uses G.729 to site C?

A.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.
C.    Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Configure a gatekeeper.

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

 

A.    Endpoints can make calls to unknown IP addresses without the VCS querying any neighbors.
B.    If the VCS receives a call to an unknown IP address, it queries its neighbors for the remote address and if permitted, it routes the call through the neighbor.
C.    Endpoints that are registered directly to the VCS can call only an IP address of a system that is also registered directly to that VCS.
D.    Dialing by IP address is not supported on VCS.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
You want to avoid unnecessary interworking in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server, such as where a call between two H.323 endpoints is made over SIP, or vice versa.
Which setting is recommended?

A.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Reject
B.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. On
C.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Registered only
D.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Off
E.    H.323 – SIP interworking modE. Variable

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A.    telephony-service and srst mode
B.    telephony-service and moh
C.    call-manager-fallback and srst mode
D.    call-manager-fallback and voice-translation

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Which component is needed to set up SAF CCD?

A.    SAF-enabled H.323 intercluster (gatekeeper controlled) trunk
B.    SAF forwarders on Cisco routers
C.    Cisco Unified Communications cluster
D.    SAF-enabled H.225 trunk

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
Which command is needed to utilize local dial peers on an MGCP-controlled ISR during an SRST failover?

A.    ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
B.    telephony-service
C.    dialplan-pattern
D.    isdn overlap-receiving
E.    voice-translation-rule

Answer: A

QUESTION 61
When you configure QoS on VCS, which settings do you apply if traffic through the VCS should be tagged with DSCP AF41?

A.    Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 32.
B.    Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 34.
C.    Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 34.
D.    Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 32.
E.    Set QoS mode to ToS and tag value to 32.

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco Telepresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DNS Server:

 

Device Pool:

 

Expressway:

 

ILS:

 

Locations:

 

MRA:

 

Speed Dial:

 

SIP TRUNK:

 

Which three configuration tasks need to be completed on the router to support the registration of Cisco Jabber clients? (Choose three.)

A.    The DNS server has the wrong IP address.
B.    The internal DNS Service (SRV) records need to be updated on the DNS Server.
C.    Flush the DNS Cache on the client.
D.    The DNS AOR records are wrong.
E.    Add the appropriate DNS SRV for the Internet entries on the DNS Server.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 63
With Media Gateway Control Protocol configuration on the voice gateway, which three types of messages are involved in the call flow between the call agent and the voice gateway? (Choose three.)

A.    audit endpoint
B.    modify endpoint
C.    create connection
D.    delete notification
E.    restart in progress
F.    end connections

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 64
Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder?

A.    Delete the dependency records.
B.    Unassign it from a media resource group.
C.    Use the Reset option.
D.    Remove the device pool.
E.    Remove the subunit.
F.    Delete the common device configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
How many active gatekeepers can you can define in a local zone?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    5
D.    10
E.    15
F.    unlimited

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a VCS Control server with video endpoints registered on both systems. Users find that video endpoints registered on Call manager can call each other and likewise for the endpoints registered on the VCS server. The administrator for Company X realizes he needs a SIP trunk between the two systems for any video endpoint to call any other video endpoint. Which two steps must the administrator take to add the SIP trunk? (Choose two.)

A.    Set up a SIP trunk on Cisco UCM with the option Device-Trunk with destination address of the VCS server.
B.    Set up a subzone on Cisco UCM with the peer address to the VCS cluster.
C.    Set up a neighbor zone on the VCS server with the location of Cisco UCM using the menu option VCS Configuration > Zones > zone.
D.    Set up a SIP trunk on the VCS server with the destination address of the Cisco UCM and Transport set to TCP.
E.    Set up a traversal subzone on the VCS server to allow endpoints that are registered on Cisco UCM to communicate.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 67
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS and TMS controll the the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

 

Locations:

 

CSS:

 

SRST:

 

SRST-BR2-Config:

 

BR2 Config:

 

SESTPSTNCall:

 

After configuring the CFUR for the directory number that is applied to BR2 phone (+442288224001). the calls fail from the PSTN. Which two of the following configurations if applied to the router, would remedy this situation? (Choose two.)

A.    dial-peer voice 1 pots
incoming called-number 228822….
direct-inward-dial
port 0/0/0:15
B.    dial-peer voice 1 pots
incoming called-number 228822….
direct-inward-dial
port 0/0/0:13
C.    voice translation-rule 1
rule 1/rt228821….S//+44&/
exit ! voice translation-profile pstn-in
translate called 1
!
voice-port 0/0/0:15
translation-profile incoming pstn-in
D.    voice translation-rule 1
rule 1/rt228822….S//+44&/
exit ! voice translation-profile pstn-in
translate called 1
!
voice-port 0/0/0:15
translation-profile incoming pstn-in
E.    The router does not need to be configured.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 68
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration change is needed to enable NANP international dialing during MGCP fallback?

 

A.    Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 901 voip.
B.    Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 9011 pots.
C.    Add the command prefix 011 to the dial peer.
D.    Add the command prefix 9011 to the dial peer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Which statement is true regarding the configuration of SAF Forwarder?

A.    In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.
B.    The client label that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must match the configuration
on the SAF Forwarder router.
C.    There should not be multiple nodes of Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters acting as SAF clients.
D.    The destination IP address must match the loopback address of the SAF router.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Which technologies provide remote-site redundancy for Cisco IP Phones during a WAN failure?

A.    SRST and MGCP fallback
B.    SRST and TEHO
C.    TEHO and MGCP fallback
D.    SRST and AAR

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
What are two important considerations when implementing TEHO to reduce long-distance cost? (Choose two.)

A.    on-net calling patterns
B.    E911 calling
C.    number of route patterns
D.    caller ID

Answer: BD

QUESTION 72
Which statement about TEHO is true?

A.    The dial plan is simplified with local route groups.
B.    Local route groups add complexity to the dial plan.
C.    Toll charges can be reduced when TEHO is implemented with CAC.
D.    Toll charges can be reduced when TEHO is implemented with MGCP fallback.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
How are Cisco IP Phones directly configured to utilize local route groups?

A.    with Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pools
B.    with Cisco Unified Communications Manager CSS and partitions
C.    with Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions
D.    with Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations
E.    with Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
When you configure TEHO for long-distance calls and use the local PSTN gateways as fallback, how many route patterns do you require for a cluster with five sites that are located in different area codes?

A.    15 when not using a local route group
B.    6 when using a local route group
C.    5 when using a local route group
D.    10 when not using a local route group

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Which two statements about international multisite dial plans are true? (Choose two.)

A.    TEHO is legal in all countries.
B.    TEHO is legal in most countries, but illegal in others.
C.    TEHO reduces WAN utilization.
D.    TEHO utilizes WAN links.

Answer: BD

Lead2pass guarantees your 300-075 exam success with our exam resources. Our 300-075 braindumps are the latest and developed by experienced IT certification professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All our 300-075 braindumps include 300-075 real exam questions which guarantee your 100% success of 300-075 exam in your first try.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVEF4X2NxM3FVclk

2017 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back