[2017 New] Pass 300-075 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (101-125)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the 300-075 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of 300-075 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in 300-075 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 101
A video endpoint is configured with SIP only.
What does a video endpoint use to register with the VCS Control?

A.    IP address
B.    SIP URI
C.    MAC address
D.    system name

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
Which zone will the VCS Control use to route calls to the VCS Expressway?

A.    neighbor zone
B.    DNS zone
C.    traversal client zone
D.    ENUM zone

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
You want to configure Cisco VCS SIP endpoints and H.323 endpoints so that they communicate with one another. To do this, which format must you use in the Search Rule?

A.    name@domain
B.    IP Address (192.168.100.0)
C.    name@hostname
D.    name@IP Address (192.168.100.0)

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
When you connect a Cisco VCS Control to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using a SIP trunk, which mechanism do you use to verify that the trunk has an active connection?

A.    OPTIONS ping
B.    DNS tracing
C.    Continuous ping
D.    Dynamic DNS

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Which DNS SRV Records must be configured on the external DNS server in a mobile remote access scenario with Cisco Expressway?

A.    _collab-edge._tls.example.com
B.    _collab-edge._udp.example.com
C.    _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com
D.    _cuplogin._tcp.example.com

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
Company X currently uses a Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which has been configured for IP desk phones and Jabber soft phones. Users report however that whenever they are out of the office, a VPN must be set up before their Jabber client can be used. The administrator for Company X has deployed a Collaboration Expressway server at the edge of the network in an attempt to remove the need for VPN when doing voice. However, devices outside cannot register.
Which two additional steps are needed to complete this deployment? (Choose two.)

A.    A SIP trunk has to be set up between the Expressway-C and Cisco UCM.
B.    An additional interface must be enabled on the Cisco UCM and placed in the same subnet at the Expressway.
C.    The customer firewall must be configured with any rule for the IP address of the external Jabber client.
D.    The Expressway server needs a neighbor zone created that points to Cisco UCM.
E.    Jabber cannot connect to Cisco UCM unless it is on the same network or a VPN is set up from outside.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 107
A new administrator at Company X has deployed a VCS Control on the LAN and VCS Expressway in the DMZ to facilitate VPN-less SIP calls with users outside of the network. However, the users report that calls via the VCS are erratic and not very consistent.
What must the administrator configure on the firewall to stabilize this deployment?

A.    The VCS Control should not be on the LAN, but it must be located in the DMZ with the Expressway.
B.    The firewall at Company X must have all SIP ALG functions disabled.
C.    The firewall at Company X requires a rule to allow all traffic from the DMZ to pass to the same network that the VCS Control is on.
D.    A TMS server is needed to allow the firewall traversal to occur between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
The VCS Expressway can be configured with security controls to safeguard external calls and endpoints. One such option is the control of trusted endpoints via a whitelist.
Where is this option enabled?

A.    on the voice-enabled firewall at the edge of the network
B.    on the VCS under Configuration > registration > configuration
C.    on the TMS server under Registrations > whitelist
D.    on the VCS under System > configuration > Registrations

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
Which statement about configuring the Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway is true?

A.    You do not need to configure search rules for traversal calls.
B.    You need to configure the firewall to allow communication from the Cisco VCS Expressway to the Cisco VCS Control.
C.    The username on the Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway are local and do not need to match.
D.    The Cisco VCS Expressway is the Traversal Server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 110
Company X wants to implement RSVP-based Call Admission Control and move away from the current location-based configuration.
Where does the administrator go to create a default profile?

A.    System > Call Manager > Clusterwide > Service Parameters > RSVP
B.    System > Service Parameters > RSVP
C.    System > Service Parameters > Call Manager > Clusterwide parameters > RSVP
D.    on each MGCP gateway at all remote locations

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
Where can you change the clusterwide DSCP setting for Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    enterprise parameters
B.    service parameters
C.    enterprise phone configuration
D.    Ethernet configuration

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
Refer to the exhibit. What is the correct value to use for the “DSCP for TelePresence Calls” Cisco CallManager service parameter?

 

A.    28 (011100)
B.    34 (100010)
C.    41 (101001)
D.    46 (101110)

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
Which two statements about remote survivability are true? (Choose two.)

A.    SRST supports more Cisco IP Phones than Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode supports more Cisco IP Phones than SRST.
C.    MGCP fallback is required for ISDN call preservation.
D.    MGCP fallback functions with SRST.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 114
Which two options enable routers to provide basic call handling support for Cisco Unified IP Phones if they lose connection to all Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems? (Choose two.)

A.    SCCP fallback
B.    Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D.    MGCP fallback
E.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode

Answer: BE

QUESTION 115
When considering Cisco Unified Communications Manager failover, how many backup servers can be configured in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Group?

A.    1
B.    5
C.    2
D.    4
E.    3
F.    6

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
Which three CLI commands are used when configuring H.323 call survivability for all calls? (Choose three.)

A.    voice service voip
B.    telephony-service
C.    h323
D.    call preserve
E.    call-router h323-annexg
F.    transfer-system

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 117
When configuring Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony, which CLI command enables this feature on the router?

A.    call-manager-fallback
B.    ccm-manager redundant-host
C.    ccm-manager sccp local
D.    ccm-manager switchback

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
How long is the default keepalive period for SRST in Cisco IOS?

A.    45 sec
B.    30 sec
C.    60 sec
D.    120 sec

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
Which option is a valid test scenario to verify that Cisco Unified Communications Manager failover works and endpoints register with the backup call manager?

A.    During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the Cisco IP Phone Services service on the primary Unified CM. Devices should reregister with the backup Unified CM in the Cisco CallManager Group.
B.    During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the Unified CM service on the Publisher.
Devices should reregister with the backup Publisher in the Cisco CallManager Group.
C.    During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the TFTP service on the primary call manager. Devices should reregister with the backup Unified CM in the Cisco CallManager Group.
D.    During a predetermined maintenance window, stop the Unified CM service on the primary call manager. Devices should reregister with the backup Unified CM in the CallManager Group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 120
Which three commands can be used to verify SRST fallback mode? (Choose three.)

A.    show telephony-service all
B.    show telephony-service ephone-dn
C.    show telephony-service ephone
D.    show telephony-service voice-port
E.    show telephony-service tftp-bindings

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 121
Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a Cisco Unity Connection cluster at its head office and implemented SRST for its branch offices. One Monday at 2:00 pm, the WAN connection to a branch office failed and stayed down for 45 minutes. That day the help desk received several calls from the branch saying their voicemail was not working but they were able to make and receive calls.
Why did the users not realize the WAN was down and prevented access to their voicemail?

A.    All the phones should have started ringing the instant the WAN connection failed to signal the start of SRST mode.
B.    All calls should have dropped when the WAN failed so users would be instantly aware.
C.    Although the phones were still working, the users should have noticed that the phone displays said “SRST Fallback Active”.
D.    The voice administrators at the head office did not call the users to notify them.

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
What are two important considerations when implementing TEHO to reduce long-distance cost? (Choose two.)

A.    on-net calling patterns
B.    E911 calling
C.    number of route patterns
D.    caller ID

Answer: BD

QUESTION 123
Which two statements about the use of the Intercluster Lookup Service in a multicluster environment are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager uses the ILS to support intercluster URI dialing.
B.    ILS contains an optional directory URI replication feature that allows the clusters in an ILS network to replicate their directory URIs to the other clusters in the ILS network.
C.    Directory URI replication does not need to be enabled individually for each cluster.
D.    To enable URI replication in a cluster, check the Exchange Directory URIs with Remote Clusters check box that appears in the SIP trunk configuration menu.
E.    If the ILS and directory URI replication feature is disabled on a cluster, this cluster still accepts ILS advertisements and directory URIs from other neighbor clusters; it just does not advertise its local directory URIs.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 124
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the +E.164 number that is advertised globally via ILS?

A.    ILS configuration under Advanced Features
B.    +E.164 alternate number under Directory Number Settings
C.    Device Information under Phone Configuration
D.    Route Pattern under Route/Hunt

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
When implementing a dial plan for multisite deployments, what must be present for SRST to work successfully?

A.    dial peers that address all sites in the multisite cluster
B.    translation patterns that apply to the local PSTN for each gateway
C.    incoming and outgoing COR lists
D.    configuration of the gateway as an MGCP gateway

Answer: B

You can pass Cisco 300-075 exam if you get a complete hold of 300-075 braindumps in Lead2pass. What’s more, all the 300-075 Certification exam Q and As provided by Lead2pass are the latest.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVEF4X2NxM3FVclk

2017 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back