[2017 New] New Lead2pass Cisco 210-065 New Questions Free Download (26-50)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco 210-065 exam is very popular in Cisco field, many Cisco candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Cisco 210-065 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Cisco 210-065 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Cisco 210-065 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 26
Which Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit Layout view mode gives prominence to one conference participant over the other conference participants while still allowing conference participants to view multiple participants at the same time?

A.    enhanced continuous presence
B.    active speaker
C.    continuous presence
D.    room switching
E.    speaker switching

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Which four features are provided by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose four.)

A.    Scheduling of video conference calls
B.    Built-in-bridge functionality for multiparty video conferences
C.    SIP-H.323 protocol interworking
D.    Centralized management of conference resources
E.    SMTP email event notification
F.    Endpoint configuration backup and restore
G.    Cisco TelePresence endpoint automated redundancy
H.    Automated resource optimization

Answer: ADEF

QUESTION 28
An important Cisco TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems.
Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected endpoint?

A.    

B.    

C.    

D.    

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which two of these support an ad-hoc conference call? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence Multiway with Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server
B.    using the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Scheduler to schedule a conference call
to start in 5 minutes
C.    using the Booking tab in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite to configure a new conference
D.    using the tab Administrative Tools > Configuration > Conference Settings in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
E.    pressing the conference button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone 8941 to conference in a third
call

Answer: AE

QUESTION 30
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration element can be used to specify the Multiway address that can be used by the endpoint to initiate Multiway calls?
 

A.    Conference 1
B.    NetworkServices
C.    Provisioning
D.    SIP Profile 1
E.    Video

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose three.)

A.    Simplified provisioning
B.    LDAP user import
C.    Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook
D.    FindMe
E.    Jabber for Windows
F.    Automatic endpoint upgrades

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. Which tab can be used in order to check the call statistics for the Cisco TelePresence Codec C60?

 

A.    Diagnostics
B.    Configuration
C.    Call Control
D.    Maintenance
E.    The GUI cannot be used to view call statistics.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID.
Which feature needs to be enabled and configured?

A.    Smart Scheduler
B.    Low-touch Provisioning
C.    FindMe
D.    CMR Provisioning

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
A network engineer wants to automate the monitoring of Cisco TelePresence TX systems.
Which step should the engineer take first?

A.    Configure Cisco TMS on the codec.
B.    Configure Medianet on the codec.
C.    Configure NTP on the codec.
D.    Configure Multiway on the codec.
E.    Configure SNMP on the codec.

Answer: E

QUESTION 35
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration item shown in the exhibit should be used to assign the internal and external video communication server address for this group of users?

 

A.    User Settings > Video Address pattern
B.    Administrative Tools > User Settings
C.    Configuration Template > Edit Template
D.    User Import > Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an immersive video endpoint.
What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting recommendations for the room? (Choose three.)

A.    The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K.
B.    Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on.
C.    Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off.
D.    Use direct lighting fixtures.
E.    Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more
than 100 Lux.
F.    Avoid using dimming light control systems.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer configures a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and VCS integration via a SIP trunk.
Endpoint A is able to conduct video calls to Endpoint B.
When Endpoint A attempts to share presentation content with Endpoint B, Endpoint B sees the presentation video on the main screen rather than on the presentation display.
What is the cause?

 

A.    The default MTP telephony payload is incorrect.
B.    The SIP trunk is not running on all active Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes.
C.    MTP is not forced to be required.
D.    BFCP is not enabled.
E.    The MTP preferred codec is incorrect for content presentation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? (Choose three.)

A.    native Cisco SCCP telephonyi integration
B.    SIP-H.323 interworking functionality
C.    native scheduling
D.    SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration
F.    reverse proxy functionality

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 39
A technician has installed and powered on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320 and is connected via the console port.
The technician needs to determine the IP settings that were automatically assigned via DHCP.
Which command should be entered?

A.    xstatus
B.    show network eth0
C.    status
D.    help static

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
The firmware for the primary codec of a Cisco TelePresence System 3010 is being upgraded. Which codec CLI command could be used to check on the progress of the update?

A.    utils upgrade display
B.    utils system version
C.    show upgrade detail
D.    show system upgrade

Answer: C

QUESTION 41
A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: “Root password is set to default.”
How can this security warning be addressed?

A.    Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings,
and change the root password.
B.    Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd.
C.    Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password,
and enter the new password when prompted.
D.    Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and
enter the new password when prompted.
E.    Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System
Settings, and change the root password.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
A large company wants to procure video conference devices that allow multipoint conferences from C-Series and immersive endpoints that are registered to a Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Which two components meet the requirements of this company? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch registered to Cisco VCS
B.    Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco VCS
C.    Cisco TelePresence Server registered to Cisco VCS
D.    Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco Unified
Communications Manager
E.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch trunked to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: CE

QUESTION 43
A video conference user that is connected via a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 to a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 would like to switch the local layout view. Which two options describe how to switch the local layout view without affecting the view of remote users? (Choose two.)

A.    Use the Administrator settings from the local touch control.
B.    Use the Participant settings from the MCU 5300 web interface.
C.    Use the Call settings from the remote control.
D.    Use the Call Control settings from the codec web interface.
E.    Use the Conference settings from the codec web interface.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 44
Management would like to set up a permanent recurring Cisco TelePresence meeting where the team would dial into to a preconfigured number.
Which meeting type should be used?

A.    scheduled conference
B.    ad hoc conference
C.    rendezvous conference
D.    multiway conference

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
When scheduling a multipoint conference, which three devices are required for the conference to be scheduled and completed successfully? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    multipoint control unit
C.    video conferencing endpoints
D.    Cisco Unity Connection
E.    Cisco Unified IM and Presence

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 46
Which of these is the core component of the Cisco Video Surveillance product suite that handles recording and serving of video feeds?

A.    Video Communications Server
B.    Cisco IP camera
C.    Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
D.    Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel.
What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)

A.    The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B.    The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C.    Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D.    The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E.    The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 48
Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause.
What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS?

A.    Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets
B.    Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files
C.    Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files
D.    Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco VCS.
Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups? (Choose two.)

A.    The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server.
B.    The backup can be encrypted with a password.
C.    The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster.
D.    The backup is valid for 30 days.
E.    The backup is stored in Cisco TMS.
F.    The backup is only downloadable locally.

Answer: BF

QUESTION 50
Which Cisco Video Surveillance product contains the Cisco Video Surveillance Encoding Server?

A.    Video Communications Server
B.    Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager
C.    Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server
D.    Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server
E.    Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix

Answer: B

Cisco 210-065 exam questions are available in PDF and VCE format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Cisco 210-065 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 210-065 certification exam, it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 210-065 certification exam.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVlazk3QUFhNVU

2016 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 285 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back