[2017 New] New Lead2pass Cisco 210-065 New Questions Free Download (101-125)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Cisco 210-065 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Cisco 210-065 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Cisco 210-065 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 101
Which function does a Cisco TCS recording alias perform?

A.    It links recorded media to a specified output location.
B.    It provides a dialable alias that will trigger a TCS recording workflow.
C.    It sends media to Cisco Medianet.
D.    It provides an alias for the recorded filename.

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
A network engineer is setting up a Cisco TelePresence Content Server.
The customer requires live streaming, but does not have a streaming server.
Which media should be configured to stream locally from the TelePresence Content Server?

A.    QuickTime
B.    MPEG-4
C.    Flash
D.    Windows Media
E.    Darwin

Answer: D

QUESTION 103
Which codec is most suitable for a video streaming solution?

A.    AAC-LD
B.    G.729
C.    H.264
D.    G.711

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
How does a Cisco TCS process incoming video calls?

A.    Recording Alias > Template > Media Server Configuration
B.    Recording Alias > Media Server Configuration > Template
C.    Recording Alias > Media Server Configuration > H.323 > Template
D.    Recording Alias > Workflow > Template > Media Server Configuration

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
A customer wants to record Cisco TelePresence conferences with the ability to alter the video format and add captions. Which two products are recommended to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    Show and Share
B.    Digital Media Manager
C.    Interactive Experience Manager
D.    Media Experience Engine
E.    TelePresence Content Server

Answer: DE

QUESTION 106
Which profile must be added to the end user profile when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Presence?

A.    device profile
B.    UC service profile
C.    extension mobility profile
D.    SIP profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
Which application should be selected in the navigation pane to add an endpoint in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    Cisco Unified Serviceability
B.    Cisco Unified CM Administration
C.    Cisco Unified OS Administration
D.    Cisco Unified Reporting

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
Which action ensures prioritization of voice over data traffic?

A.    voice and data VLAN on different subnets with QoS classification
B.    voice and data VLAN on same subnets without QoS classification
C.    signaling and media traffic marked with Layer 2 CoS and Layer 3 DSCP mappings
D.    signaling and media traffic marked with Layer 2 DSCP and Layer 3 CoS mappings

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
Which protocol is used to monitor active voice call quality?

A.    RTCP
B.    RTP
C.    QoS
D.    STP
E.    SDP

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager system report shows high and low call volume patterns?

A.    CAR report
B.    QoS by Gateway
C.    QoS by call types
D.    traffic summary
E.    traffic summary by extension

Answer: D

QUESTION 111
Refer to the exhibit. Acoustic measurements for ambient noise were taken on a candidate for an Immersive Cisco TelePresence room. The numbers on the floor plan represent the dBA readings for each of the six areas of the room.

 

Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the current acoustic situation in the room?

A.    Only one area is within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
B.    Only one area is not within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
C.    All areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
D.    Two areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
Which video input port is available on a Cisco DX80?

A.    DVI-D
B.    DVI-A
C.    VGA
D.    HDMI

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
The microphone on a Cisco TelePresence System 3000 is switching incorrectly to a camera that does not have an active speaker. What is the first step that an engineer should take to troubleshoot this issue?

A.    Check whether the microphone is properly plugged in.
B.    Run the microphone calibration procedure.
C.    Plug all microphones into the primary codec.
D.    Check whether the cable from the microphone is plugged into the correct receptor on the codec.

Answer: B

QUESTION 114
A company wants to enable a mobile user to connect to the corporate network to access calls, messages, video conferencing, and web collaboration.
Which product provides these features for the user?

A.    Cisco WebEx Connect
B.    Cisco Unified Presence
C.    Cisco TelePresence SX20
D.    Cisco Jabber

Answer: D

QUESTION 115
An engineer is configuring mobile and remote access.
Which three configuration tasks should the engineer perform? (Choose three.)

A.    Manually configure a Cisco Unified Communications Manager neighbor zone on the Cisco Expressway Core.
B.    Add the Cisco Unified Communications Manager root certificate to the Cisco Expressway Core CTL.
C.    Enable TLS verify mode for the traversal zone.
D.    Add the Cisco Unified Communications domain before enabling services on the Cisco Expressway Core.
E.    Enable H.323 on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager neighbor zone.
F.    Add the Cisco Expressway Edge root certificate to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTL.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 116
A customer is looking for a Cisco TelePresence Immersive System that is designed for at least seven participants. Which two products meet this customer’s requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence CTS3022
B.    Cisco TelePresence TX9000
C.    Cisco TelePresence TX9200
D.    Cisco TelePresence IX5000
E.    Cisco TelePresence IX5200
F.    Cisco TelePresence TX1310-65

Answer: CE

QUESTION 117
Cisco DX Series endpoints run on which operating system?

A.    TC
B.    Android
C.    CE
D.    Windows

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
Which bridge solution requires Cisco TelePresence Conductor?

A.    Cisco TelePresence Server operating in remotely managed mode
B.    Cisco TelePresence Server operating in locally managed mode
C.    Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in remotely managed mode
D.    Cisco TelePresence MCU operating in locally managed mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
Which two feature keys are valid for both Cisco TelePresence MCU and Cisco TelePresence Server? (Choose two.)

A.    video firewall
B.    web conferencing
C.    encryption
D.    cluster support
E.    third-party interoperability

Answer: CD

QUESTION 120
Which codec represents video that is supported by Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

A.    H.263
B.    H.323
C.    H.264
D.    H.262

Answer: C

QUESTION 121
Which three video endpoints can you set back to factory reset by using physical button presses? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence C40
B.    Cisco TelePresence EX90
C.    Cisco TelePresence C60
D.    Cisco TelePresence SX20
E.    Cisco TelePresence EX60
F.    Cisco TelePresence C90

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 122
You want to output SIP messaging to the console of a Cisco TelePresence endpoint running Cisco TelePresence Conductor software. Which two commands can you enter into the CLI together to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    log ctx SipPacket debug 9
B.    log output on
C.    log ctx output
D.    log SipPacket debug 9
E.    log output console

Answer: AB

QUESTION 123
You want to find a list of all recent call attempts on a Cisco VCS Expressway and the details of attempts to route these calls. You want to know if the requested address was found and if any transformations occurred. Which page on a Cisco VCS Expressway gives you all of this information?

A.    Policy Services
B.    Registration History
C.    Search History
D.    Zones

Answer: C

QUESTION 124
Which type of Cisco VCS log shows call routing decisions that are made based on Cisco VCS search rules?

A.    Event Log
B.    Configuration Log
C.    Network Log
D.    System Log

Answer: C

QUESTION 125
A video engineer needs to locate the running version of the Cisco VCS. Which tab contains this information?

A.    System
B.    Applications
C.    Configuration
D.    Status

Answer: D

Practise Lead2pass 210-065 braindumps and pass your exam easily. Lead2pass is number one company for real exam dumps. Download Lead2pass 210-065 exam questions and answers PDF file and prepare from our study material.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVlazk3QUFhNVU

2016 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 285 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back