[2017 New] Lead2pass 70-534 Exam Questions Guarantee 70-534 Certification Exam 100% Success (141-160)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-534 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 70-534 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 70-534 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html

QUESTION 141
Drag and Drop Question
Your team uses a proprietary source control product.
You use FTP to manually deploy an Azure website.
You must move your source code from the proprietary source control product to a secure on-premises Git versioning system. Instead of deploying the website by using FTP, the website must automatically deploy to Azure each time developers check-in source files.
You need to implement the new deployment strategy.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

QUESTION 142
You administer an Azure Storage account named contoso storage.
The account has queue containers with logging enabled.
You need to view all log files generated during the month of July 2014.
Which URL should you use to access the list?

A.    http://contosostorage.queue.core.windows.net/$logs? restype=container&comp=list&prefix=queue/2014/07
B.    http://contosostorage.queue.core.windows.net/$files? restype=container&comp=list&prefix=queue/2014/07
C.    http://contosostorage.blob.core.windows.net/$files? restype=container&comp=list&prefix=blob/2014/07
D.    http://contosostorage.blob.core.windows.net/$logs? restype=container&comp=list&prefix=blob/2014/07

Answer: D
Explanation: All logs are stored in block blobs in a container named $logs, which is automatically created when Storage Analytics is enabled for a storage account.
The$logs container is located in the blob namespace of the storage account, for example: http://<accountname>.blob.core.windows.net/$logs. This container cannot be deleted once Storage Analytics has been enabled, though its contents can be deleted.
Note: Each log will be written in the following format:
<service-name>/YYYY/MM/DD/hhmm/<counter>.log
http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/azure/hh343262.aspx

QUESTION 143
Hotspot Question
You have an on-premises data center and an Azure subscription.
The Azure subscription has services that are hosted in the East US region.
You have servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The servers are located on-premises and in both Azure regions.
You plan to deploy Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Data Protection Manager (DPM) to protect all of the servers. The DPM deployment has the following requirements:

– Centralize the management of all backups.
– Minimize the costs associated with bandwidth usage
– Protect Microsoft SharePoint and Microsoft SQL Server workloads for up to nine years

You need to recommend which components must be configured to support the planned deployment.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

ANSWER AREA

Number of DPM servers: 0-3?
Number of Azure backup vaults: 0-2?

Answer:
Number of DPM servers: 1
Number of Azure backup vaults: 2

QUESTION 144
Hotspot Question
You have an Azure subscription.
You need to recommend a solution to automate the configuration of virtual machine to meet the following requirements:

– Manage 30 virtual machines that run Linux by using Chef.
– Ensure that 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2 are turned off outside of business hours.

What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

QUESTION 145
You work for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network contains an on premises Active Directory domain that has Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS). Contoso uses an internally developed claims … App1.
You implement directory synchronization with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to recommend which configuration should be performed to… Single-Sign-On to App1 to…authenticated by Azure AD.
Which two configuration should you include in the recommendation?..

A.    Azure AD as claims provided trust
B.    App1 as a claims provide
C.    Azure AD as relying party trust
D.    App1 as relying party trust

Answer: BC

QUESTION 146
Hotspot Question
Your company plans to migrate its on-premises Microsoft SQL Server databases to Azure.
You are considering using SQL Server 2014 on Azure virtual machines and Azure SQL Database. The planned migration must support the following data security features:

– Database-level firewall rules
– Dynamic Data Masking
– Transparent data encryption (TDE)

You need to identify the data security features supported by each product.

Answer:

QUESTION 147
You need to recommend the appropriate strategy for the data mining application.
What should you recommend?

A.    Configure multiple on-premises cluster that runs multiple Azure virtual machines to connect by using an Azure virtual private network (VPN)
B.    Configure an on-premises cluster that runs multiple Azure virtual machines that is located in the central office.
C.    Configure a cluster of high-performance computing virtual machines (VMs) that use the largest number of cores. Ensure that the VMs are instantiated in different Azure datacenters that are distributed across the same affinity group.
D.    Configure a cluster of high-performance computing virtual machines (VMs) that use the largest number of cores. Ensure that the VMs are instantiated in the same Azure datacenter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 148
Hotspot Question
Your company has a branch office that has 90 employees.
The computers at the branch office are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to identify a backup method for the computers.
The solution must use Azure Backup whenever possible.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

ANSWER AREA

64-bit version of Windows 7 SP1: ? (Azure Backup? Wbadmin?)
32-bit version of Windows 8.1: ? (Azure Backup? Wbadmin?)
64-bit version of Windows 8.1: ? (Azure Backup? Wbadmin?)
64-bit version of Windows Server 2012 R2: ? (Azure Backup? Wbadmin?)

Answer:
64-bit version of Windows 7 SP1: Azure Backup
32-bit version of Windows 8.1: Wbadmin
64-bit version of Windows 8.1: Azure Backup
64-bit version of Windows Server 2012 R2: Azure Backup

Explanation:
Azure support Azure Backup for 64 bit client since Win 7 SP1. Number of computers is important (max 25 for the one machine per backup vault scenario and max 50 computers for the multiple machines to the same vault)
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/3015072
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/azure-backup-announcing-support-for-windows-client-operating-system/

QUESTION 149
You need to encrypt a media file. Which type of encryption should you use?

A.    Secure token service
B.    PlayReady
C.    Storage
D.    Envelope

Answer: B

QUESTION 150
Drag and Drop Question
You need to architect a solution for the client’s core business objectives.
Which services should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate service to the correct business objective.
Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-insights/app-insights-overview

QUESTION 151
You need to select the appropriate solution for monitoring the.NET application.
What should you recommend?

A.    Microsoft Analytics Platform
B.    Application Insights
C.    Visual Studio IntelliTrace
D.    Data Factory

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
You design an Azure web application. The web application is accessible by default as a standard cloudapp.net URL. You need to recommand DNS resource record types that allow you to configure access to the web application by using a custom domain name.
Which two DNS record types should you recommend?

A.    CNAME
B.    A
C.    SRV
D.    MX

Answer: AB

QUESTION 153
You need to upload video to the company’s Azure environment.

A.    Write directly to the storage REST APIs
B.    Use the Azure Import/Export service to move the data
C.    Create an ExpressRoute connection
D.    Create a site-to VPN connection.

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
You need to ensure that the customer-facing website meets the scaling and deployment requirements. What should you do?

A.    Use Traffic Manager with load balancing enabled. Deploy websites in a single region
B.    Use Traffic Manager with load balancing enabled. Deploy web apps in multiple regions that are nearest to the website visitor populations.
C.    Implement operational procedures to quickly deploy additional local instances of the web apps when you are notified by Traffic Manager.
D.    Deploy and maintain multiple web app instances in the largest Azure datacenters in North America, Europe, and Asia.

Answer: B

QUESTION 155
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 VMs.
All of the VMs are set to use the Basic VM tier and are located in the West US region.
The storage account used for the VMs is set to Locally Redundant replication.
The VMs are in an availability set.
You plan to deploy several web apps in Azure that will retrieve data from the VMs.
The web apps will use a new App Service plan.
You need to ensure that the web apps remain available if the hardware in a data center fails.
The solution must minimize the Azure costs associated with bandwith utilization.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Set the App Service plan for the web apps to any region other than West US region
B.    Create a new storage account that is set to Geo-Redundant replication.
Move the virtual machines to the new storage account.
Set the App service plan for the web apps to use the default app service.
C.    Set the App Service plan for the web apps to use the default app service.
Configure ExpressRoute for the Azure subscription.
D.    Create a new storage account that is set to Zone Redundant replication.
Move the virtual machines to the new storage account.
Set the App Service plan for the web apps to use the default app service.

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution

A.    SQL Database Standard
B.    Azure Backup
C.    SQL Database Premium
D.    Azure Virtual Machines

Answer: AB

QUESTION 157
You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. What should you implement?

A.    Cloud Services
B.    Availability Sets
C.    Virtual Machine Autoscaling
D.    Traffic Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
You need to configure the Northwind website.
Which two solutions you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Use Azure Zone Redundant Storage to provide redundancy across Azure global data center.
B.    Deploy the Northwind site in an Azure web app
C.    Configure a hybrid connection to the database.
D.    Implement Azure ExpressRoure to increase the bandwidth for users of the Northwind public website.
E.    Create Azure virtual machines that run Windows and Linux servers in Azure data Centers.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 159
You need to recommend a business continuity and disater recovery solution for all the existing line of business applications.
What should you recommend?

A.    Configure ExpressRoute to enable migration to Azure
B.    Migrate the virtual machines to the Hyper-V cluster and enable Hyper-V replica
C.    Create new virtual machines in Azure and migrate the line of business application to the VMs. Migrate any backend databases to SQL Database
D.    Install the Azure Backup agent on the virtual machines

Answer: B

QUESTION 160
You administer a cloud service.
You plan to host two web applications named contosoweb and contosowebsupport.
You need to ensure that you can host both applications and qualify for the Azure Service Level Agreement.
You want to achieve this goal while minimizing costs.
How should you host both applications?

A.    in different web roles with two instances in each web role
B.    in the same web role with two instances
C.    in different web roles with one instance in each web role
D.    in the same web role with one instance

Answer: B
Explanation:
A cloud service must have at least two instances of every role to qualify for the Azure Service Level Agreement, which guarantees external connectivity to your Internet-facing roles at least 99.95 percent of the time.
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/cloud-services-what-is/

There is no doubt that Lead2pass is the top IT certificate exam material provider. All the braindumps are the latest and tested by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts. Get the 70-534 exam braindumps in Lead2pass, and there would be no suspense to pass the exam.

70-534 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWU9xQUQzY1NIN1E

2017 Microsoft 70-534 exam dumps (All 230 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-534.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back