[2017 New] Lead2pass 2017 New Microsoft 70-533 Braindump Free Download (91-105)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-533 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

70-533 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 70-533 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 70-533 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-533.html

QUESTION 91
Hotspot Question
You manage two cloud services named Service1 and Service2.
The development team updates the code for each application and notifies you that the services are packaged and ready for deployment.
Each cloud service has specific requirements for deployment according to the following table.


In the table below, identify the deployment method for each service. Make only one selection in each column.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 92
You administer a cloud service.
You plan to host two web applications named contosoweb and contosowebsupport.
You need to ensure that you can host both applications and qualify for the Azure Service Level Agreement.
You want to achieve this goal while minimizing costs.
How should you host both applications?

A.    in different web roles with two instances in each web role
B.    in the same web role with two instances
C.    in different web roles with one instance in each web role
D.    in the same web role with one instance

Answer: B
Explanation:
A cloud service must have at least two instances of every role to qualify for the Azure Service Level Agreement, which guarantees external connectivity to your Internet-facing roles at least 99.95 percent of the time.
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/cloud-services-what-is/

QUESTION 93
Your company has two physical locations configured in a geo-clustered environment that includes:

– System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012 R2
– System Center Data Protection Manager 2012 R2
– SQL Server 2012
– Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V
– Over 100 virtual machines (VMs) in each physical location

Your company has recently signed up for Azure.
You plan to leverage your current network environment to provide a backup solution for your VMs.
You need to recommend a solution that ensures all VMs are redundant and deployable between locations.
You also want the solution to minimize downtime in the event of an outage at either physical location.
Which solution should you recommend?

A.    Configure a backup vault in Azure and use Data Protection Manager to back up The Windows Servers.
B.    Use Data Protection Manager and back up the VMs in each location.
C.    Use Azure site recovery in an on-premises to Azure protection configuration.
D.    Use Azure site recovery in an on-premises to on-premises protection configuration.

Answer: D
Explanation:
On-Premises to On-Premises (Hyper-V replication)
* Cloud metadata is sent to Azure Site Recovery.
Replicated data is stored in location specified on target Hyper-V server.
* Azure account with Azure Site Recovery enabled.
* Virtual machines replicate from source on-premises Hyper-V server to another.
You can set up reverse replication to replicate back to the source location.
* Requires source and target VMM servers with at least one cloud on each, or a single VMM server with two clouds. Clouds must contain at least one Hyper-V host server or cluster.

QUESTION 94
You manage an application running on Azure Web Sites Standard tier. The application uses a substantial amount of large image files and is used by people around the world.
Users from Europe report that the load time of the site is slow.
You need to implement a solution by using Azure services.
Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Configure Azure blob storage with a custom domain.
B.    Configure Azure CDN to cache all responses from the application web endpoint.
C.    Configure Azure Web Site auto-scaling to increase instances at high load.
D.    Configure Azure CDN to cache site images and content stored in Azure blob storage.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
Blobs that benefit the most from Azure CDN caching are those that are accessed frequently during their time-to-live (TTL) period. A blob stays in the cache for the TTL period and then is refreshed by the blob service after that time is elapsed. Then the process repeats.
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/storage-custom-domainname/
http://blog.maartenballiauw.be/post/2013/08/20/Using-the-Windows-Azure-Content-Delivery-Network-CDN.aspx

QUESTION 95
You manage a set of virtual machines (VMs) deployed to the cloud service named fabrikamVM.
You configure auto scaling according to the following parameters:

– With an instance range of two to six instances
– To maintain CPU usage between 70 and 80 percent To scale up one instance at a time
– With a scale up wait time of 30 minutes
– To scale down one instance at a time
– With a scale down wait time of 30 minutes

You discover the following usage pattern of a specific application:
The application peaks very quickly, and the peak lasts for several hours.
CPU usage stays above 90 percent for the first 1 to 1.5 hours after usage increases.
After 1.5 hours, the CPU usage falls to about 75 percent until application usage begins to decline.
You need to modify the auto scaling configuration to scale up faster when usage peaks.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Decrease the scale down wait time.
B.    Decrease the scale up wait time.
C.    Increase the number of scale up instances.
D.    Increase the scale up wait time.
E.    Increase the maximum number of instances.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 96
Your company network has two physical locations configured in a geo-clustered environment. You create a Blob storage account in Azure that contains all the data associated with your company.
You need to ensure that the data remains available in the event of a site outage.
Which storage option should you enable?

A.    Locally redundant storage
B.    Geo-redundant storage
C.    Zone-redundant storage
D.    Read-only geo-redundant storage

Answer: D
Explanation:
Introducing Read-only Access to Geo Redundant Storage (RA-GRS):
RA-GRS allows you to have higher read availability for your storage account by providing “read only” access to the data replicated to the secondary location. Once you enable this feature, the secondary location may be used to achieve higher availability in the event the data is not available in the primary region. This is an “opt-in” feature which requires the storage account be geo-replicated.

QUESTION 97
You develop a set of Power Shell scripts that will run when you deploy new virtual machines (VMs).
You need to ensure that the scripts are executed on new VMs.
You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new GPO to execute the scripts as a logon script.
B.    Create a SetupComplete.cmd batch file to call the scripts after the VM starts.
C.    Create a new virtual hard disk (VHD) that contains the scripts.
D.    Load the scripts to a common file share accessible by the VMs.
E.    Set the VMs to execute a custom script extension.

Answer: E
Explanation:
After you deploy a Virtual Machine you typically need to make some changes before it’s ready to use. This is something you can do manually or you could use Remote PowerShell to automate the configuration of your VM after deployment for example.
But now there’s a third alternative available allowing you customize your VM: the CustomScript extension.
This CustomScript extension is executed by the VM Agent and it’s very straightforward: you specify which files it needs to download from your storage account and which file it needs to execute. You can even specify arguments that need to be passed to the script.
The only requirement is that you execute a .ps1 file.
http://fabriccontroller.net/blog/posts/customizing-your-microsoft-azure-virtual-machines-with-the-new-customscript-extension/

QUESTION 98
You manage a virtual Windows Server 2012 web server that is hosted by an on-premises Windows Hyper-V server.
You plan to use the virtual machine (VM) in Azure.
You need to migrate the VM to Azure Storage to add it to your repository.
Which Azure Power Shell cmdlet should you use?

A.    Import-AzureVM
B.    New-AzureVM
C.    Add-AzureDisk
D.    Add-AzureWebRole
E.    Add-AzureVhd

Answer: E
Explanation:
* How do I move an existing virtual machine to the cloud?
The steps are pretty basic:
Create a place to store your hard disk in Windows Azure Prepare your virtual hard disk
Upload your virtual hard disk
Create your machine in Windows Azure
* Add-AzureVhd
Uploads a virtual hard disk (in .vhd file format) from an on-premises virtual machine to a blob in a cloud storage account in Azure.
The Add-AzureVhd cmdlet allows you to upload on-premises virtual hard disks (in .vhd file format) to a blob storage account as fixed virtual hard disks. You can configure the number of uploader threads that will be used or overwrite an existing blob in the specified destination URI. Also supported is the ability to upload a patched version of an on-premises .vhd file: When a base virtual hard disk has already been uploaded, you can upload differencing disks that use the base image as the parent. Shared access signature (SAS URI) is supported as well.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn495173.aspx

QUESTION 99
You administer of a set of virtual machine (VM) guests hosted in Hyper-V on Windows Server 2012 R2.
The virtual machines run the following operating systems:

– Windows Server 2008
– Windows Server 2008 R2
– Linux (openSUSE 13.1)

All guests currently are provisioned with one or more network interfaces with static bindings and VHDX disks.
You need to move the VMs to Azure Virtual Machines hosted in an Azure subscription.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Install the WALinuxAgent on Linux servers.
B.    Ensure that all servers can acquire an IP by means of Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).
C.    Upgrade all Windows VMs to Windows Server 2008 R2 or higher.
D.    Sysprep all Windows servers.
E.    Convert the existing virtual disks to the virtual hard disk (VHD) format.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
You only need to do a sysprep if you are planning to use it for an image. Because Server 2012 is using .vhdx and Azure doesn’t yet support .vhdx you need to convert it to vhd.

QUESTION 100
You administer a virtual machine (VM) that is deployed to Azure.
You configure a rule to generate an alert when the average availability of a web service on your VM drops below 95 percent for 15 minutes.
The development team schedules a one-hour maintenance period.
You have the following requirements:

– No alerts are created during the maintenance period.
– Alerts can be restored when the maintenance is complete.

You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.
What should you do from the Management Portal?

A.    Select and disable the rule from the Dashboard page of the virtual machine.
B.    Select and delete the rule from the Configure page of the virtual machine.
C.    Select and disable the rule from the Monitor page of the virtual machine.
D.    Select and disable the rule on the Configure page of the virtual machine.

Answer: C
Explanation:
* Example:

 

* Virtual Machines
You can configure virtual machine alert rules on:
/ Monitoring metrics from the virtual machine host operating system
/ Web endpoint status metrics

QUESTION 101
Drag and Drop Question
You administer an Azure Virtual Machine (VM) named CON-CL1.
CON-CL1 is in a cloud service named ContosoService1.
You want to create a new VM named MyApp that will have a fixed IP address and be hosted by an Azure Datacenter in the US West region.
You need to assign a fixed IP address to the MyApp VM.
Which Azure Power Shell cmdlets and values should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet or value to the correct location in the PowerShell command. Each cmdlet or value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 102
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use Windows Azure Table storage.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing storage costs.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use Entity Group Transactions.
B.    Use multiple partitions to store data.
C.    Use a transaction scope to group all storage operations.
D.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
You are designing an application that will use Windows Azure Table storage to store millions of data points each day.
The application must retain each day’s data for only one week.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing storage transactions.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use a separate table for each date.
Delete each table when it is one week old.
B.    Use a separate table for each week.
Delete each table when it is one week old.
C.    Use a single table, partitioned by date.
Use Entity Group Transactions to delete data when it is one week old.
D.    Use a single table, partitioned by week.
Use Entity Group Transactions to delete data when it is one week old.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data in two SQL Azure databases. The application will insert data in both databases as part of a single logical operation.
You need to recommend an approach for maintaining data consistency across the databases.
What should you recommend?

A.    Execute database calls on parallel threads.
B.    Wrap the database calls in a single transaction scope.
C.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).
D.    Handle errors resulting from the database calls by using compensatory logic.

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
A Windows Azure application stores data in a SQL Azure database.
The application will start an operation that includes three insert statements.
You need to recommend an approach for rolling back the entire operation if the connection to SQL Azure is lost.
What should you recommend?

A.    Ensure that all statements execute in the same database transaction.
B.    Create a stored procedure in the database that wraps the insert statements in a TRY CATCH block.
C.    Create a stored procedure in the database that wraps the insert statements in a TRANSACTION block.
D.    Open a new connection to the database.
Use a separate transaction scope to roll back the original operation.

Answer: A

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 70-533 PDF dumps with 100% passing guarantee. Use Lead2pass 70-533 PDF and pass your exam easily. Download Mirosoft 70-533 exam dumps and prepare for exam.

70-533 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeFgyaGRNaE5iaFk

2017 Microsoft 70-533 exam dumps (All 217 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-533.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back