[2017 New] Latest Released Cisco 200-310 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (81-100)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We Lead2pass.com are providing 200-310 exam braindumps here in both PDF file and Online Practice Test Formats. The 200-310 dumps are updated time to time having all the questions answers which cover complete course outlines of the 200-310 certification exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 81
Refer to the list of requirements.
Which IP telephony design model should you implement to fulfill these requirements?

– Must be a single, large location with many remote sites
– Must have multisite WAN connectivity
– Requires SRST for call processing redundancy

A.    centralized
B.    distributed
C.    clustered
D.    decentralized

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
What are the three modes of unicast reverse path forwarding? (Choose three.)

A.    strict
B.    loose
C.    VRF
D.    global
E.    PIM
F.    local

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 83
Which network access control technology is recommended to use with Layer 2 access layer switches?

A.    802.1q
B.    802.1x
C.    802.3af
D.    802.3q
E.    802.11n

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
Which technology enables WLCs to peer with each other to enable roaming support?

A.    WAP profiles
B.    roaming profiles
C.    mobility groups
D.    peer groups

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
Which IP telephony component supports VoIP, PoE, and QoS?

A.    client endpoints
B.    voice-enabled infrastructure
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.    Cisco Unified Contact Center

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
What business trend allows employees to use personal devices to access enterprise data and systems?

A.    ISE
B.    BYOD
C.    SAN
D.    IOE

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
What three customer supported details identifies network requirements based on the PPDIOO design model? (Choose three.)

A.    goals
B.    budget
C.    user needs
D.    locations
E.    policies
F.    tasks

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 88
An engineer receives a resource utilization alert on a router. What command should be used to investigate the issue?

A.    show processes cpu
B.    show memory
C.    show running-config
D.    show version

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
What part of the network does a top-down network design focus on for solution development?

A.    presentation
B.    hardware
C.    session
D.    application
E.    data link
F.    transport

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
An engineer has configured a router to send level 7 messages to a syslog server. What severity level are these messages?

A.    error
B.    warning
C.    debug
D.    informational
E.    notice

Answer: C

QUESTION 91
A network engineer must implement a design where LAN clients are to connect to various access layer devices, while remaining on the same VLAN . What type of design would support this requirement?

A.    routed
B.    switched
C.    tunneled
D.    virtual

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
When evaluating network designs, what indicator demonstrates that the modular approach was followed?

A.    ability to scale
B.    follows best practices
C.    redundant connectivity
D.    easy to deploy

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
A network engineer is following the Cisco enterprise architecture model. To which network layer would a branch office connect to using a private WAN?

A.    Enterprise Campus
B.    Enterprise Edge
C.    SP Edge Premise
D.    Remote Module

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
A network engineer is following the three tiered Network Hierarchical Model. At which tier is route summarization implemented?

A.    core
B.    distribution
C.    backbone
D.    access

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
A network engineer is using the Cisco enterprise architecture model.
In what module do network management servers reside?

A.    Enterprise Campus
B.    Enterprise Edge
C.    Remote Modules
D.    SP Edge WAN/internet

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
What three design requirements are key to designing a campus core? (Choose three.)

A.    low latency
B.    access control
C.    traffic filtering
D.    high speed
E.    redundant links
F.    QoS tagging

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 97
What type of device can be installed to increase a broadcast domain?

A.    router
B.    switch
C.    IDS
D.    IPS

Answer: B

QUESTION 98
To what Layer 2 technology does VRF closely compare?

A.    VSS
B.    VPC
C.    VLAN
D.    VTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
What network virtualization technology can be leveraged within the data center to reduce the number of physical devices?

A.    VLANs
B.    VPLS
C.    VDC
D.    VSS

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
During the design of a new campus network, the customer requests the ability to route overlapping IP addresses. What technology can be leveraged to meet this request?

A.    VRF
B.    VLANs
C.    VSS
D.    VPC

Answer: A

The 200-310 online practice test prepare you according to the real exam scenario. Free demo is available to check before buying the 200-310 study guide.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclAzaXozN1E0NmM

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 326 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back