[2017 New] Latest Released Cisco 200-310 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (61-80)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Thank you so much Lead2pass. You helped me passing my 200-310 exam easily, 90% of the exam questions from the dump appeared in my exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 61
Which three are considered as technical constraints when identifying network requirements? (Choose three.)

A.    support for legacy applications
B.    bandwidth support for new applications
C.    limited budget allocation
D.    policy limitations
E.    limited support staff to complete assessment
F.    support for existing legacy equipment
G.    limited timeframe to implement

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 62
Which two common cable management strategies are used in high-density server deployments in the data center? (Choose two.)

A.    top-of-rack
B.    middle-of-rack
C.    bottom-of-rack
D.    beginning-of-row
E.    middle-of-row
F.    end-of-row

Answer: AF

QUESTION 63
Which protocol is the recommended first-hop redundancy protocol for an existing infrastructure that contains multiple vendors and platforms?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    IGRP
D.    OSPF

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Which IGP provides the fastest convergence by default?

A.    EIGRP
B.    OSPF
C.    IS-IS
D.    RSTP
E.    BGP

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Which three are valid Layer 2 access designs? (Choose three.)

A.    Looped Triangle
B.    Looped Square
C.    Looped U
D.    Loop-Free Triangle
E.    Loop-Free Square
F.    Loop-Free U

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 66
Which two enterprise campus layers are combined in a medium-sized LAN? (Choose two.)

A.    core
B.    distribution
C.    access
D.    backbone
E.    aggregation

Answer: AB

QUESTION 67
What is a characteristic of campus core designs?

A.    fast transport
B.    security
C.    summarization
D.    redistribution

Answer: A

QUESTION 68
Which servers that reside in the data center require direct links to all other enterprise modules?

A.    network management servers
B.    DHCP servers
C.    Active Directory servers
D.    IP SLA servers
E.    web servers

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Which Gigabit Ethernet media type provides the longest reach without a repeater?

A.    1000Base-CX
B.    1000Base-LX
C.    1000Base-SX
D.    1000Base-T

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
Which three options represents the components of the Teleworker Solution? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified IP Phone
B.    Cisco 880 Series Router
C.    Aironet Office Extend Access Point
D.    Catalyst 3560 Series Switch
E.    Cisco 2900 Series Router
F.    MPLS Layer 3 VPN
G.    Leased lines

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 71
What is the maximum number of groups that is supported by GLBP?

A.    64
B.    256
C.    512
D.    1024

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
Which three service categories are supported by an ISR? (Choose three.)

A.    voice
B.    security
C.    data
D.    Internet
E.    storage
F.    satellite

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 73
Which three protocols support VLSM? (Choose three.)

A.    RIPv2
B.    RIPv1
C.    EIGRP
D.    OSPF
E.    IGRP

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 74
Which statement describes a unique advantage of EIGRP?

A.    It enables unequal-cost load balancing.
B.    It enables equal-cost load balancing.
C.    It enables source-based load balancing.
D.    It enables port-based load balancing.

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
ACME corporation is implementing dynamic routing on the LAN at its corporate headquarters. The interior gateway protocol that they select must support these requirements: multivendor environment, efficient subnetting, high scalability, and fast convergence.
Which interior gateway protocol should they implement?

A.    EIGRP
B.    OSPF
C.    RIPng
D.    BGP

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Which routing protocol classification should you use when full topology information is needed?

A.    link-state
B.    distance vector
C.    stateful
D.    path vector

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
When you are designing a large IPv6 multivendor network, which IGP does Cisco recommend that you use?

A.    OSPFv3
B.    EIGRP for IPv6
C.    BGP
D.    RIPng

Answer: A

QUESTION 78
Which is the equation used to derive a 64 Kbps bit rate?

A.    2 x 8 kHz x 4-bit code words
B.    8 kHz x 8-bit code words
C.    2 x 4-bit code words x 8 kHz
D.    2 x 4 kHz x 8-bit code words

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
When designing the infrastructure protection portion for the enterprise edge, which solution would be the most appropriate solution to consider?

A.    802.1X
B.    ACLs in the core layer
C.    Cisco Security MARS
D.    AAA

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Which two design approaches provide management of enterprise network devices? (Choose two.)

A.    in-band
B.    out-of-line
C.    out-of-band
D.    in-line

Answer: AC

Suggestion, read 200-310 questions carefully try to understand or guess what they’re asking for. Hope everyone passes.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclAzaXozN1E0NmM

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 326 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back