[2017 New] Latest Released Cisco 200-310 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (21-40)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Whether you are a student attempting to pass 200-310 exam to be eligible for a post-graduate job, or a working professional hoping to improve your work credentials and earn that dream promotion Lead2pass is here to help. We have 200-310 exam dumps and brain dumps, so passing 200-310 exam is not an easy feat.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 21
Which factor would be most influential in choosing multimode fiber optic connections over UTP?

A.    signal attenuation
B.    required bandwidth
C.    required distance
D.    electromagnetic interference
E.    cost

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
A hierarchical design of the EIGRP domain facilitates which two of the following? (Choose two.)

A.    route summarization
B.    faster convergence
C.    unequal cost load balancing
D.    redistribution
E.    virtual links

Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
Which three types of WAN topologies can be deployed in the Service Provider Module? (Choose three.)

A.    ring
B.    star
C.    full mesh
D.    core/edge
E.    collapsed core
F.    partial mesh

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 24
Which of the following is a component within the Cisco Enterprise Campus module?

A.    Teleworker
B.    E-Commerce
C.    Internet Connectivity
D.    Building Distribution
E.    WAN/MAN Site-to-Site VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which two features are supported by single wireless controller deployments? (Choose two.)

A.    automatic detection and configuration of LWAPPs
B.    LWAPP support across multiple floors and buildings
C.    automatic detection and configuration of RF parameters
D.    Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming
E.    controller redundancy
F.    mobility groups

Answer: AB

QUESTION 26
Which three describe challenges that are faced when deploying an environment for teleworkers? (Choose three.)

A.    supporting a mix of technically knowledgeable and nontechnical users
B.    simplifying router installation and configuration
C.    verifying available power at employee’s house for necessary equipment
D.    avoiding situations where employees might use nonstandard hardware or configurations
E.    reducing daily commuting time to main office location
F.    providing access to FTP servers located in main office location
G.    implementing leased line connectivity between main office and employee’s home location

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 27
Which statement describes the methodology that supports the Cisco Enterprise Architecture models?

A.    It divides the network into functional network modules.
B.    It divides the network into role-based network modules.
C.    It divides the network into regional network modules.
D.    It divides the network into operational network modules.

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)

A.    All areas need to connect back to area 0.
B.    The OSPF process number on each router should match.
C.    NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0.
D.    Stub areas should be connected together using virtual links.
E.    ECMP may cause undesired results depending on the environment.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 29
Which is the North American RIR for IPv4 addresses?

A.    RIPE
B.    ARIN
C.    IANA
D.    IEEE
E.    APNIC

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)

A.    DMZ
B.    enterprise branch
C.    building distribution
D.    server farm/data center
E.    MAN

Answer: CD

QUESTION 31
WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy.
Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?

A.    security
B.    static versus dynamic routing
C.    bandwidth
D.    QoS
E.    latency

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

A.    stub
B.    totally stubby
C.    backbone
D.    NSSA
E.    virtual link

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?

A.    MGCP
B.    RTP
C.    SCCP
D.    CDP
E.    ICMP

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which Cisco device management feature is most suited to metering network traffic and providing data for billing network usage?

A.    BGP
B.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
C.    QoS
D.    RMON
E.    NetFlow

Answer: E

QUESTION 35
What are three valid methods of gathering information about an existing data network? (Choose three.)

A.    Use organizational input.
B.    Perform a traffic analysis.
C.    Analyze the user-mapping of a running application.
D.    Perform a packet-level audit to verify carrier service guarantees.
E.    Perform a network audit to gather more detail about the network.
F.    Use reports that analyze the metrics of the customer’s existing network.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 36
Which two routing protocols converge most quickly? (Choose two.)

A.    RIPv1
B.    RIPv2
C.    BGP
D.    OSPF
E.    EIGRP

Answer: DE

QUESTION 37
What is the benefit of VLSM?

A.    reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length
B.    reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization
C.    reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization
D.    allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised
E.    secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Which two of these are scalability benefits of designing a network that utilizes VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    extends the network to remote users
B.    allows networks to be set up and restructured quickly
C.    reduces dial infrastructure expenditures
D.    reduces the number of physical connections
E.    simplifies the underlying structure of a customer WAN

Answer: DE

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. A standard Layer 2 campus network design is pictured.
Which numbered box represents the core layer?

 

A.    #1
B.    #2
C.    #3
D.    #4
E.    #5

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)

A.    video streaming on the LAN
B.    security between departments
C.    the segmenting of collision domains
D.    the segmenting of broadcast domains
E.    the use of multivendor equipment
F.    a limited corporate budget

Answer: BD

Your focus should be getting the best dumps to prepare for 200-310 exam. That is where Lead2pass comes in. We have collected an extensive library of exam dumps from Cisco certification.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclAzaXozN1E0NmM

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 326 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back