[2017 New] Free Version Lead2pass Microsoft 70-347 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (121-140)

2017 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-347 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Microsoft 70-347 certification exam yesterday….Scored 984/1000 in US! Many new exam questions added into the 2017 70-347 test! So I just come here to share with your guys and wish more 70-347 candidates can pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

QUESTION 121
Hotspot Question
You manage an Office 365 tenant.
You plan to deploy Office 365 ProPlus.
You create the following deployment configuration file.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question or to select the answer choice that completes each statement, based on the information presented in the code segment.
NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point.

 

Answer:

 
Explanation:
Box 1: 32-bit only
The configuration file says OfficeClientEdition=”32″
Box 2: will be activated automatically.
The following example displays no user interface when the product is installed and accepts the license terms on behalf on the user:
<Display Level=”None” AcceptEULA=”TRUE” />
Box 3: Yes.
OneDrive has included by default. It has not been explicitly excluded.
The value “Groove” is used to exclude OneDrive for Business.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219426.aspx

QUESTION 122
Hotspot Question
You manage an Office 365 tenant. You plan to deploy Office 365 ProPlus.
You create the following deployment configuration file.

 

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question or to select the answer choice that completes each statement, based on the information presented in the code segment.
NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point.

 
Answer:

 
Explanation:
Box 1: 64-bit only
As OfficeClientEdition=”64″

Box 2: will be activated automatically.
Office 365 Click-to-Run products are already set to activate automatically. You must not set AUTOACTIVATE for Office 365 Click-to-Run products.

Box 3: No
The value “Groove” is used to exclude OneDrive for Business.

References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219426.aspx#BKMK_DisplayElement

QUESTION 123
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription.
You create a policy to record email messages for all recipients.
You observe that email messages are not being recorded.
You need to ensure that all email messages are recorded.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-JournalRule
B.    New-RetentionPolicyTag
C.    Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D.    Set-CsUser
E.    Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F.    Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G.    Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H.    Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj898487(v=exchg.150).aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123902(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 124
Drag and Drop Question
You plan to deploy an Office 365 tenant.
The tenant has the following requirements:

– The engineering department must centralize time reporting and task management.
– The customer service department must be able to collaborate by using a social network platform.
– The finance department must be able to collaborate and track versions of financial documents.
– All users must be able to synchronize files across multiple computers.

You need to plan the solution.
Which services should you deploy? To answer, drag the appropriate service to the correct department. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Answer:

 
Explanation:
* Egineering: With Project Online time and task management you utilize a centralized and common approach to time reporting and task management.
* Customer: Service: Yammer
Yammer is a private microblogging and collaboration platform for enterprise social networking.
Unlike public social media platforms such as Twitter,Yammer only allows members to connect with other members who belong to the same email domain. This unique feature provides corporate employees with the ability to communicate privately, using a graphical user interface (GUI) that resembles Facebook.
Finance: SharePoint Online
Document collaboration is a critical element to working effectively as a team in your enterprise. The combination of SharePoint and Office offers a spectrum of document collaboration methods, whether it is co-authoring a spreadsheet or routing a business plan through a workflow.
* All users: Save your work files to OneDrive for Business so they’re always with you. One place for everything in your work life.
Store: Securely store all your files and share them with coworkers. Each user gets 1 TB of storage.
Sync: Sync files across devices and access them anywhere, even when you’re offline.

QUESTION 125
You manage SharePoint Online for an Office 365 tenant.
The site collection administrator receives an email message reporting that the resource usage reaches the warning level.
You need to increase the resource quota for the site collection.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Set-SPOTenant
B.    Set-SPOUser
C.    Set-SPOSite
D.    Set-SPOSiteGroup
E.    New-SPOSiteGroup

Answer: C
Explanation:
The StorageQuota parameter of the SET-SPOSITE command specifies the storage quota in megabytes of the site collection.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/fp161394.aspx

QUESTION 126
You plan to implement a collaboration platform for a company.
All 1,000 employees currently use Excel 2010.
You have the following requirements:

– All employees must be able to co-author Excel workbooks.
– You must minimize the costs associated with any solution.

You need to recommend a solution.
Which solution should you recommend?

A.    Purchase an Office 365 Small Business subscription.
B.    Implement SharePoint 2013 with an Office Web Apps server.
C.    Implement SharePoint 2013 and continue using Excel 2010.
D.    Implement SharePoint Online and upgrade clients to Excel 2013.

Answer: C
Explanation:
By using Excel Services, you can reuse and share Excel workbooks on SharePoint 2013 portals and dashboards.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/office/ms546696.aspx

QUESTION 127
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise El subscription.
You need to ensure that Skype for Business Online audio and video communication is disabled for all accounts. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A.    Enable-JournalRule
B.    New-RetentionPolicyTag
C.    Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D.    Set-CsUser
E.    Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F.    Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G.    Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H.    Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Set-CsUser cmdlet enables you to modify the Skype for Business Server 2015-related user account attributes that are stored in Active Directory Domain Services. For example, you can disable or re-enable a user for Skype for Business Server 2015; enable or disable a user for audio/video (A/V) communications; or modify a user’s private line and line URI numbers.
The AudioVideoDisabled indicates whether the user is allowed to make audio/visual (A/V) calls by using Skype for Business. If set to True, the user will largely be restricted to sending and receiving instant messages.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg398510.aspx

QUESTION 128
Hotspot Question
Contoso, Ltd., has an Office 365 tenant. All employees have Exchange Online mailboxes.
You have an existing ActiveSync mailbox policy named Contoso-ActiveSync-Policy that applies to all sales users.
You must prevent Sales users from copying their Exchange contacts to the native address book of their mobile devices while they are using OWA for Devices.
You need to ensure that all sales users comply with the new policy.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, select the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment from each list in the answer area.
 

Answer:

 
Explanation:
* Box 1: Get-Mailbox
Collect the Exchange Online Users.
This cmdlet is available in on-premises Exchange Server 2016 and in the cloud-based service. Some parameters and settings may be exclusive to one environment or the other.
Use the Get-Mailbox cmdlet to view mailbox objects and attributes, populate property pages, or supply mailbox information to other tasks.

* Box 2: New-OwaMailBoxPolicy
Create a new web mailbox policy.
This cmdlet is available in on-premises Exchange Server 2016 and in the cloud-based service. Some parameters and settings may be exclusive to one environment or the other.
Use the New-OwaMailboxPolicy cmdlet to create Outlook on the web mailbox policies.

* Box 3: Set-OwaMailboxPolicy
Use the Set-OwaMailboxPolicy cmdlet to configure the new policy that was created with New-OwaMailBoxPolicy.
Parameters include –AllowCopyContactsToDeviceAddressBook.

Box 4-Box 5: Set-Mailbox -OwaMailboxPolicy
Apply the OwaMailBoxPolicy to the Exchange Online users.
The Set-Mailbox cmdlet is available in on-premises Exchange Server 2016 and in the cloud-based service. Some parameters and settings may be exclusive to one environment or the other.
Use the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to modify the settings of existing mailboxes.

Incorrect:
* Not Get-MsolUser
The Get-MsolUser cmdlet can be used to retrieve an individual user, or list of user, but is applies only to Azure, Office 365, Windows Intune. Here we need the Exchange online users.
* Not New-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicy

AllowCopyContactsToDeviceAddressBook

Reference: New-OwaMailboxPolicy
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd351067(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 129
Drag and Drop Question
You are the administrator for an Office 365 tenant.
All employees have Exchange Online mailboxes.
You have a user named Userl that is a member of the Compliance Management admin role group. User1 needs to move all data from local PST files into Exchange Online.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
https://blogs.perficient.com/microsoft/2015/05/office-365-using-the-new-pst-import-service/

QUESTION 130
A company uses Skype for Business Online.
You need to ensure that all employees can search for and add Skype consumer contacts.
What should you do?

A.    Instruct all employees to use the Skype for Business client, and connect to Skype for Business Online by using their Office 365 credentials.
B.    Instruct all employees to use the Skype consumer client, and connect to Skype for Business Online by using their Skype ID credentials.
C.    Instruct all employees to use the Skype for Business client, and connect to Skype for Business Online by using their Skype ID credentials.
D.    Instruct all employees to use the Skype consumer client, and connect to Skype for Business Online by using their Office 365 credentials.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The client for Skype for Business Online.is Skype for Business client. To be able to search for Skype consumer contacts the users must connect through the Skype consumer client , and must log in with Office 365 credentials.
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/lync/en-US/c9ac5532-b18f-4e51-929b-647eeea42f1f/skype-for-business-and-skype-consumer?forum=lyncconferencing
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn705313.aspx

QUESTION 131
You implement Skype for Business Online.
You deploy the following client policy:

 

You have the following requirements:

– Photos must be displayed for users.
– If possible, the maximum size for user photos must be 25 KB.

You need to reconfigure the environment.
Which Windows PowerShell command or commands should you run?

A.    Get-CsOnlineUser | Set-CsClientPolicy -PolicyName ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto -MaxPhotoSizeKB 25
B.    Set-CsClientPolicy -Identity ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto -MaxPhotoSizeKB 25
Get-CsOnlineUser | Grant-CsClientPolicy -PolicyName ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto
C.    New-CsClientPolicyEntry -Identity ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto -MaxPhotoSizeKB 25
Get-CsOnlineUser | Grant-CsClientPolicy -PolicyName ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto
D.    Get-CsOnlineUser | Grant-CsClientPolicy -PolicyName ClientPolicyDefaultPhoto
E.      New-CsClientPolicy -Identity PhotoPolicy -DisplayPhoto All Photos -MaxPhotoSizeKB 25
Get-CsOnlineUser | Grant-CsClientPolicy -PolicyName PhotoPolicy

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Set-CsClientPolicy modifies the property values of an existing client policy.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg398300.aspx

QUESTION 132
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to deploy Office 365 ProPlus.
You must gather compatibility data, hardware information, and Microsoft Office usage statistics.
You must also deploy the Office Telemetry Dashboard.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

Answer:

 

Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj219431.aspx

QUESTION 133
You are the Office 365 administrator for a company.
You must implement the Skype for Business Web App for all employees.
Which two features can you implement? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Scheduled meetings
B.    Audio calls
C.    Video calls
D.    Instant Messaging
E.      Presence information

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/What-is-Skype-for-Business-Web-App-1ff3d412-718a-4982-8ff2-a4992608cdb5

QUESTION 134
You are the Office 365 administrator for a company.
You plan to use Skype for Business Online on all mobile devices.
Employees currently use the following device types:

– Android
– iOS
– Nokia Symbian
– Windows Phone

Some users report that they do not receive push notifications.
Skype for Business Online must be able to send push notifications to all devices.
You need to open the required ports in the firewall.
Which destination port or ports should you open?

A.    TCP 443
B.    UDP 3478
C.    TCP/UDP 50,000 – 59,999
D.    TCP 5223

Answer: D
Explanation:
Skype for Business mobile push notifications uses TCP port 5223.
https://support.office.com/en-au/article/Set-up-your-network-for-Skype-for-Business-Online-d21f89b0-3afc-432e-b735-036b2432fdbf

QUESTION 135
You have purchased Office 365 E1 Licenses for your 9000 users.
You have 5TB of data to place in Sharepoint Storage.
How much additional data is required to be purchased from Microsoft?

A.    purchase 10TB
B.    purchase 500GB
C.    purchase 5TB
D.    no addition space required

Answer: B
Explanation:
500MB is allowed per user plus an initial allocation of 10GB for the organization with an E1 license.
With 9000 users that means 4.6TB is available.
Therefore another 400GB would be required to meet this requirement, with option B as the nearest answer.
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/SharePoint-Online-and-OneDrive-for-Business-software-boundaries-and-limits-8f34ff47-b749-408b-abc0-b605e1f6d498?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US

QUESTION 136
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Any communication to the Internet using a port other than 80 requires a unique firewall rule to be configured.
You successfully deploy Office 365 ProPlus to all users by using Click-to-Run for Office 365. Users install and activate Office 365 ProPlus.
Thirty days after activation, users report that they are unable to edit files by using any Office applications.
You need to ensure that users can edit files.
For which site should you configure a firewall exception?

A.    https://activation.sls.microsoft.com
B.    https://ols.officeapps.live.com/olsc
C.    http://ols.officeapps.live.com/olsc
D.    http://officecdn.microsoft.com

Answer: A
Explanation:
The activation.sls.microsoft.com url is needed to renew the product key approximately every 30 days for Office 365 ProPlus users.
Incorrect:
Not B: The ols.officeapps.live.com URL is the Office Licensing Service, which is used during activation and subscription maintenance.
Reference: Office 365 URLs and IP address ranges
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/Office-365-URLs-and-IP-address-ranges-8548a211-3fe7-47cb-abb1-355ea5aa88a2?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US

QUESTION 137
Drag and Drop Question
An organization has an on-premises Exchange organization that consists of two Active Directory forests in an account and resource forest configuration.
The resource forest hosts Exchange 2013.
You plan to migrate to Exchange Online.
You need to prepare for the migration.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions form the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

 

Answer:
 

Explanation:
Before the migration to Exchange Online we must set up a hybrid deployment.
Box 1: DirSync for both Forests
* What if I have a resource forest for Exchange and an account forest for logins?
Setup dirsync against the resource forest (this we need to do) and setup ADFS (this is already done) against the account forest. Eventually, collapse the resource forest data into the account forest and then change dirsync to work against the account forest.
Box 2, Box 3: Run the Hybrid Configuration Wizard in each Forest
http://blogs.technet.com/b/educloud/archive/2013/08/02/multi-forest-and-multi-tenant-scenarios-with-office-365.aspx?pi47623=3

QUESTION 138
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company uses Office 365 ProPlus and has multiple Microsoft SharePoint Online sites.
The company recently started a project that requires employees to collaborate with external users on the development of a set of documents that are stored in a team site.
You need to ensure that external users can access and edit the documents without affecting the security of other content.
What should you do?

A.    Configure and share guest links to the documents for the external users.
B.    Configure and share a guest link to the existing SharePoint team site for the external users.
C.    Share documents by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Contributors group.
D.    Share the existing SharePoint team site by using the Share function and adding the external users to the Contributors group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
If you perform work that involves sharing documents or collaborating directly with vendors, clients, or customers, then you might want to use your sites to share content with people outside your organization who do not have licenses for your Office 365 subscription.
There are three ways that you can do this:
* You can send users a guest link that they can use to view individual documents on your site anonymously.
* You can share an entire site by inviting external users to sign in to your site using a Microsoft account* or a work account.
* You can share individual documents by inviting external users to sign in to your site using a Microsoft account* or a workacct_short.
Reference: Share sites or documents with people outside your organization
https://support.office.com/en-AU/article/Share-sites-or-documents-with-people-outside-your-organization-5f4cee39-5c91-4dc8-8fb1-96bca76f4eb0

QUESTION 139
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
The company’s environment includes only Office 2013 and Windows 8.
Users are not allowed to install applications on client computers.
You need to enable Office Telemetry logging.
What should you do?

A.    In Group Policy, enable logging in the User Configuration\Administrative Templates\Microsoft Office 2013\Telemetry Dashboard node.
B.    Create a .reg file that sets the registry values under the HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Office\15.0\OSM key to enable the Telemetry Agent to collect and upload data. Run the .reg file with standard privileges.
C.    In Group Policy, enable logging in the User Configuration\Administrative Templates\Microsoft Office 2013\Telemetry logging node.
D.    Create a .reg file that sets the registry values under the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Microsoft\Office\15.0 key to enable Telemetry Agent to collect and upload data. Run the .reg file with standard privileges.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Question clearly states only env is Windows client and Office apps, no Domain, ergo no Group Policy. Telemetry is user-scoped,

QUESTION 140
You manage an Office 365 tenant that uses an Enterprise E1 subscription.
A user takes an extended leave of absence.
The user reports that email messages in the Junk Email folder are deleted before they can read the messages.
You need to ensure that email messages for the user’s Junk Email folder are deleted after 60 days.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run first?

A.    Enable-JournalRule
B.    New-RetentionPolicyTag
C.    Start-ManagedFolderAssistant
D.    Set-CsUser
E.    Set-CsPrivacyConfiguration
F.    Set-HostedContentFilterPolicy
G.    Set-MalwareFilterPolicy
H.    Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration

Answer: B
Explanation:
Use the New-RetentionPolicyTag cmdlet to create a retention tag. This cmdlet is available in on-premises Exchange Server 2016 and in the cloud-based service. It applies to Exchange Online and Exchange Server 2016. Retention tags are used to apply message retention settings to folders and items in a mailbox.
Example: This example creates the retention policy tag Finance-DeletedItems for the Deleted Items default folder. When applied to a mailbox as a part of a retention policy, the tag permanently deletes items of all types in the Deleted Items folder in 60 days. New-RetentionPolicyTag “Finance-DeletedItems” -Type DeletedItems -RetentionEnabled $true -AgeLimitForRetention 60 ?
Reference: New-RetentionPolicyTag
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335226(v=exchg.160).aspx

Pass 70-347 is not difficult! But you need more practice tests, I spent 1 month prepared for this exam! Here is full version of the exam dump, I want to share with you, maybe it can help you a little bit:

70-347 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDalV6YXc3bU0wZlk

2017 Microsoft 70-347 exam dumps (All 208 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back