[2017 New] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions (121-140)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Cisco 400-051 exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass. Here you will find free Lead2pass Cisco practice sample exam test questions that will help you prepare in passing the 400-051 exam. Lead2pass Guarantees you 100% pass exam 400-051.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 121
Which capability is supported by Cisco Discovery Protocol but not by LLDP-MED?

A.    LAN speed and duplex discovery
B.    network policy discovery
C.    location identification discovery
D.    power discovery
E.    trust extension

Answer: E
Explanation:
Cisco Discovery Protocol provides an additional capability not found in LLDP-MED that allows the switch to extend trust to the phone. In this case, the phone is now trusted to mark the packets received on the PC port accordingly. This feature can be used to off-load the switch because now it does not need to police the information being received from the phone.

QUESTION 122
Which two mechanisms does Cisco EnergyWise use for neighbor discovery? (Choose two.)

A.    multicast
B.    LLDP-MED
C.    UDP broadcast
D.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
E.    TCP

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Energy_Management/energywisedg.html?referring_site=smartnavRD#wp555927

QUESTION 123
Which protocol does the Cisco Prime LAN Management Solution application use to communicate with Cisco EnergyWise domain members?

A.    UDP broadcast
B.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
C.    UDP unicast
D.    TCP
E.    multicast

Answer: D
Explanation:
Cisco Prime LMS 4.1 uses TCP port 43440.

QUESTION 124
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that the administrator has never performed any manual custom uploads, which two file types can be found when you choose Software Upgrades, followed by TFTP File Management on the Cisco Unified Operating System Administration web page? (Choose two.)

 

A.    IP phone configuration files
B.    sample music-on-hold audio files
C.    Identity Trust List files
D.    IP phone license files
E.    Mobile Voice Access audio files
F.    softkey template files

Answer: CE
Explanation:
We get option for Identity Trust list Files and Mobile Voice Access audio files.

QUESTION 125
Which statement describes a disadvantage of using the Cisco TFTP service to serve IP phone load files?

A.    The Cisco TFTP services can run on only one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server in
a cluster.
B.    Because TFTP operates on top of UDP, there is a high risk of corrupted load file delivery at the
completion of the TFTP process due to undetected data loss in the network.
C.    If a response is not received in the timeout period, the TFTP server will not resend the data packet.
D.    Packet loss can significantly increase the TFTP session completion time.
E.    Because TFTP operates with an adaptive timeout period, the time to complete the file transfer is
unpredictable.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Voice traffic cannot recapture lost packets. Rather than retransmitting a lost network connection, the phone resets and attempts to reconnect its network connection.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cuipph/6921_6941_6961/7_1_2/english/ admin/guide/6921trb.html#wp1031181

QUESTION 126
Which two statements about using the Load Server option for IP phone firmware distribution are true? (Choose two.)

A.    This option must be enabled on at least two servers in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
B.    This option must be enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters for
Cisco TFTP.
C.    Phone firmware must be manually copied to any applicable load servers.
D.    The load server will not function if its IP address is not in the same subnet as the IP phones.
E.    This option is only available for newer IP phone models.
F.    This option does not accommodate falling back to Cisco TFTP on error.

Answer: CF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/voicesw/ps6882/ps6884/white_paper_c11- 583891.pdf

QUESTION 127
Which two statements about the Peer Firmware Sharing option for IP phone firmware distribution are true? (Choose two.)

A.    This option uses a parent-child hierarchy in which a firmware image is downloaded by a parent phone to
up to three directly associated child phones.
B.    This option must be enabled on Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters for Cisco TFTP.
C.    This option mandates that the parent phone and child phones be identical, selected phone models.
D.    This option allows firmware transfers between phones in different subnets, as long as the round-trip delay is
less than 5 milliseconds.
E.    This option uses a parent-child hierarchy that must be manually defined by the Cisco Unified Communications
Manager administrator.
F.    This option allows falling back to the TFTP server in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

Answer: CF
Explanation:
Peer Firmware Sharing works by setting up a parent-child hierarchy of the phones in which a firmware image is downloaded by the parent phone to a child phone. The advantage of using Peer Firmware Sharing is that instead of all phones individually retrieving a software image, they pass the image along from one phone to another phone on the same subnet.
Advantage of PFS:
Hierarchy is automatic
One download per phone model on a subnet
Uses TCP
Fails back to TFTP
Speeds up LAN upgrades
Reduces TFTP CPU load during upgrade

QUESTION 128
How many RTP streams exist on the network when a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express agent is engaged in a call that is being silently monitored and recorded?

A.    3
B.    4
C.    5
D.    6
E.    8

Answer: D
Explanation:
6 RTP streams exist when UCCE agent is engaged in a call when it is being silently monitored.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_9_0/design/UCCX_BK_UD5B347F_00_uccx-solution-reference-network- design_chapter_0110.html

QUESTION 129
Which mechanism enables the Cisco Unified CCX Cisco Agent Desktop application to obtain a copy of the RTP packet stream directly from a supported IP phone?

A.    SPAN port monitoring
B.    desktop monitoring
C.    remote SPAN monitoring
D.    reflector port monitoring
E.    ESPAN monitoring

Answer: B
Explanation:
Desktop monitoring enables Cisco UCCX agent desktop application to obtain a copy of the RTP packet.

QUESTION 130
Which statement describes DTMF processing on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express with supported SIP-based agent IP phones that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via SIP NOTIFY messages.
B.    Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits in the RTP payload based on RFC 2833.
C.    Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via JTAPI messages.
D.    Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits via SIP INFO messages.
E.    Cisco Unified CCX receives the DTMF digits as part of the audio encoding in the RTP stream.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express _9_02/design/guide/UCCX_BK_C39FDB35_00_cisco-unified-contact-center-express_chapter_010.html

QUESTION 131
Which two statements describe the remote supervisory monitoring feature in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)

A.    It is supported on Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced and Premium editions.
B.    It does not require a Cisco Supervisor Desktop or any data network connectivity.
C.    Agents are aware that they are being silently monitored.
D.    Calls can be silently monitored from a PSTN phone.
E.    It supports G.711 and G.729 codecs.
F.    It works with SPAN port monitoring only.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Agents use the Cisco Agent Desktop (commonly referred to as CAD) to login to the Unified CCX server and control their ACD state, control incoming and outgoing calls, chat with supervisors and other agents on their team, view their own real-time statistics, and view their own recent call activity.
Supervisors use the CSD to view real-time queue and agent statistics, view recent call activity for agents, change agent states, chat with agents, and send marquee messages to all agents on the selected team. With the Enhanced or Premium packages, the supervisor can also barge-in or intercept ACD calls, silently monitor agents, and record agent calls.

QUESTION 132
Which protocol is used by presence-enabled users in Cisco IM and Presence to control phones that are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    AXL/SOAP
B.    CTI/QBE
C.    SIP/SIMPLE
D.    LDAP
E.    XMPP

Answer: B
Explanation:
The CTI gateway provides desk phone control when users are configured for phone association mode. Proper installation calls upon information to specify CTI gateway server names, addresses, ports, and protocols on CUPS.Configured correctly, the CTI gateway enables users logging in to CUPC to reach the cti gateway.

QUESTION 133
Refer to the exhibit. In this high-availability Cisco IM and Presence deployment with three subclusters, the first user is assigned to server 1A; the second user is assigned to server 2A; and the third user is assigned to server 3A. Assume that Cisco IM and Presence is set to active-active mode. To which server will the fourth user be automatically assigned?

 

A.    1A
B.    3B
C.    1B
D.    2A
E.    3A

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can achieve a balanced mode High Availability deployment by evenly balancing users across all nodes in the subcluster, but only using up to 35% of the CPU of each IM and Presence node. The balanced mode High Availability deployment option in a redundant mode supports up to fifteen thousand users per cluster. For example, if you have six IM and Presence nodes in your deployment, and fifteen thousand users, you assign 2.5 thousand users to each IM and Presence node. When you use the balanced mode High Availability deployment option in a redundant mode, as compared to a non- redundant mode, only half the number of users are assigned to each node. However, if one node fails, the other node will handle the full load of the additional 50% of users in the subcluster, even at peak traffic. In order to support this failover protection, you must turn on High Availability in each of the subclusters in your deployment.

QUESTION 134
Which statement about high availability for XMPP federation in Cisco IM and Presence is true?

A.    A maximum of two Cisco IM and Presence nodes can be enabled for XMPP federation.
B.    Cisco IM and Presence load balances outbound requests across all nodes that are enabled for XMPP
federation.
C.    Cisco IM and Presence load balances outbound requests across both nodes that are enabled for XMPP
federation in a subcluster.
D.    The XMPP federation-enabled nodes should have different priorities and weights on the published DNS
SRV for proper inbound request node selection.
E.    A single DNS SRV record that resolves to an XMPP federation-enabled node must be published on a public
DNS server for inbound request routing.

Answer: B
Explanation:
High availability for XMPP federation differs from the high availability model for other IM and Presence Service features because it is not tied to the two node sub- cluster model. To provide high availability for XMPP federation, you must enable two or more IM and Presence Service nodes in your cluster for XMPP federation; having multiple nodes enabled for XMPP federation not only adds scale but it also provides redundancy in the event that any node fails

QUESTION 135
Which protocol does the Cisco Jabber client use, in conjunction with Cisco IM and Presence, to deliver enterprise-class instant messaging services?

A.    SIP
B.    CTI/QBE
C.    XMPP
D.    IRC
E.    ICQ

Answer: C
Explanation:
Many federated IM networks communicate using an open standard, such as Jabber, that leverages the Extensible Messaging and Presence Protocol (XMPP).
Networks using XMPP provide open communications with other XMPP-based networks.

QUESTION 136
Refer to the exhibit. Which ds0-group option should you select to send automated number identification information on outbound calls for this digital T1 voice circuit?

 

A.    e&m-fgd
B.    e&m-fgd
C.    fgd-eana
D.    e&m-delay-dial
E.    fgd-os

Answer: C
Explanation:
E&M signaling is often the preferred optino for CAS because it avoids glare, it provides answer/disconnect supervision and it can receive Automatic Number Identification (ANI) with FGD and send ANI with FGD-EANA. In other words, you can have 1 channel-group for incoming calls and 1 channel-group for outgoing calls.

QUESTION 137
Which message is used by a Cisco Unified Communications Manager respond to periodic keepalives from a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway?

A.    AUEP
B.    RQNT
C.    NTFY
D.    200
E.    AUCX

Answer: D
Explanation:
(2xx) Successful completion: The requested transaction was executed normally.

QUESTION 138
Which two SCCP call signaling messages are initiated by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to an IP phone? (Choose two.)

A.    SoftKeyEvent
B.    CloseReceiveChannelAck
C.    CallState
D.    KeypadButton
E.    OpenReceiveChannel
F.    Offhook

Answer: CE
Explanation:
Upon receiving an OpenReceiveChannel message, the I phone selects the UDP port number it wants to use to receive RTP packets and reports this information to call manager.
With the SCCP protocol architecture, the majority of the
H.323 processing power resides in an
H.323 proxy — the Cisco CallManager. The end stations (IP phones) run the Skinny client, which consumes less processing overhead. The client communicates with CallManager using connection-oriented (TCP/IP-based) communication to establish a call with another
H.323-compliant end station. Once Cisco CallManager has established the call, the two
H.323 end stations use connectionless (UDP/IP-based) communication for audio transmissions.

QUESTION 139
What does a period accomplish when it is used in a SIP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 IP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    It matches any single digit from 0 to 9.
B.    It matches one or more digits from 0 to 9.
C.    It is a delimiter and has no significant dialing impact.
D.    It matches any single digit from 0 to 9, or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.
E.    It matches one or more digits from 0 to 9, or the asterisk (*) or pound (#) symbols.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Asterisk (*) matches one or more characters. The * gets processed as a wildcard character. You can override this by preceding the * with a backward slash (\) escape sequence, which results in the sequence \*. The phone automatically strips the \, so it does not appear in the outgoing dial string. When * is received as a dial digit, it gets matched by the wildcard characters * and period (.).

QUESTION 140
What does a weight represent in the Enhanced Location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    It defines the bandwidth that is available between locations.
B.    It defines the bandwidth that is available on a link.
C.    It is the amount of bandwidth allocation for different types of traffic.
D.    It is used to provide the relative priority of a link between locations.
E.    It is used to provide the relative priority of a location.

Answer: D
Explanation:
A weight provides the relative priority of a link in forming the effective path between any pair of locations. The effective path is the path used by Unified CM for the bandwidth calculations, and it has the least cumulative weight of all possible paths. Weights are used on links to provide a “cost” for the “effective path” and are pertinent only when there is more than one path between any two locations.

Lead2pass new released premium 400-051 exam dumps guarantee you a 100% exam success or we promise full money back! Download Cisco 400-051 exam dumps full version from Lead2pass instantly!

400-051 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ1ZudWVBRHk3bDQ

2017 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 542 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back