[2017 New] Exam Collection 300-101 Dumps And 300-101 New Questions (141-160)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide Cisco candidates with 300-101 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Cisco certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Cisco 300-101 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 300-101 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 300-101 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 141
What is the primary service that is provided when you implement Cisco Easy Virtual Network?

A.    It requires and enhances the use of VRF-Lite.
B.    It reduces the need for common services separation.
C.    It allows for traffic separation and improved network efficiency.
D.    It introduces multi-VRF and label-prone network segmentation.

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
Refer to the following configuration command.

router (config-line)# ntp master 10

Which statement about this command is true?

A.    The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock and allows only 10 NTP client connections.
B.    The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock at stratum 10.
C.    The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock with a priority number of 10.
D.    The router acts as an authoritative NTP clock for 10 minutes only.

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
Which Cisco VPN technology can use multipoint tunnel, resulting in a single GRE tunnel interface on the hub, to support multiple connections from multiple spoke devices?

A.    DMVPN
B.    GETVPN
C.    Cisco Easy VPN
D.    FlexVPN

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
A router receives a routing advertisement for the same prefix and subnet from four different routing protocols. Which advertisement is installed in the routing table?

A.    RIP
B.    OSPF
C.    iBGP
D.    EIGRP

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

A.    Traffic from the 172.16.0.0/16 network will be blocked by the ACL.
B.    The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be advertised by Router B because the network statement for the 10.0.0.0/8 network is missing from RouterB.
C.    The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be in the routing table on RouterB.
D.    Users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network can successfully ping users on the 192.168.5.0/24 network, but users on the 192.168.5.0/24 cannot successfully ping users on the 10.0.0.0/8 network.
E.    Router B will not advertise the 10.0.0.0/8 network because it is blocked by the ACL.

Answer: E

QUESTION 146
Which technology was originally developed for routers to handle fragmentation in the path between end points?

A.    PMTUD
B.    MSS
C.    windowing
D.    TCP
E.    global synchronization

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
A network engineer is investigating the cause of a service disruption on a network segment and executes the debug condition interface fastethernet f0/0 command.
In which situation is the debugging output generated?

A.    when packets on the interface are received and the interface is operational
B.    when packets on the interface are received and logging buffered is enabled
C.    when packets on the interface are received and forwarded to a configured syslog server
D.    when packets on the interface are received and the interface is shut down

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
Which two commands would be used to troubleshoot high memory usage for a process? (Choose two.)

A.    router#show memory allocating-process table
B.    router#show memory summary
C.    router#show memory dead
D.    router#show memory events
E.    router#show memory processor statistics

Answer: AB

QUESTION 149
Refer to the exhibit. The DHCP client is unable to receive a DHCP address from the DHCP server. Consider the following output:

hostname RouterB
!
interface fastethernet 0/0
ip address 172.31.1.1 255.255.255.0
interface serial 0/0
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252
!
ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.2

Which configuration is required on the Router B fastethernet 0/0 port in order to allow the DHCP client to successfully receive an IP address from the DHCP server?

A.    RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.2
B.    RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.16.1.1
C.    RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 172.31.1.1
D.    RouterB(config-if)# ip helper-address 255.255.255.255

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
If the total bandwidth is 64 kbps and the RTT is 3 seconds, what is the bandwidth delay product?

A.    8,000 bytes
B.    16,000 bytes
C.    24,000 bytes
D.    32,000 bytes
E.    62,000 bytes

Answer: C

QUESTION 151
What are the default timers for RIPng?

A.    Update: 30 seconds Expire: 180 seconds Flush: 240 seconds
B.    Update: 20 seconds Expire: 120 seconds Flush: 160 seconds
C.    Update: 10 seconds Expire: 60 seconds Flush: 80 seconds
D.    Update: 5 seconds Expire: 30 seconds Flush: 40 seconds

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
What is the purpose of the route-target command?

A.    It extends the IP address to identify which VRF instance it belongs to.
B.    It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities.
C.    It manages the import and export of routes between two or more VRF instances.
D.    It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance EGP routing protocol capabilities.

Answer: C

QUESTION 153
A network engineer has configured a tracking object to monitor the reachability of IP SLA 1. In order to update the next hop for the interesting traffic, which feature must be used in conjunction with the newly created tracking object to manipulate the traffic flow as required?

A.    SNMP
B.    PBR
C.    IP SLA
D.    SAA
E.    ACLs
F.    IGP

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
A route map uses an ACL, if the required matching is based on which criteria?

A.    addressing information
B.    route types
C.    AS paths
D.    metrics

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which option is the problem?

A.    network outage
B.    network switching loop
C.    router configuration issue
D.    wrong proxy configured

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
Which type of handshake does CHAP authentication use to establish a PPP link?

A.    one-way
B.    two-way
C.    three-way
D.    four-way

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
Which two authentication protocols does PPP support? (Choose two.)

A.    WAP
B.    PAP
C.    CHAP
D.    EAP
E.    RADIUS

Answer: BC

QUESTION 158
Which statement is a restriction for PPPoE configuration?

A.    Multiple PPPoE clients can use the same dialer interface.
B.    Multiple PPPoE clients can use the same dialer pool.
C.    A PPPoE session can be initiated only by the client.
D.    A PPPoE session can be initiated only by the access concentrator.

Answer: C

QUESTION 159
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A.    This configuration is incorrect because the MTU must match the ppp-max-payload that is defined.
B.    This configuration is incorrect because the dialer interface number must be the same as the dialer pool number.
C.    This configuration is missing an IP address on the dialer interface.
D.    This configuration represents a complete PPPoE client configuration on an Ethernet connection.

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
A company has their headquarters located in a large city with a T3 frame relay link that connects 30 remote locations that each have T1 frame relay connections. Which technology must be configured to prevent remote sites from getting overwhelmed with traffic and prevent packet drops from the headquarters?

A.    traffic shaping
B.    IPsec VPN
C.    GRE VPN
D.    MPLS

Answer: A

Lead2pass are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 300-101 exam dumps. Our 300-101 dump is rich in variety. We offer 300-101 PDF dumps and 300-101 VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 300-101 easily. Welcome to Lead2pass.com.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 434 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back