[2017 New] Exam 300-075 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass (326-350)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have studied the 300-075 study guide and all questions were very authentic. I passed my 300-075 exam with good grades. I am very happy now. I will definitely back for more exams dumps. I settled well in my career with the help of Lead2pass.com. Thank also guys Hurry!!!!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 326
An engineer is performing an international multisite deployment and wants to create an effective backup method to access TEHO destinations in case the call limit triggers. Which technology provides this ability?

A.    AAR
B.    CFUR
C.    LRG
D.    SRST

Answer: C

QUESTION 327
An engineer is configuring a SIP profile for Cisco VCS SIP trunk on Cisco Unified Communications Manager and enables the option “Use Fully Qualified Domain Name” in SIP Requests. Which result is achieved by enabling this option?

A.    Resolve FQDN using DNS type SRV record.
B.    Resolve FQDN using DNS type A record.
C.    Ensure FQDN is used in SIP Identity header.
D.    Ensure FQDN is used in SIP Request header.

Answer: D

QUESTION 328
Which two options are functionalities of subzones in a Cisco VCS deployment? (Choose two.)

A.    Resolve names outside of the direct control of the Cisco VCS that exist on the public Internet.
B.    Connect to another Cisco VCS on the same side of the firewall to extend dialing capabilities.
C.    Traverse a firewall from a protected network to a public or DMZ network.
D.    Apply registration, authentication, and media encryption policies.
E.    Manage bandwidth to restrict standard definition endpoints from using more than 2 Mb of bandwidth.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 329
Which situation requires TCP port 443 to be open for packets that are sourced from the Internet with a destination in the corporate DMZ?

A.    when video endpoints that reside on the Internet require administrative access to the Cisco Expressway Edge
B.    when you require encrypted calls to endpoints on your corporate LAN
C.    when you want to enable calls to web applications by using HTTP
D.    when you require administrative access to the Cisco Expressway Edge from the Internet

Answer: D
Explanation:
VCS/Expressway servers only use port 443 for administrative access. No call session of any sort on a VCS or Expressway use port 443. Also, the “Unified Communications Mobile and Remote Access via Cisco VCS Deployment Guide” identified port 443 as the administrative access port from pubic internet to VCS Expressway.
http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/infrastructure/vcs/config_guide/X8-1/Mobile-Remote-Access-via-VCS-Deployment-Guide-X8-1-1.pdf

 

QUESTION 330
Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes the effect of this configuration?

 

A.    It implements Cisco United CME redundancy.
B.    It configures a standby Cisco Unified E.
C.    It configures failover.
D.    It implements Cisco IOS redundancy.
E.    It creates dial peers.
F.    It implements HSRP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 331
Which two types of trunks can support Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    switch port trunks
B.    PIMG trunks
C.    SIP trunks
D.    H.225 trunks
E.    CO trunks
F.    POTS trunks

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_5_1/ccmsys/accm-851-cm/a08trnk.html#wp1098521

QUESTION 332
Which three tests can you perform to verify redundancy in the customer environment? (Choose three.)

A.    Verify that Cisco Unified IP phones running SCCP go into SRST mode when the WAN connection is disconnected.
B.    Verify that all phones are registered to a second subscriber server.
C.    Verify that SCCP fallback is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Verify that HSRP is active on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber servers.
E.    Verify that media resources fail over to a secondary subscriber server when the publisher fails.
F.    Verify that the H.323 redundant connection is active.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 333
Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video?

A.    0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning
B.    1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning
C.    1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning
D.    5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/QoS-SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html (interactive video)

QUESTION 334
Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.)

A.    a calling search space
B.    hosted DN patterns
C.    translation patterns
D.    route patterns
E.    the SIP or H.323 trunk
F.    hosted DN groups

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 335
The Cisco Unified Communications system of a company has five types of devices:

•Cisco Jabber Desktop
•CP-7965
•DX-650
•EX-60
•MX-200

Which two types of devices are affected when an engineer changes the DSCP for TelePresence Calls service parameter? (Choose two.)

A.    a Cisco Jabber Desktop
B.    DX-650
C.    CP-7965
D.    MX-200
E.    EX-60

Answer: DE

QUESTION 336
A presales engineer is working on a quote for a major customer and must evaluate how many Cisco VCS Expressway traversal call licenses for which to plan. Calls to and from which three routes must the engineer include in the tally? (Choose three.)

A.    gateway
B.    Cisco 9971 Endpoint
C.    border controllers
D.    gatekeeper
E.    SIP trunk
F.    VCS

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 337
Which three devices or applications support call preservation? (Choose three.)

A.    a software conference bridge
B.    Cisco Unified IP Phone 7962G
C.    an annunciator
D.    SIP trunks
E.    JTAPI applications
F.    TAPI applications
G.    CTI applications
H.    third-party H.323 endpoints

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 338
An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication and wants to prevent the local cluster from routing the Vice President number 5555555555 to the remote cluster.
Which action accomplishes this task?

A.    Create a block route pattern.
B.    Create a block learned pattern.
C.    Create a block transformation pattern.
D.    Create a block translation pattern.

Answer: B
Explanation:
GDPR using ILS allows for blocking learned patterns to be configured in the CUCM.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/10_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_F3AC1C0F_00_cucm-features-services-guide-100/CUCM_BK_F3AC1C0F_00_cucm-features-services-guide-100_chapter_011101.html#CUCM_TK_BDDD9061_00

 

QUESTION 339
An administrator is visiting a remote site that has on-net calls with headquarters and one voice gateway for PSTN calls. When using RTMT to monitor the bandwidth utilization of the remote site, the administrator notices the OutOfResources counter for the site in LBM has been increasing slowly in last two weeks, but no call failure reports have been sent from this site. Which description about this issue is true?

A.    The bandwidth settings of the site are fulfilling on-net call volume.
B.    AAR is routing some of the calls.
C.    The location-based CAC does not work properly.
D.    The LBM service is malfunctioning.

Answer: B

QUESTION 340
An engineer is configuring URI calling within the same cluster.
Which two actions must be taken to accomplish this configuration? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure SIP route patterns.
B.    Configure the directory URI partition and calling search space.
C.    Associate the directory URIs to directory numbers.
D.    Activate the URI service in Cisco Unified Serviceability.
E.    Configure SIP trunk.
F.    Assign directory URIs to users.
G.    Configure the SIP profile.
H.    Configure the URI service parameters.

Answer: FG

QUESTION 341
Which two steps must you take when implementing TEHO in your environment? (Choose two.)

A.    Implement local failover.
B.    Implement SIP to POTS.
C.    Load-balance PRI connections.
D.    Load-balance route lists within the cluster.
E.    Implement ICT trunks to remote locations.
F.    Implement centralized failover.

Answer: AF

QUESTION 342
You have deployed a Cisco 2821 ISR to perform as an SRST voice gateway at a remote site. During a network failure between the remote site and the central office, some of the phones located at the remote site are unable to make phone calls.
Which two options are potential causes of the problem? (Choose two.)

A.    The site has exceeded the number of SRST endpoints supported by the voice gateway.
B.    The ccm-manager fallback command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.
C.    Some Phones at the remote site are assigned a device pool without SRST reference.
D.    The ccm-manager fallback-mgcp command is configured incorrectly on the voice gateway.
E.     The site has exceeded the number of simultaneous calls allowed in SRST mode.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 343
Which two functions can be implemented without MTP resources?

A.    h.323 fast start
B.    IPV6 -IPV4 transform
C.    DTMF inband RTP-NTE (rfc2833)
D.    Sip delay offer
E.     Multicast MOH

Answer: DE

QUESTION 344
An engineer is setting up a Cisco VCS Cluster with SIP endpoints only. While configuring the Cisco VCS peers, which signaling protocol is used between peers to determine the best route for calls?

A.    SIP
B.    H.323
C.    SCCP
D.    MGCP

Answer: B

QUESTION 345
Which three globalization dialing functions are enhanced in Cisco Unified Communications Manager 7.x and later? (Choose three.)

A.    MGRL
B.    TEHO
C.    CER
D.    AAR
E.    SAF
F.    click-to-call

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
TEHO stands for Tail End Hop Off, CER stands for Cisco Emergency Responder and AAR stands for Automated Alternate Routing. These are the correct answers according to the Cisco Collaboration System SRND.

QUESTION 346
Which two commands verify Cisco IP Phone registration? (Choose two.)

A.    show telephony-service ephone-dn
B.    show voice register session-server
C.    show ephone registered
D.    show ccm-manager hosts
E.    show sip-ua status registrar

Answer: CE

QUESTION 347
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is deploying a new Cisco VCS Expressway for a company and has configured the IP address and the system name. After logging into the Cisco VCS Expressway admin page, the engineer sees this output.
Which option must be configured to complete the Cisco VCS Expressway system configuration?

 

A.    NTP server
B.    SIP server
C.    LDAP server
D.    DHCP server
E.    DNS server
F.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address

Answer: E

QUESTION 348
After forgetting to log out of his IP phone in the main office, an Extension Mobility user is unable to log in to a different IP phone at a remote office. Which option is a possible reason for the problem?

A.    The phone at the remote location is a different model than the phone in the user’s main office.
B.    The user’s Extension Mobility profile is misconfigured.
C.    The user can log in to only one device at a time.
D.    The device pool is misconfigured.

Answer: C

QUESTION 349
Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office phones during a WAN failure?

A.    SRST without MGCP fallback
B.    SRST with VoIP dial peers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
C.    SRST with MGCP fallback
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 350
An engineer has configured a Cisco EX60 to register with a Cisco VCS-C, but the device is not showing up as registered. During troubleshooting, which component will the engineer likely find missing in the configuration?

A.    gatekeeper
B.    MCU
C.    default gateway
D.    TMS
E.    DNS

Answer: A

All the 300-075 exam questions are 100% verified by their experts team. So there is no chances of errors. So you can prepare your 300-075 exam without any hesitation.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNUNWMlRtbDNXRmM

2017 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 391 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back