[2017 New] Exam 300-075 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass (301-325)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass.com providing 100% 300-075 exam passing guarantee with real exam questions. We are providing here outstanding braindumps for your 300-075 exam. With the Help of our exam dumps you can get more than 95%.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 301
Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes the effect of this configuration?
 
 

A.    It implements Cisco United CME redundancy.
B.    It creates dial peers.
C.    It configures failover.
D.    It configures a standby Cisco Unified CME.
E.    It implements HSRP.
F.    It implements Cisco IOS redundancy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 302
On which two call legs is the media encryption enforced in a Collaboration Edge design? (Choose two.)

A.    Expressway-C to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    Expressway-C to Expressway-E
C.    Expressway-E to outside-located endpoint
D.    Expressway-E to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    Expressway-C to internal endpoint

Answer: BC

QUESTION 303
Which three statements about configuring an encrypted trunk between Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are true? (Choose three.)

A.    The root CA of the VCS server certificate must be loaded in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Incoming Transport Type set to TCP+UDP.
C.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager trunk configuration must have the destination port set to 5061.
D.    A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with Device Security Mode set to TLS.
E.    A SIP trunk security profile must be configured with the X.509 Subject Name from the VCS certificate.
F.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have SIP authentication trust mode set to On.
G.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager zone configured in VCS must have TLS verify mode set to Off.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 304
Which three options describe the main functions of SAF Clients? (Choose three.)

A.    registering the router as a client with the SAF network
B.    providing publishing services to the SAF network
C.    subscribing to SAF network services
D.    registering Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscribers with the publisher
E.    starting Cisco Unified Communications Manager services throughout the cluster
F.    integrating with Cisco IM and Presence for additional services

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 305
Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video?

A.    1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning
B.    5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning
C.    0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning
D.    1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning

Answer: A

QUESTION 306
Which three configuration settings are included in a default region configuration? (Choose three.)

A.    Audio Codec
B.    Video Call Bandwidth
C.    Link Loss Type
D.    Location Description
E.    Immersive Bandwidth
F.    Real Time Protocol

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 307
Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.)

A.    the SIP or H.323 trunk
B.    hosted DN groups
C.    hosted DN patterns
D.    route patterns
E.    a calling search space
F.    translation patterns

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 308
Which two statements about SAF service identifier numbers are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They are generated in the format service:sub- service:instance.instance.instance.instance.
B.    They are 16-bit decimal identifiers.
C.    They are generated in the format data-source:sub-service:instance.matrix.fifty.saf.
D.    They are 32-bit decimal identifiers.
E.    They are generated in the format data.saf.cucm-publisher.asf@domain.local.
F.    They are generated in the format telco.cisco.saf-forwader.db.replicate.data.local.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 309
A voice engineer is enabling video capabilities between H.323 and SIP endpoints.
Which component allows for standardized caller addresses between the endpoints?

A.    search rules
B.    SIP route pattern
C.    policy service
D.    transform

Answer: D

QUESTION 310
Which two statements about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Extension Mobility are true? (Choose two.)

A.    After an autogenerated device profile is created, you can associate it with one or more users.
B.    An autogenerated device profiles can be loaded on a device at the same time as a user profile.
C.    A device can adopt a user profile even when no user is logged in.
D.    A device profile has most of the same attributes as a physical device.
E.    Devices can be configured to allow more than one user to be logged in at the same time.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 311
When you configure a globalized dial plan, in which three ways can you enable ingress gateways to process calls? (Choose three.)

A.    Configure the called-party transformation settings for incoming calls on H.323 gateways.
B.    Configure translation patterns in the partitions used by the gateway calling search space.
C.    Configure SIP trunks between Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.
D.    Configure a remote site device pool.
E.    Configure a hunt group.
F.    Configure the gateway with prefix digits to add necessary country and region codes.

Answer: ABF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/uc8x/dialplan.html#wp115316

QUESTION 312
How many nodes can a phone establish a connection to at the same time?

A.    4
B.    3
C.    1
D.    2

Answer: D

QUESTION 313
Company X has a primary and a backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager instance.
The administrator had to do maintenance on the primary node and did a shutdown, which resulted in a failover to the backup node.
What happens when the primary node comes back online?

A.    The primary node becomes the backup node.
B.    Endpoints detect that the primary is back and reregisters automatically.
C.    The backup node must be shut down first to allow the endpoints to realize that the primary node is online again.
D.    Nothing, the endpoints only failover when the node they lose connection to their registered node.

Answer: B

QUESTION 314
Company X has deployed a VCS Control with a local zone and a traversal client zone.
To facilitate external calls, VCS Expressway is deployed and traversal server zone is set up there. Video endpoints inside Company X have registered, but are unable to receive calls from outside endpoints. Which option could be the cause of this issue?

A.    The traversal zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.
B.    The access control list on the VCS Control must be updated with the IP for the external users.
C.    When a traversal zone is set up on VCS Control only outbound calls are possible.
D.    The local zone on the VCS Control does not have a search rule configured.

Answer: A

QUESTION 315
Which two options are requirements for hardware MTP on Cisco IOS routers? (Choose two.)

A.    PVDM or DSP resource
B.    LTI local transcode resource
C.    ref2833
D.    one audio codec
E.    T1 PRI card

Answer: AB

QUESTION 316
The Cisco Unified Communications system of a company has five types of devices:

•Cisco Jabber Desktop
•CP-7965
•DX-650
•EX-60
•MX-200

Which two types of devices are affected when an engineer changes the DSCP for Video Calls service parameter? (Choose two.)

A.    DX-650
B.    Cisco Jabber Desktop
C.    CP-7965
D.    EX-60
E.    MX-200

Answer: AB

QUESTION 317
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer receives a ticket to troubleshoot a one-way audio issue with these symptoms:

– User A can hear user and vice versa.
– User A can hear user C, however user cannot hear user A.
– User can heat user C, however user cannot hear user .

Which two properties are the most likely reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)

 

A.    The Cisco EX60 default gateway of User C is missing from the network configuration.
B.    The NAT device is allowing only RTP/RTCP ports from the internal network to the DMZ.
C.    The Cisco EX60 of User C is not responding to requests coming from the TMS server.
D.    The Cisco VCS Expressway is not responding to the SIP INVITE coming from the Cisco VCS Control.
E.    The router does not have a route back from the DMZ to the internal network.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/voice-quality/5219-fix-1way-voice.html

QUESTION 318
Which message does a Cisco VCS use to monitor the Presence status of endpoints?
A.    start-call
B.    in-call
C.    end-call
D.    call-ended
E.    call-started
F.    registration

Answer: F

QUESTION 319
Which three steps configure Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony for SIP phones? (Choose three.)

A.    Configure voice register pool.
B.    Configure voice register global dn.
C.    Configure an SRST reference.
D.    Configure a phone NTP reference.
E.    Configure the SIP registrar.
F.    Configure telephony service.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 320
Which three options are overlapping parameters for roaming when a device is configured for Device Mobility? (Choose three.)

A.    device pool
B.    location
C.    network locale
D.    codec
E.    MRGL
F.    extension

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
The overlapping parameters for roaming-sensitive settings are Media Resource Group List, Location, and Network Locale. The overlapping parameters for the Device Mobility-related settings are Calling Search Space (called Device Mobility Calling Search Space at the device pool), AAR Group, and AAR Calling Search Space. Overlapping parameters configured at the phone have higher priority than settings at the home device pool and lower priority than settings at the roaming device pool.
https://supportforums.cisco.com/document/77096/device-mobility

QUESTION 321
An engineer is working on a Cisco VCS Control routing configuration and wants users to be able to dial ccnpcollab and have calls routed to ccnpcollab@cisco.com.
Which option achieves this aim?

A.    search rules
B.    transforms
C.    access rules
D.    call policy

Answer: B
Explanation:
Although Call Policy could be used, typically this type of alias change is done using transforms (either pre-search transforms or search rule transforms). Call Policy could be justified as the correct answer based on how the question is interpreted. If this change is only intended for the ccnpcollab alias being dialed, and not for other aliases that might be dialed without a domain, then call policy makes since. Still, I would never use Call Policy in this capacity, nor does Cisco recommend this.

QUESTION 322
An administrator is setting up analog phones that connect to a Cisco VG310. Which type of gateway or trunk on Cisco Unified Communication Manager for the Cisco VG310 must the administrator set up to allow the phones to have the call pickup feature?

A.    H.323 gateway
B.    SCCP gateway
C.    H.225 trunk
D.    MGCP gateway
E.    SIP trunk

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/vg-series-gateways/product_data_sheet09186a00801d87f6.html

QUESTION 323
An engineer must enable video desktop sharing between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager registered video endpoint and a Cisco VCS registered video endpoint.
Which protocol must be enabled in SIP profile for VCS SIP trunk on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    RDP
B.    H.264
C.    H.224
D.    H.263
E.    BFCP

Answer: E

QUESTION 324
An engineer must resolve a “VIDEO” call failure issue. When using RTMT, the engineer notices that the Location Bandwidth Manager-OutOfResources counter is showing a positive value.
Which option is the cause of the call failure?

A.    lack of audio bandwidth
B.    lack of video bandwidth
C.    lack of transcoding resources
D.    lack of audio or video bandwidth
E.    lack of conferencing resources

Answer: B

QUESTION 325
While troubleshooting a connectivity issue between Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Expressway-C, and Expressway-E, an engineer sees this output in the Expressway-E logs.

Event=”Authentication Failed” Service=”SIP” Src-ip=”10.50.2.1″
Src-port=”25723″ Detail=”Incorrect authentication credential for user”
Protocol “TLS” Method=”OPTIONS” Level=”1″

What is the cause of this issue?

A.    The Expressway-C Traversal Server username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Zone username/password.
B.    The Expressway-C Traversal Client username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Server username/password.
C.    The Expressway-C Traversal Zone username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Zone username/password.
D.    The Expressway-C Traversal Zone username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal
Client username/password.
E.    The Expressway-C Traversal Server username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Client username/password.

Answer: B

Lead2pass.com is best place to prepare your 300-075 exam with 100% reliable study guide. We are providing free sample questions here so you can check our study guide quality.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNUNWMlRtbDNXRmM

2017 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 391 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back