[2017 New] Exam 300-075 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass (251-275)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com! 

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Thank you so much Lead2pass. You helped me passing my 300-075 exam easily, 90% of the exam questions from the dump appeared in my exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 251
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration between the Default and BR regions is true?

 

A.    Calls between the two regions can use either 64 kbps or 8 kbps.
B.    Calls between the two regions can use only the G.729 codec.
C.    Only 64 kbps will be used between the two regions because the link is “lossy”.
D.    Both codecs can be used depending on the loss statistics of the link.
When lossy conditions are high, the G.711 codec will be used.

Answer: B

QUESTION 252
Which statement about H.323 Gatekeeper Call Admission Control is true?

A.    Gatekeeper Call Admission Control applies to centralized Cisco Unified Communications deployments that use locations based Call Admission Control.
B.    Gatekeeper Call Admission Control applies to distributed Cisco Unified Communications deployments.
C.    Gatekeeper Call Admission Control applies only to distributed Cisco Unified Communications Express deployments.
D.    Gatekeeper Call Admission Control setting is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: B
Explanation:
in distributed call processing deployments on a simple hub-and-spoke topology, you can implement call admission control with a Cisco IOS gatekeeper. In this design, the call processing agent (which could be a Unified CM cluster, Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express (Unified CME), or an H.323 gateway) registers with the Cisco IOS gatekeeper and queries it each time the agent wants to place an IP WAN call.

QUESTION 253
Refer to the exhibit. How many calls can be placed to Cluster B?
 
A.    three G.729 calls
B.    one G.711 call
C.    one G.711 and three G.729 calls
D.    There is no limit for incoming calls to Cluster B.
Outgoing calls are limited to one G.711 and three G.729 calls.

Answer: A

QUESTION 254
Refer to the exhibit. You have configured transcoder resources in both an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you review the configurations in both devices the IP addresses and transcoder names are correct, but the transcoder is failing to register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Which command needs to be edited to allow the transcoder to register properly?

 

A.    The associate profile and dsp farm profile numbers need to match associate ccm 2 command.
B.    The associate ccm 2 priority 1 command needs to be changed so the ccm value matches identifier 1 in the sccp ccm 10.1.1.1 command.
C.    The sccp ccm group number needs to match the associate ccm 2 command.
D.    The maximum sessions command must match the number of codecs configured under the dsp farm profile.
E.    The sccp ccm group number must match the voice-card number.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The value of the IP address should match the IP address in the ip source-address command.

QUESTION 255
If your IP telephony administrator asks you to configure a local zone for your dial plan to control the volume of calls between two end points in a centralized multisite environment, which two types of Call Admission Control can be implemented? (Choose two.)

A.    locations based
B.    automated alternate routing
C.    gatekeeper based
D.    SRST
E.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager based

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Location-based call admission control (CAC) manages WAN link bandwidth in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number.

QUESTION 256
Which statement is correct about AAR?

A.    The end users sees, “Network Congestion Rerouting?” but AAR is otherwise transparent to the end user and works without user intervention.
B.    AAR will display “not enough bandwidth” on the IP phone while it reroutes the call.
C.    AAR allows calls to be rerouted because of insufficient Cisco Unified Border Element controlled bandwidth to an ITSP.
D.    AAR allows calls to be rerouted due to insufficient gatekeeper controlled IP WAN bandwidth.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth. With automated alternate routing, the caller does not need to hang up and redial the called party.

QUESTION 257
Refer to the exhibit. A user in RTP calls a phone in San Jose during congestion with Call Forward No Bandwidth (CFNB) configured to reach cell phone 4085550150. The user in RTP sees the message “Not Enough Bandwidth” on their phone and hears a fast busy tone.
Which two conditions can correct this issue? (Choose two.)

 

A.    The calling phone (RTP) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings.
B.    The called phone (San Jose) needs to have AAR Group value of AAR under the AAR Settings.
C.    The calling phone (RTP) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 914085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.
D.    The calling phone (RTP) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 4085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.
E.    The called phone (San Jose) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 914085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.
F.    The called phone (San Jose) needs to have the AAR destination mask of 4085550150 configured under the AAR Settings.

Answer: BF
Explanation:
Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth. With automated alternate routing, the caller does not need to hang up and redial the called party.
 

QUESTION 258
Which two statements describe RSVP-enabled locations-based CAC? (Choose two.)

A.    RSVP can be enabled selectively between pairs of locations.
B.    Using RSVP for CAC simply allows admitting or denying calls based on a logical configuration that is ignoring the physical topology.
C.    RSVP is topology aware, but only works with full mesh networks.
D.    An RSVP agent is a Media Termination Point that the call has to flow through.
E.    RSVP and RTP are used between the two endpoints.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
The RSVP policy that is configured for a location pair overrides the default interlocation RSVP policy that configure in the Service Parameter Configuration window. RSVP supports audio, video, and data pass-through. Video data pass-through allows video and data packets to flow through RSVP agent and media termination point devices

QUESTION 259
You are deploying a remote office setup that connects with Cisco Unity Communications Manager at a hub location. You have an available dedicated bandwidth of 20% from the 2-Mb/s WAN circuit for VoIP that supports a maximum of 17 calls.
Which codec do you configure in Cisco Unity Communications Manager to achieve this?

A.    G.722
B.    G.711
C.    G.729
D.    iSAC
E.    GSM-FR
F.    iLBC

Answer: C

QUESTION 260
How do RSVP-enabled locations differ from Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations?

A.    RSVP is configured in the ISR independent of Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    RSVP enables AAR within Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    RSVP is topology aware.
D.    RSVP is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager independent of the ISR.

Answer: C

QUESTION 261
What happens if location-based CAC is used and there is no bandwidth available when a remote caller is placed on hold?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager sends TOH rather than MOH.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager terminates the call.
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager plays default MOH.
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager attempts to reconnect the call immediately.

Answer: A

QUESTION 262
On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration parameter does the CODEC that a Cisco IP Phone uses for a call depend?

A.    enterprise parameters
B.    media resources
C.    physical location
D.    region
E.    location

Answer: D

QUESTION 263
In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager centralized call processing model, what is the best CAC method recommended for this type of deployment?

A.    QoS-based
B.    location-based
C.    RSVP-based
D.    region-based
E.    gateway-based
F.    gatekeeper-based

Answer: B

QUESTION 264
Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B but to use G.729 to site C?

A.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.
C.    Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D.    Configure a gatekeeper.

Answer: A

QUESTION 265
When you configure regions in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager multisite cluster, which two are ways to prevent G.722 from being advertised in the cluster? (Choose two.)

A.    modify the service parameter
B.    modify the enterprise parameter
C.    modify the device pool
D.    modify the line settings

Answer: AB

QUESTION 266
Which action configures the registration of transcoder resources?

A.    Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with SIP.
B.    Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with SCCP.
C.    Cisco IOS software registers transcoder resources with H.323.
D.    Cisco IOS software does not register transcoder resources.

Answer: B

QUESTION 267
Which option describes the reason that transcoding resources are added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    to enable transcoding resources in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server
B.    to enable Cisco Unified Communications Manager to select the optimal single codec for end-to- end calls
C.    to enable transcoding resources in Cisco IP Phones
D.    to provide transcoding resources in Cisco IOS gateways to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 268
Which action configures transcoding resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to function with branch office Cisco IP Phones?

A.    Configure the branch office IP phones with CSS and partitions.
B.    Configure the branch office IP phones with MRGs and MRGLs.
C.    Configure the branch office IP phones with regions.
D.    Configure the branch office IP phones with locations.

Answer: B

QUESTION 269
What is the purpose of configuring a hardware-based MTP when deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    to allow for supplementary services such as hold, transfer, and conferencing
B.    when you need support for up to 24 MTP sessions on the same server and 48 on a separate server
C.    when you need the ability to grow support by using DSPs
D.    when you want to only use Cisco Unified Communications Manager resources

Answer: C

QUESTION 270
Which two options are effective mechanisms to restrict the maximum number of voice calls on a WAN link? (Choose two.)

A.    Configure a gatekeeper with an SIP trunk.
B.    Configure a gatekeeper and a gatekeeper-controlled trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager with bandwidth control.
C.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
D.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 271
Which action configures CAC utilizing only Cisco Unified Communications Manager software?

A.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.
C.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.
D.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTPs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 272
Which bandwidth amounts are correct for configuring locations?

A.    8 kb/s for G.729, 64 kb/s for G.711, and 64 kb/s for G.722
B.    8 kb/s for G.729, 64 kb/s for G.711, and 16 kb/s for G.722
C.    64 kb/s for G.729, 64 kb/s for G.711, and 64 kb/s for G.722
D.    8 kb/s for G.729, 8 kb/s for G.711, and 8 kb/s for G.722

Answer: A

QUESTION 273
Which action configures AAR to route the calls that have been rejected by the gatekeeper CAC through the PSTN?

A.    Configure Cisco IP Phones for AAR.
B.    Configure AAR to work with SRST.
C.    Configure AAR to work with CTI route points.
D.    This configuration is not possible using AAR.

Answer: D

QUESTION 274
What is a prerequisite of AAR deployment?

A.    You must have a single distributed call processing deployment.
B.    Calls must be manually rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.
C.    Calls must be automatically rerouted through the PSTN or other networks when Cisco Unified
Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth.
D.    Clustering must be implemented over the WAN.
E.    You must have a centralized call processing deployment.

Answer: E

QUESTION 275
How is the region assigned to a device such as an IP phone?

A.    Regions are assigned directly in the device configuration page.
B.    Regions can be assigned only through a device pool.
C.    Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool.
If both configurations exist, the device pool region configuration takes precedence.
D.    Regions can be assigned either directly on the device configuration page or through the device pool.
If both configurations exist, the device region configuration takes precedence.

Answer: B

Suggestion, read 300-075 questions carefully try to understand or guess what they’re asking for. Hope everyone passes.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNUNWMlRtbDNXRmM

2017 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 391 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back