[2017 New] Exam 300-075 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass (226-250)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was very confused about selecting the best practice test website when preparing for my 300-075 certification exam. Luckly, a friend told me about Lead2pass.com. I passed the 300-075 exam from the first try. Excellent website for free exam dumps!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 226
Refer to the exhibit. When the Manager places a call to 3001 when the SAF network is down, what happens?

 

A.    The call fails.
B.    The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +442288223001
C.    The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442288223001
D.    The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 0002288223001
E.    The call is rerouted to the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +0002288223001

Answer: A
Explanation:
When the SAF forwarder loses network connection with its call-control entity, the SAF forwarder withdraws those learned patterns that were published by the call control entity. In this case, CCD requesting service marks those learned patterns as unreachable via IP, and the calls gets routed through the PSTN gateway.

QUESTION 227
Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows a SAF Forwarder configuration attached to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

 

Which minimum configuration for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SAF Forwarder is needed to establish a SAF neighbor relationship with this SAF Forwarder?

A.    router eigrp SAF
i
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
voice service saf
profile trunkroute 1
session protocol sip interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060 !
B.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit- service-family
!
voice service saf
profile trunk-route 1
session protocol sip interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060
!
profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555
pattern 1 type extension 4xxx
!
profile callcontrol 1
dn-service
trunk-route 1
dn-block 1
dn-block 2
!
channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1
subscribe callcontrol wildcarded
publish callcontrol 1
!
C.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
!
D.    None of above configurations contain sufficient information.

Answer: C

QUESTION 228
Which Cisco IOS command is used for internal SAF Clients to check SAF learned routes?

A.    show eigrp address-family ipv4 saf
B.    show voice saf routes
C.    show voice saf detail
D.    show eigrp service-family ipv4 saf
E.    show voice saf dndb all

Answer: E
Explanation:
Router# show voice saf dnDb all
Total no. of patterns in db/max allowed : 1/6000
Patterns classified under dialplans (private/global) : 0/1 Informational/Error stats –
Patterns w/ invalid expr detected while add : 0
Patterns duplicated under the same instance : 0
Patterns rejected overall due to max capacity : 0
Attempts to delete a pattern which is invalid : 0
Last successful DB update @ 2009:12:14 15:42:45:967

QUESTION 229
What are the two tasks that you must perform to configure the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    create VPN groups
B.    create VPN profiles
C.    create a new Service Advertisement Framework security profile
D.    set feature configuration parameters of Call Control Discovery
E.    configure Service Advertisement Framework forwarder information
F.    enable enterprise parameter for Service Advertisement Framework forwarder

Answer: CE

QUESTION 230
You are entering the description for the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder.
Which three characters should you avoid entering in the description? (Choose three.)

A.    < >
B.    &
C.    %
D.    #
E.    $
F.    @

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 231
In a cluster-wide deployment, what is the maximum number of Service Advertisement Framework forwarders to which the Cisco Unified Communications Manager can connect?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    6
F.    as many as are configured

Answer: B

QUESTION 232
Which two actions are performed by the Call Control Discovery service after the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager loses its TCP connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework? (Choose two.)

A.    Calls are routed to the PSTN gateway after the Call Control Discovery Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires.
B.    All learned patterns are purged from the local cache after the Call Control Discovery PSTN Failover Duration parameter expires.
C.    The Service Advertisement Framework forwarder contacts all the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders in the cluster.
D.    All the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders are notified for their learned patterns.
E.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager establishes a connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework after the Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires.
F.    Call Control Discovery immediately redirects all the calls to the PSTN gateway based on the learned patterns.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 233
Which minimum configuration is needed for the SAF Internal Client to register with this SAF Forwarder?

A.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
!
voice service saf
profile trunk-route 1
session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060 i
B.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
!
voice service saf
profile trunk-route 1
session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060 !
profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555
pattern 1 type extension 4xxx
!
profile callcontrol 1
dn-service
trunk-route 1
dn-block 1
dn-block 2
i
C.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
!
voice service saf
profile trunk-route 1
session protocol sip interface Loopbackl transport tcp port 5060 !
profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555
pattern 1 type extension 4xxx
!
profile callcontrol 1
dn-service
trunk-route 1
dn-block 1
dn-block 2
!
channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1
subscribe callcontrol wildcarded
publish callcontrol 1
i
D.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base
exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family
!
voice service saf
!
channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1
E.    router eigrp SAF
!
service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1
!
topology base exit-sf-topology
exit-service-family i

Answer: A

QUESTION 234
Refer to the exhibit. When a user presses a speed dial to +442079460255 when the SAF network is down, which event should occur?

 

A.    The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 442079460255.
B.    The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as +442079460255.
C.    The call will reroute via the PSTN with the constructed PSTN number as 00442079460255.
D.    The call will fail because the ToDID is 0:.
E.    The call will fail because the called number will be 2079460255.

Answer: B

QUESTION 235
What is the purpose of a SAF Client?

A.    To decode address information and route calls to and from the end points
B.    To pass IP information from the CUCM to the endpoint
C.    To learn about and advertise or subscribe information about SAF network services
D.    To reside in the Cisco IOS software, and to communicate with the SAF forwarder

Answer: C

QUESTION 236
Which two options for a Device Mobility-enabled IP phone are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The phone configuration is not modified.
B.    The roaming-sensitive parameters of the current (that is, the roaming) device pool are applied.
C.    The user-specific settings determine which location-specific settings are downloaded from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool.
D.    If the DMGs are the same, the Device Mobility-related settings are also applied.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 237
When Cisco Extension Mobility is implemented, which CSS is used for calling privileges?

A.    The user device profile line CSS combined with the device CSS of the physical phone used to log in the extension mobility user.
B.    The user device profile device CSS combined with the line CSS of the physical phone used to log in the extension mobility user.
C.    Only the user device profile device CSS is used.
D.    The combined line/device CSS of the physical phone is used to log in the extension mobility user.
E.    The combined line/device CSS of the user device profile.

Answer: A

QUESTION 238
When multiple Cisco Extension Mobility profiles exist, which actions take place when a user tries to log in to Cisco Extension Mobility?

A.    The login will fail because only a single Cisco Extension Mobility profile is allowed.
B.    The user must select the desired profile.
C.    The user must login to both profiles in the order they are presented.
D.    The user may login to both profiles in any order.
E.    Login will only be allowed to multiple profiles if the service parameter Allow Multiple Logins is enabled.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Users access Cisco Extension Mobility by pressing the Services or Applications button on a Cisco Unified IP Phone and then entering login information in the form of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager UserID and a Personal Identification Number (PIN). If a user has more than one user device profile, a prompt displays on the phone and asks the user to choose a device profile for use with Cisco Extension Mobility.

QUESTION 239
When Cisco Extension Mobility is implemented, how is the audio source for the MOH selected?

A.    The audio source that is configured at the user device profile is selected.
B.    The audio source that is configured at the home phone of the user is selected.
C.    The audio source that is configured at the physical phone used for the Cisco Extension Mobility login is selected.
D.    The audio source that is configured in the IP Voice Media Streaming parameters is selected.

Answer: A
Explanation:
To specify the audio source that plays when a user initiates a hold action, choose an audio source from the User Hold MOH Audio Source drop-down list box from device profile configuration settings.

QUESTION 240
Refer to the exhibit. With the Mobile Connect feature configured, when the PSTN phone calls the Enterprise user at extension 3001, the Enterprise user’s mobile phone does not ring. Which CSS is responsible for ensuring that the correct partitions are accessed when calls are sent to the Enterprise user’s mobile phone?
 

A.    the gateway CSS
B.    the Phone Device CSS
C.    the Remote Destination Profile CSS
D.    the Remote Destination Profile Rerouting CSS
E.    the Phone Line (DN)CSS

Answer: D
Explanation:
Ensure that the gateway that is configured for routing mobile calls is assigned to the partition that belongs to the Rerouting Calling Search Space. Cisco Unified Communications Manager determines how to route calls based on the remote destination number and the Rerouting Calling Search Space.

QUESTION 241
You have been asked to deploy Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster for a distributed call processing environment. During the initial extension mobility login request, how does the visiting cluster determine if the user is a local user or a remote user?

A.    by using a third-party automatic provisioning tool to verify user ID
B.    by broadcasting a request to all clusters to verify the user type
C.    from user IDs that are created by default when the user logs in
D.    by using Extension Mobility Cross Cluster Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) trunks
E.    by verifying against the local database
F.    by verifying the visiting Trivial File Transfer Protocol

Answer: E

QUESTION 242
Which two entities could be represented by device mobility groups? (Choose two.)

A.    countries
B.    regions
C.    directory numbers
D.    transcoders

Answer: AB

QUESTION 243
With Cisco Extension Mobility, when a user logs in to a phone type which has no user device profile, what will happen to the phone?

A.    The phone takes on the default clusterwide device profile.
B.    The phone creates a new device profile automatically.
C.    The phone immediately logs the user off.
D.    The phone crashes and reboots.

Answer: A

QUESTION 244
In a Centralized Call processing architecture, you have deployed Extension Mobility (EM) feature. After the deployment of EM, when one of the end-users tries to login to the IP phone, the Error 25 is displayed on the screen. What three things should you do to resolve this issue? (Choose three.)

A.    upgrade the firmware of the IP Phone to the latest version
B.    activate EM feature service under Cisco Unified Serviceability
C.    associate EM Device profile with the end-user
D.    subscribe the MAC address of the IP Phone to EM Service
E.    update EM Phone Service URL to point to the publisher
F.    subscribe device profile to EM phone service in case the enterprise subscription of EM Service is disabled

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 245
Refer to the exhibit. When a call between two HQ users is being conferenced with a remote user at BR, which configuration is needed?

 
A.    The BR_MRG must contain the transcoder device.
The BR_MRGL must be assigned to the BR phones.
B.    The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device.
The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the HQ phones.
C.    A transcoder should be configured at the remote site and assigned to all remote phones through the BR_MRGL.
D.    The HQ_MRG must contain the transcoder device.
The HQ_MRGL must be assigned to the software conference bridge.
E.    Enable the software conference bridge to support the G.711 and G.729 codecs in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.

Answer: D

QUESTION 246
Refer to the exhibit. All HQ phones are configured to use HQ_MRGL and all BR phones are configured to use BR_MRGL. For the HQ phones always to use the hardware conference bridge as a first choice, which configuration should be implemented?

 

A.    Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG.
Ensure that the instance ID for the hardware conference bridge is 0.
B.    Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG.
The hardware conference bridge must be configured first.
C.    Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG.
Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it.
Add both the HQ_MRG and HQ_MRG_2 to the HQ_MRGL and list the HQ_MRG first.
D.    Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG.
Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it.
Configure an additional HQ_MRGL_2.
Add the HQ_MRG to HQ_MRGL.
Add HQ_MRG_2 to HQ_MRGL_2.
The HQ_MRGL should be assigned to the HQ phones.
The HQ_MRGL_2 should be assigned to the HQ device pool.

Answer: C
Explanation:
To ensure that the hardware bridge is utilized first with all its resources BEFORE the software bridge is used … you need to have two separate MRG’s and list the hardware MRG 1st in the MRGL …

QUESTION 247
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming the regions configuration to BR only permits G.729 codec, how many calls are allowed for the BR location?

 
A.    Total of four calls; two incoming and two outgoing.
B.    Total of two calls in either direction.
C.    Total of four calls to the BR location. Outgoing calls are not impacted by the location configuration.
D.    Total of four calls in either direction.
E.    Two outgoing calls. Incoming calls are unlimited.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In performing location bandwidth calculations for purposes of call admission control, Cisco Unified Communications Manager assumes that each G.729 call stream consumes 24 kb/s amount of bandwidth.

QUESTION 248
Refer to the exhibit. How many calls are permitted by the RSVP configuration?

 

A.    one G.711 call
B.    two G.729 calls
C.    one G.729 call and one G.711 call
D.    eight G.729 calls
E.    four G.729 calls

Answer: B

QUESTION 249
Refer to the exhibit. To permit three G.729 calls, what should the bandwidth value be for the ip rsvp bandwidth command?

 

A.    32
B.    48
C.    64
D.    88
E.    128

Answer: D

QUESTION 250
Refer to the exhibit. The HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been configured for end-to-end RSVP.
The BR Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been configured for local RSVP.
RSVP between the locations assigned to the IP phones and SIP trunks at each site are configured with mandatory RSVP. When a call is placed from the IP phone at HQ to the BR phone at the BR site, which statement is true?

 

A.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HQ will fall back to local RSVP and place the call. No RSVP end-to-end will occur.
B.    RSVP end-to-end will occur.
C.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HQ will use end-to-end RSVP.
The BR Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use local RSVP.
D.    The call will fail.
E.    The call will proceed as a normal call with no RSVP reservation.

Answer: D
Explanation:
A possible cause is that the same router is being used as the calling and called RSVP agents, and that router is not running the latest IOS version, which supports loopback on RSVP reservation. Make sure that the router is running the latest IOS version.

Thanks for the high quality 300-075 study guide. Will be back soon for more dumps.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNUNWMlRtbDNXRmM

2017 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 391 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back