[2017 New] Easily Pass MB2-712 Exam With Lead2pass New MB2-712 VCE And PDF Dumps (1-20)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-712 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our dumps have been reviewed and approved by industry experts and individuals who have taken and passed MB2-712 exam. Lead2pass will have you prepared to take MB2-712 test with high confidence and pass easily. Whether you are looking for MB2-712 study guide, MB2-712 exam questions, MB2-712 exam dump or MB2-712 test, Lead2pass.com has you covered.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html

QUESTION 1
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains the business units configured as shown in the following table.

You configure Businessunit2 to have the Default business unit as a parent,
You need to identify which business unit is now the parent of Businessunit4.
Which business unit should you identify?

A.    Default
B.    Businessunit2
C.    Businessunit3
D.    Businessunit1

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You are configuring a many-to-many (N:N) relationship.
You are evaluating whether to use the native N:N relationship or the manual N:N design pattern.
You need to identify the benefits of using the manual N:N design pattern instead of the native N:N relationship.
Which two benefits should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Manual N:N requires fewer steps for the user to associate records.
B.    Manual N:N provides the ability to report on the intersect data.
C.    Manual N:N provides the ability to store fields that describe the relationship.
D.    Manual N:N is easier to set up.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
The native N:N policy claim intersection entity is hidden and cannot be customized, so we cannot create a custom attribute on the policy claim entity.
Manual N:N relationships rely on you to create a custom intersection entity with two 1:N relationships that together act as an N:N relationship. Just like any other custom entity, we can see a manual intersection entity in the CRM user interface, we can customize it, and we can interact with it programmatically.
http://www.techveze.com/native-nn-manual-nn-relationship/

QUESTION 3
You have a custom entity that has an active business process flow.
You no longer need the business process flow.
You need to ensure that you can delete the business process flow.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the process options on the definition for the custom entity.
B.    Change the primary entity of the business process flow.
C.    Deactivate the business process flow.
D.    Delete all of the open records that use the business process flow.

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can “Deactivate” the Business Process Flow in question and then “delete” it.
https://mscrmonline.wordpress.com/2014/01/02/crm-2013-how-to-remove-business-process-flow/

QUESTION 4
You have a custom entity.
You need to add a date field that displays the date a user was hired.
You must ensure that the value in the field remains the same, regardless of the time zone in which the field is viewed.
What are two possible ways to configure the field? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Set the Behavior to User Local.
B.    Set the Format to Date Only,
C.    Set the Behavior to Time-Zone Independent.
D.    Set the Behavior to Date Only.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
With Time-Zone Independent Behavior, or Date Only Behavior, the concept of a time zone isn’t applicable
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn946904.aspx

QUESTION 5
You need to model a relationship between the account entity and the contact entity to track the advisory board members of accounts.
You need to use connections to model the relationship between the account and contact entities.
What should you do?

A.    Create a one-to-many (1:N) relationship between the account and contact entities, and then use two connection roles to represent each side of the new 1:N relationship.
B.    Create a connection entity, and then use two connection roles to represent each entity in the relationship.
C.    Use two connection roles to represent each side of the relationship.
D.    Create a many-to many (N:N) relationship between the account and contact entities, and then use two connection roles to represent each side of the new N:N relationship.

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You configure a new entity in a Dynamics CRM organization.
You create fields, forms, and views for the new entity.
You can view the new entity records as expected in the user interface.
Users report that they fail to view the entity records.
You need to ensure that the users can view the entity records.
What should you do?

A.    Publish the changes.
B.    Add permissions to the security roles of the users.
C.    Add the entity to & custom solution.
D.    Configure the relationships.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
Currently, users can view 50 records per page.
You need to ensure that the users can view 250 records per page.
What should you do?

A.    Instruct the users to configure their options.
B.    Instruct the users to create custom views.
C.    Instruct an administrator to configure the view settings, and then to share a view.
D.    Instruct the administrators to configure their options.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment.
You have a project solution in the development environment.
You need to import the solution to the production environment as a managed solution.
What should you do?

A.    Change the options of the Import Solution dialog box to import the solution as managed.
B.    Use the Package Deployer for Microsoft Dynamics CRM to import the unmanaged solution to CRM as managed.
C.    Ask a developer to change the options of the import API so that CRM imports the unmanaged solution as managed.
D.    Export an unmanaged solution and select Managed for the package type. Import the exported solution to the production environment.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/library/dn531198.aspx#BKMK_ImportUpgradExportSolutions

QUESTION 9
You are reviewing the security roles of a user.
You discover that the user has multiple security roles.
You need to identify the resulting privileges of the user.
What should you identify?

A.    The user only has privileges from the most recent security role to which the user was assigned.
B.    All privileges are cumulative, unless one of the roles turns off a privilege, in which case that specific privilege is not applied to the user.
C.    All privileges are cumulative.
D.    The user has the most restrictive level of privileges.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Security role privileges are cumulative: having more than one security role gives a user every privilege available in every role.
There isn’t any type of “deny” on privileges.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531090.aspx

QUESTION 10
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a list of 23 public views for accounts, most of which are custom. Many of the most frequently used views appear near the bottom of the list.
Users report that the current list order is inconvenient and time consuming because they must scroll through many unused views.
You need to recommend changes to resolve the issue reported by the users.
What should you recommend doing first?

A.    Change the display order of the views.
B.    Deactivate the unused system views.
C.    Set customizable to True.
D.    Change the views to be private views.

Answer: B
Explanation:
If you are wanting to hide managed public System Views, you cannot delete them, but you can deactivate views in a solution.
http://beringer.net/beringerblog/microsoft-dynamics-crm-deactivate-views-solution

QUESTION 11
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains two business units named Sales and Marketing.
You need to create a team to which you can assign security roles and that can contain users from the Sales business unit
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Create an owner team that belongs to the Sales business unit.
B.    Create an access team that belongs to the Sales business unit.
C.    Create an access team that belongs to the root business unit.
D.    Create an owner team that belongs to the root business unit.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
An owner team owns records and has security roles assigned to the team. The team’s privileges are defined by these security roles. In addition to privileges provided by the team, team members have the privileges defined by their individual security roles and by the roles from other teams in which they are members. A team has full access rights on the records that the team owns.
Incorrect Answers:
B, C: An access team doesn’t own records and doesn’t have security roles assigned to the team. The team members have privileges defined by their individual security roles and by roles from the teams in which they are members. The records are shared with an access team and the team is granted access rights on the records, such as Read, Write, or Append.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531089.aspx

QUESTION 12
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains a custom activity entity named TimeSheet.
You have a user named User1 who uses Dynamics CRM for tablets apps.
User1 can see the system activities in the app, but fails to see TimeSheet. You need to ensure that Userl can see TimeSheet.
What should you do?

A.    Enable TimeSheet for mobile.
B.    Configure the activity pointer for mobile.
C.    Assign a security role to User1.
D.    Configure the mobile express form for TimeSheet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
You plan to create a country entity that contains one record for each country in the world.
You need to track which countries a contact visited. No additional data will be tracked.
Which type of relationship should you create?

A.    a many-to-many (N:N) relationship from the contact to the country
B.    a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the country to the contact
C.    a many-to-many (N:N) relationship from the contact to the country that has a relationship behavior type of Parental
D.    a one-to-many (1:N) relationship from the contact to the country

Answer: D
Explanation:
One contact may visit any number (N) of countries.

QUESTION 14
You need to identify which types of data can be included in a business process flow.
Which three types of data should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete the solution.

A.    data from an attached Microsoft OneNote notebook
B.    data from the primary entity
C.    data from a related entity
D.    data from an unrelated entity
E.    data from a Microsoft Office group

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
A: In the Dynamics CRM 2015 Online Update 1 release, Dynamics CRM would now provide a seamless integration to OneNote, this means you can now from within CRM directly record notes into OneNote and easily access them from within CRM.

QUESTION 15
Your Dynamics CRM organization uses Dynamics CRM Online.
You need to assign a license for a new user.
What should you use?

A.    the Microsoft Office 365 admin center
B.    the Microsoft Azure Service Bus settings
C.    the Dynamics CRM settings
D.    the Active Directory Users and Computers console

Answer: A
Explanation:
All Microsoft Dynamics Marketing users must be individually licensed. To enable a new user account, you must first assign a license to that user in the Microsoft Office 365 portal and then apply access privileges for him or her in Microsoft Dynamics Marketing.
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/marketing-customer-center/license-create-and-approve-users.aspx

QUESTION 16
You plan to create a field that will store email addresses.
You need to ensure that a user can send an email message by clicking the email address in the new field.
Which type of data should you use for the field?

A.    Lookup
B.    Two Options
C.    Single Line of Text
D.    Option Set

Answer: C
Explanation:
The recommend setting to store emails is to use the field type to a value of “Single Line of Text”. This is the same field type value that CRM uses by default for all of its Email Address Fields.
Incorrect Answers:
D: An option set is a type of field that can be included in an entity. It defines a set of options. When an option set is displayed in a form it uses a drop-down list control.
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/f/117/t/71325

QUESTION 17
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains the business units and security roles shown in the following table.

 

A user named User1 belongs to Businessunit1 and is assigned the Salesperson and the Branch Manager security roles.
User1 is promoted and given a new job. The account of User1 is moved to Busmessunit2.
You need to identify which security roles were assigned to User1 after the user moved to Businessunit2.
What should you identify?

A.    Salesperson only
B.    Salesperson and Sales Manager
C.    none
D.    Salesperson and Location Manager

Answer: C
Explanation:
When you move a user between business units it removes all the security roles.
Every time you change business unit in CRM, you have to re-assign the roles to that users.
https://crmbusiness.wordpress.com/2015/09/22/crm-2015-advanced-find-to-return-all-enabled-users-with-a-security-role/

QUESTION 18
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You enable Manager Hierarchy security.
You have the users shown in the following table.

 

You need to identify which actions the Vice President can perform.
What should you identify?

A.    Read and update the records owned by Sales Manager.
Read and update the records owned by Sales User.
B.    Read and update the records owned by Sales Manager.
Read the records owned by Sales User.
C.    Read and update the records owned by Sales Manager.
Read the records owned by CEO.
D.    Read all of the records in the organization.
Edit the records owned by Sates Manager.

Answer: B
Explanation:
With the Manager hierarchy security model, a manager has access to the records owned by the user or by the team that a user is a member of, and to the records that are directly shared with the user or the team that a user is a member of.
In addition to the Manager hierarchy security model, a manager must have at least the user level Read privilege on an entity, to see the reports’ data. For example, if a manager doesn’t have the Read access to the Case entity, the manager won’t be able to see the cases that their reports have access to.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn832142.aspx

QUESTION 19
You receive leads that are generated from your company’s website.
Once the leads are in Dynamics CRM, they must be assigned to a specific CRM user based on the city from which the lead came, and then moved to the queue of the user.
You plan to create a workflow to manage the process.
You need to identify which event should be used to trigger the workflow.

A.    Record is assigned.
B.    Record status changes.
C.    Record is created.
D.    Record is deleted.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You are modifying a Dynamics CRM form for a custom entity.
You need to identify which parts of the CRM form users can use to modify data.
Which two parts should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Navigation
B.    Footer
C.    Header
D.    Body

Answer: CD

At Lead2pass we verify that 100% of the MB2-712 exam questions in exam test prep package are real questions from a recent version of the MB2-712 test you are about to take. We have a wide library of MB2-712 exam dumps.

MB2-712 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMy1oeWl5ZlJKcTg

2017 Microsoft MB2-712 exam dumps (All 115 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back