[2017 New] Easily Pass MB2-711 Exam By Training Lead2pass New Microsoft VCE Dumps (81-100)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released MB2-711 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the MB2-711 exam? With the complete collection of MB2-711 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your MB2-711 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of MB2-711 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing MB2-711 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html

QUESTION 81
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises installation.
You need to determine what is gained by installing Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions.
What are three benefits of installing the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Reports authored in Transact-SQL are translated to Fetch XML
B.    Removes the need to configure trust for delegation
C.    Enables the use of SharePoint mode in SQL Reporting Services
D.    Support for fetch-based reports
E.    Allows you to create or import an organization

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 82
You need to upgrade from a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 Update Rollup 14 organization to Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016.
Which procedure is mandatory during your upgrade process?

A.    Microsoft SQL Server database compression
B.    server-side sync set as synchronization method
C.    base and extension table merge
D.    domain functional level is upgraded to Windows Server 2012

Answer: AB

QUESTION 83
You import an existing Microsoft Dynamics CRM organization using Deployment Manager.
Which item needs to be specified during the process?

A.    Active Directory Organizational Unit to place the Microsoft Dynamics CRM security groups into
B.    Microsoft SQL Server
C.    Front End Web server
D.    data encryption key

Answer: B

QUESTION 84
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator for a large company. The company has several Microsoft Dynamics CRM Servers. One server is a dedicated Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Server, one is a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server, and the remaining act as Front End and Back End Microsoft Dynamics CRM Servers, The company also has 500 client devices deployed with Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.
Microsoft Dynamics CRM must always be available for use during normal working hours. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Services can be taken offline for up to one hour with advance notice. No unsupported action can be taken or applied to any of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Servers at any time.
You need to apply the most recent Microsoft Dynamics CRM update to each server as quickly as possible. The update requires a server reboot.
Where and when should you apply the update?

A.    To the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Back End Servers during normal working hours and to the other servers after normal working hours.
B.    To the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Report Server during normal working hours and to the other servers after normal working hours.
C.    To the SQL Server during normal working hours and to the other servers after normal working hours.
D.    To all servers after normal working hours.

Answer: D

QUESTION 85
You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook with offline capability.
Which three software components are installed by Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook Setup? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Microsoft SQL Server 2014 Express
B.    Windows Identity Framework (WIF)
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Express
D.    Microsoft Report Viewer 2010
E.    Microsoft Report Viewer 2012

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 86
Which step must be taken before an organization can be deleted?

A.    All users need to exit the application.
B.    The website in Internet Information Service (US) must be stopped.
C.    The organization must be disabled.
D.    The organization must be backed up.

Answer: A

QUESTION 87
You have set up a forward mailbox to process email in conjunction with server-side synchronization.
You need to configure rules for multiple users who will use the forward mailbox.
How can you create the mailbox rules for the individual users? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Manually create a rule for each user in Microsoft Outlook.
B.    Use the bulk edit functionality in Microsoft Dynamics CRM to change multiple user’s mailbox records to use a forward mailbox.
C.    Use Deployment Manager to publish rules to multiple users.
D.    Use the Rule Deployment Wizard with the Email Router to publish rules to multiple users.

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Which two operating systems are supported for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Windows Server 2012 R2 Essentials Edition
B.    Windows Server 2012 Foundation Edition
C.    Windows Server 2012 Standard Edition
D.    Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter Edition

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server for a company.
You need to find a list of all the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server updates installed.
What should you do?

A.    Open Microsoft Dynamics CRM Deployment Manager and view each component and update version.
B.    Open Microsoft SQL Server and query the metadata tables.
C.    Open Microsoft Dynamics CRM and navigate to About from the options area.
D.    Open Microsoft Programs and Features and view installed updates.

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
You are a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator.
Microsoft Dynamics CRM has been configured to use server-side synchronization-Users are reporting that Microsoft Dynamics CRM email delivery is slow.
You need to examine the health of mailboxes to see if issues exist What should you do?

A.    Run the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Network Performance tool.
B.    View the server-side synchronization dashboard.
C.    View the server-side synchronization report.
D.    Open Windows Performance Monitor.

Answer: B

QUESTION 91
Which installed with the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Email Router?

A.    Email Integration Service
B.    Exchange Web Services
C.    folder-level tracking
D.    Rule Deployment Wizard

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
Which service can you categorize as a Back End Server role?

A.    Email Integration Service
B.    Help Server
C.    Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) Writer service
D.    Deployment Web Service

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
You are working in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM on-premises implementation with the following settings configured:

– Connected to Microsoft Exchange on-premises for email processing.
– Server-side profile is created and working as expected.
– Each users email has been approved.

User records were created before Microsoft Dynamics CRM was configured to use server- side synchronization.
You need to ensure the existing user mailboxes work with server-side synchronization.
Which two actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Use the bulk edit option to apply the default email setting to all mailboxes. Once applied, the mailboxes will automatically be tested and enabled.
B.    Use the Apply Default Emails setting feature to set the default for all mailboxes, test and enable the mailboxes, and set the synchronizing organization if needed.
C.    Configure system default email processing and synchronization.
D.    Use the Apply Default Emails setting feature to set the option to process emails only for approved users, set the default for all mailboxes, test and enable the mailboxes, and set the synchronizing organization.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 94
You are establishing Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to support a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises deployment.
You need a certificate to support the various Microsoft Dynamics CRM instances and tenants accessed via AD FS.
You will use a publicly trusted certification authority to acquire a certificate.
You need to identify which type of certificate will be required for multiple servers.
Which type of publicly trusted certificate allows multiple servers to use one certificate to identify each server?

A.    claims security token service issued claims token
B.    domain root certificate
C.    trusted root certification authorities certificate 3
D.    public certification authority issued wildcard certificate

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
You plan to do a silent install of Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook for 100 users.
Which option is needed?

A.    Log on to the machine and manually configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook after the install completes.
B.    Add the user credentials to the XML configuration file.
C.    Ensure the user running the script has domain administrator privileges.
D.    Ensure the user credentials are stored in the Windows vault

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
You were just hired as a Microsoft Dynamics CRM system administrator.
You notice that the company is running CRM version number 7.0.1.129.
You need to explain to your manager which version of CRM the company is running.
What should you tell your manager?

A.    The company is running major release 7 with minor release 1.
B.    The company is running major release 7 with update 1.
C.    The company is running major release 7 with service pack L
D.    The company is running major release 7 with spring release 1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
You deploy Dynamics CRM 2016.
You need to identify the maximum number of addresses that can be synchronized from a Microsoft Outlook contact to a contact record in Dynamics CRM.
How many should you identify?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: C

QUESTION 98
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2016.
Your company signs an agreement with a hosting company that will host Dynamics CRM for your company.
The hosting company implements a new deployment of Dynamics CRM for your company.
You need to import one of the existing organizations to the new deployment of Dynamics CRM by using Deployment Manager.
What should you do first?

A.    From Deployment Manager, modify the existing organization.
B.    From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, create a backup of the organization
database.
C.    From File Explorer, copy the .mdb files.
D.    From the Dynamics CRM web application, export the site map.

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You have a development environment of Dynamics CRM 2016 that contains one server.
Users report that they cannot access the server.
You discover that the Dynamics CRM services on the server stopped.
You start the services, but the users still cannot connect.
You need to identify the cause of the issue.
What should you identify?

A.    Another administrator removed the server from the Dynamics CRM environment.
B.    The Microsoft SQL Server database is corrupt.
C.    Another administrator disabled the server.
D.    The Active Directory domain controllers are unavailable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
You need to identify which type of file is used to store the definition for Dynamics CRM reports.
Which file type should you identify?

A.    RDL
B.    VSPX
C.    SQL
D.    RDLX

Answer: A

At Lead2pass, we are positive that our Microsoft MB2-711 dumps with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Microsoft MB2-711 exam. Our updated MB2-711 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

MB2-711 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmNGMXVxOTE5dUE

2017 Microsoft MB2-711 exam dumps (All 113 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back