[2017 New] Easily Pass 210-065 Exam With Lead2pass New 210-065 VCE And PDF Dumps (201-225)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

210-065 easy pass guide: Preparing for Cisco 210-065 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. However, Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive braindumps, covering each and every aspect of 210-065 exam curriculum.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html
QUESTION 201
Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Servers can be clustered to provide resiliency in the enterprise.
What is the maximum number of cluster members?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    6
D.    7
E.    15

Answer: C

QUESTION 202
Which component of the Cisco TelePresence multipoint media infrastructure is intended for use only with non-immersive endpoints?

A.    Cisco TelePresence Server
B.    Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
C.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch
D.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit

Answer: D

QUESTION 203
Which Cisco TelePresence endpoint uses only Cisco Unified Communications Manager as its call control device?

A.    SX20
B.    Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
C.    EX90
D.    C60
E.    Video Communication Server

Answer: B

QUESTION 204
When manual discovery is used to register a Cisco TelePresence endpoint to a VCS via SIP, which two pieces of information are required to be configured on the endpoint for registration to occur, assuming that Cisco TMS and DNS are not being used? (Choose two.)

A.    option 150
B.    SIP URI
C.    proxy address
D.    H.323 alias
E.    external manager address
F.    RTP ports

Answer: BC

QUESTION 205
Which three of these are valid ways to initially configure a C-Series codec in a network where DHCP is not used? (Choose three.)

A.    Tandberg Remote Control V
B.    secure copy program
C.    CLI using a console cable
D.    touchscreen interface
E.    secure web browser
F.    Telnet

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 206
When dialing, in a format that is consistent for all users of a system, a user who has multiple TelePresence video devices associated, what are the three minimum requirements that must be configured for the user to be able to receive video calls? (Choose three.)

A.    The Active Directory server must be installed.
B.    Ensure that the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server has the FindMe option key installed.
C.    Ensure that FindMe is set to on.
D.    The NTP server must be set up.
E.    The Cisco TelePresence Management Suite must be installed.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 207
A user wants to use the One Button to Push feature on a Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 video endpoint.
Which configuration tool should be used to allow the One Button to Push feature to work?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager server, phones, devices, One Button to Push
B.    Cisco Gigaswitch Router, Call Manager Express, One Button to Push
C.    Cisco TelePresence Manager Suite server, new conference, set Conference type to One Button to Push
D.    Active Directory server, users, new conference, One Button to Push
E.    Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server, new conference, calls, One Button to Push

Answer: C

QUESTION 208
Which configuration is needed in order for Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence to initiate Multiway calls?

A.    Configure the Multiway address under Video Settings in the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence client.
B.    Configure the Mutliway URI address under TelePresence Management Suite > Systems > Provisioning > Users > Configuration Template.
C.    Configure the Mutliway URI address under Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server > Applications > Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence.
D.    The Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence only supports Multisite calls, which is enabled by default.

Answer: B

QUESTION 209
What is the correct order of steps to schedule a One Button to Push conference call between a Cisco TelePresence System 500 and a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40?

A.    Configure the One Button to Push field under device configuration for the Cisco TelePresence
System 500 and Codec C40.
B.    Configure One Button to Push under Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server > Applications > OBTP Configuration.
C.    Configure a new conference under Cisco TelePresence Management Suite > Booking New Conference > Type.
D.    The One Button to Push feature cannot be configured without a scheduling plug-in application such as Microsoft Outlook.
E.    Configure the Scheduler tool in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite.

Answer: C

QUESTION 210
Refer to the exhibit. When the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence fails to register with the server, which two fields should be configured at a minimum, assuming SRV records are not configured? (Choose two.)

 

A.    the internal or external DNS server name for the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server
B.    the internal DNS server name for the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
C.    the SIP domain
D.    the IP address of the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite for the internal server
E.    the IP address of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for the internal server

Answer: AC

QUESTION 211
When configuring the Cisco TelePresence System 500 with a static IP address, where should the IP address be configured?

A.    in Cisco Unified Communications Manager after adding the Cisco TelePresence System 500 manually
B.    in the Cisco TelePresence System Administration tool
C.    in the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite after the Cisco TelePresence System 500 was added under systems
D.    Static IP address configuration is not possible. Only a DHCP-provided IP address is supported.
E.    using the on-screen display

Answer: B

QUESTION 212
Refer to the Exhibits, in order to create a scheduled or ad-hoc multipoint conference, which two tolls can be used? (Choose two)

 

 

 

 

 

A.    Exhibit A
B.    Exhibit B
C.    Exhibit C
D.    Exhibit D
E.    Exhibit E

Answer: BD

QUESTION 213
When the Cisco Jabber usertries to call extension 3501, Cisco Jabber never places the call No errors or messages are seen and no reordertone is heard.
Assuming that the Cisco Jabber calling search space is configured correctly in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which of these could be causing this issue?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A.    CTI for the end user must be enabled.
B.    Cisco Jabber must be reconfigured for desktop mode.
C.    The username or password is misconfigured in Cisco Jabber.
D.    The Cisco Jabber Advanced Phone Settings are misconfigured.
E.    Cisco Jabber does not have the correct phone button template and hence has not registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
F.    The called user presence status is unknown.
G.    The called user has not been added as a contact in Cisco Jabber.

Answer: D

QUESTION 214
Which scheduling and management application can be installed on any hardware platform that meets the minimum specifications that the end customer decides to deploy?

A.    Cisco Video Communications
B.    Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
C.    Cisco Digital Media Manager
D.    Cisco TelePresence Management Switch
E.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 215
Which encoder is best suited for professional, studio-quality audio and video processing?

A.    Scientific Atlanta Encoder
B.    Cisco Digital Media Encoder 1000
C.    Cisco Digital Media Encoder 2000
D.    Cisco Digital Media Encoder 3000

Answer: C

QUESTION 216
In an ISR Cisco Video Management and Storage System, what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module?

A.    1 TB per module
B.    2 TB per module
C.    3 TB per module
D.    500 MB per module
E.    750 MB per module
F.    850 MB per module

Answer: A

QUESTION 217
Which Cisco TelePresence multipoint platform utilizes only Cisco Unified Communications Manager for call control?

A.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit
B.    Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch
C.    Cisco TelePresence Server
D.    Cisco TelePresence Media Bridge Server
E.    Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
F.    Cisco TelePresence SX20

Answer: B

QUESTION 218
Refer to the exhibit. Which multipoint feature can be configured using the exhibit that was taken from the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server?

 

A.    Multisite
B.    Multiway
C.    both Multisite and Multiway
D.    Multiway conferences between devices that are registered only to the local Cisco TelePresence
Video Communications Server
E.    Multisite conferences between Cisco Video Jabber for TelePresence devices only

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
Refer to the exhibit. You must dial the interactive response system of the multipoint control unit.
What are the appropriate dual-tone multi-frequency digits to create an ad-hoc conference with an identifier of 2345?

 

A.    2345
B.    2345#
C.    5919*2345
D.    5919*2345#

Answer: D

QUESTION 220
Which of these devices require configuration in order for an endpoint to initiate a Multiway conference?

A.    endpoint only
B.    Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server only
C.    multipoint control unit only
D.    endpoint and multipoint control unit only
E.    endpoint and Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server only
F.    endpoint, Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server, and multipoint control unit

Answer: F

QUESTION 221
Refer to the exhibit. Under which tab can the log file for the endpoint be found?

 

A.    Diagnostics
B.    Configuration
C.    Call Control
D.    Maintenance

Answer: A

QUESTION 222
When you register the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 video system with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the most important item for the registration to be input into the server?

A.    the IPv4 address of the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
B.    the IP telephone media access control address that is used to manage the system
C.    the media access control address of the Ethernet port of the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
D.    The Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 will always automatically register with the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 223
While performing a password recovery on a Cisco TelePresence endpoint, what is the maximum amount of time for input to be received by the device before the system exits the password recovery mode?

A.    15 seconds
B.    20 seconds
C.    30 seconds
D.    40 seconds
E.    60 seconds

Answer: E

QUESTION 224
Refer to the exhibit. When the administrator clicks the ticket number of any of the open tickets, which two actions are presented to the administrator? (Choose two.)

 
A.    ignore ticket
B.    acknowledge ticket
C.    delete ticket
D.    close ticket
E.    escalate ticket

Answer: AB

QUESTION 225
During the initial setup of the Cisco TelePresence System 500, you are required to do an initial camera setup that fails.
What might be a primary reason that the failure occurs?

A.    The camera cannot focus on the target.
B.    The room is too dark.
C.    The system is too far away from the target.
D.    The cable to the camera is not connected correctly.

Answer: B

Lead2pass provides guarantee of Cisco 210-065 exam because Lead2pass is an authenticated IT certifications site. The 210-065 dump is updated with regular basis and the answers are rechecked of every exam. Good luck in your exam.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVlazk3QUFhNVU

2017 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 285 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back