[2017 New] Easily Pass 210-065 Exam With Lead2pass New 210-065 VCE And PDF Dumps (151-175)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 210-065 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that 210-065 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of 210-065 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 210-065 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 210-065 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 210-065 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 151
What is the maximum number of servers that a Cisco TelePresence Content Server cluster can have?

A.    6
B.    7
C.    8
D.    10
E.    12

Answer: D

QUESTION 152
An engineer is configuring a live stream from a multiparty conference that users can watch live in their web browser.
Which two products can provide native live streaming in this delivery format? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Video Communications Server
B.    Cisco TelePresence Server
C.    Cisco TelePresence MCU
D.    Cisco TelePresence Content Server
E.    Cisco Multiparty Media Server
F.    Cisco TelePresence Conductor

Answer: CD

QUESTION 153
An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities.
Which two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.)

A.    automated graphical integration that can embed metadata overlays on videos during processing
B.    over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications
C.    automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders
D.    clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media requests and processing
E.    live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format streams
F.    ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format

Answer: AC

QUESTION 154
An engineer is deploying a Cisco TelePresence Content Server. Which two services are provided by this product? (Choose two.)

A.    video storage
B.    multiconferencing
C.    scheduler
D.    video conferencing
E.    video recording
F.    video overlay

Answer: AE

QUESTION 155
Which three standards are supported for streaming live video on Cisco TCS? (Choose three.)

A.    H.265
B.    H.261
C.    H.264
D.    H.263
E.    H.262
F.    H.270

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 156
A video engineer configured Cisco TMS to allow conference scheduling.
The engineer set the Default Reservation Type for Scheduled Calls to Automatic Connect.
Which option describes what this action accomplished?

A.    No conference resources are scheduled until a Cisco TelePresence form is selected.
B.    Calls are set up and launched by the organizer.
C.    WebEx invites for conferencing are sent automatically.
D.    Conferences are automatically started at the scheduled time.

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
A voice engineer installed and configured Cisco TMSXE in a Windows Server and integrated with Cisco TMS. Which action can now be taken?

A.    Use Windows PC as a Cisco TelePresence endpoint.
B.    Start Cisco TelePresence meetings online.
C.    Schedule Cisco TelePresence meetings through Outlook.
D.    Start Cisco TelePresence meetings with Cisco TelePresence endpoints.

Answer: C

QUESTION 158
A client requires a versatile desktop video system that supports dual monitors and the multisite option.
Which device should be recommended to the customer?

A.    Jabber Video client with PrecisionHD camera
B.    Cisco TelePresence EX60 system
C.    Cisco TelePresence MX200 system
D.    Cisco TelePresence EX90 system

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
A company is investigating the purchase of desktop video endpoints, but requires them to have DVI-I inputs for sharing content. Which desktop video endpoint model supports DVI-I inputs?

A.    MX700
B.    MX800
C.    EX60
D.    DX650

Answer: C

QUESTION 160
Which all-in-one dual-screen solution can be used for an average meeting room without the need for external monitors?

A.    MX700
B.    MX300G2
C.    EX90
D.    SX80
E.    TX9000
F.    MX200G2

Answer: A

QUESTION 161
A company acquired immersive Cisco TelePresence devices and they are setting them up in a dedicated Cisco TelePresence room. Which two options are recommendations for the lighting of the room? (Choose two.)

A.    direct lighting
B.    lighting of 5000K to 5100K
C.    color rendering index of 82 and above
D.    lighting of 4000K to 4100K
E.    facial lighting between 400 to 600 lux

Answer: CD

QUESTION 162
Which kind of cable is used to daisy chain one PrecisionHD camera to another?

A.    HDMI cable
B.    standard Ethernet cable
C.    DB9 to RJ45 cable
D.    VISCA control cable

Answer: D

QUESTION 163
Refer to the exhibit. Which kind of profile is shown?

 

A.    TC WebAdmin H.323 Profile
B.    TC WebAdmin SIP Profile
C.    TX WebAdmin SIP Profile
D.    TC WebAdmin Conference Profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 164
You are checking a DHCP server configuration for video endpoints. What is the role of option 150 in the configuration?

A.    It is the NTP server IPv4 address.
B.    It is not necessary to specify the role of option 150.
C.    It is the TFTP server IPv4 address.
D.    It is the TFTP server IPv6 address.

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
A network engineer is installing a Cisco TelePresence MX200 with two microphones in a conference room. How far from each other do the microphones need to be installed?

A.    1 m
B.    2 m
C.    3 m
D.    4 m

Answer: B

QUESTION 166
An end user reports that the video they are receiving from a CTS-500 is showing a heavy blue tint. The room sending the video uses indoor artificial lighting.
Which procedure must be performed to resolve the issue?

A.    camera focus balance calibration
B.    camera brightness mode: indoor
C.    camera auto adjustment
D.    camera auto adjust room environment
E.    camera temperature map adjustment

Answer: C

QUESTION 167
Which three Cisco TelePresence endpoints support hosting embedded multisite conferences? (Choose three.)

A.    EX60
B.    EX90
C.    C20
D.    C90
E.    SX10
F.    SX20
G.    Jabber Video for Cisco TelePresence

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 168
In a Cisco TelePresence MX300 G2, what is the minimum bandwidth for 1080p30?

A.    768 kbps
B.    1152 kbps
C.    1472 kbps
D.    1873 kbps
E.    2560 kbps

Answer: C

QUESTION 169
Which three features does a Cisco TelePresence Content Server provide that a Cisco MCU cannot? (Choose three.)

A.    conference bridge virtualization support
B.    multiple conference layouts
C.    resource optimization via conductor
D.    720p resolution at 60 fps
E.    1080p resolution at 60 fps
F.    multiscreen immersive room endpoint support

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 170
Cisco TelePresence Immersive Endpoint devices support a feature that allows objects, documents, or PC applications to be presented in a plug-and-play fashion. What is this feature called?

A.    Cisco TelePresence Content Sharing
B.    Cisco TelePresence Auto Collaborate
C.    Cisco TelePresence Multichannel
D.    Cisco TelePresence Content Stream

Answer: B

QUESTION 171
Which two video endpoints can you set back to factory reset by using physical button presses? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco TelePresence C40
B.    Cisco TelePresence EX90
C.    Cisco TelePresence C60
D.    Cisco TelePresence SX20
E.    Cisco TelePresence C90

Answer: BD

QUESTION 172
A network administrator is manually configuring a Cisco TelePresence MX300 endpoint. Which two pieces of information must the administrator introduce, in order for the system to properly register to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager or to a Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server? (Choose two.)

A.    the MAC address of the Cisco TelePresence MX300 endpoint
B.    a SIP URI
C.    the name of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server or Cisco VCS server
D.    an IP address for the endpoint

Answer: AB

QUESTION 173
A Cisco SX20 is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. It cannot place calls. It is configured with SIP URI 1007 and when traces are run, SIP Forbidden and Unknown calling DN errors are found.
Which statement describes the problem?

A.    The wrong network IP address is assigned to device.
B.    The ACL is blocking port 5060 from device.
C.    H.323 is not configured correctly.
D.    SIP URI does not contain IP address or hostname.

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
In which two locations can you find registration information for a video endpoint? (Choose two.)

A.    from the endpoint touch panel on the Settings > System Information screen
B.    from the endpoint web interface on the Home screen
C.    from the Cisco VCS in the Status > System screen
D.    from the Cisco TMS on the Systems > Provisioning screen

Answer: AB

QUESTION 175
Which two methods can be used to retrieve the status of a Cisco TelePresence codec endpoint? (Choose two.)

A.    From the codec web GUI, choose Troubleshooting > System Status.
B.    From the codec web GUI, choose Diagnostics > System Status.
C.    From the codec web GUI, choose Configuration > System Status.
D.    Run the xstatus command from the CLI.
E.    Run the xcommand status command from the CLI.

Answer: CD

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download 210-065 dumps in PDF format on Lead2pass.com. Comparing with others’, our 210-065 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the 210-065 dumps are the latest. We ensure you pass the 210-065 exam easily.

210-065 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdjVlazk3QUFhNVU

2017 Cisco 210-065 exam dumps (All 285 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back