[2017 New] Easily Pass 200-310 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps (201-220)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offer the most current and best training materials of the 200-310 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 201
A remote user for a company must periodically connect to the company network to access internal resources using a company laptop with software that was preinstalled by the IT department. Which VPN method is used for connectivity?

A.    DMVPN
B.    SSL VPN
C.    IPsec VPN
D.    GET VPN

Answer: C

QUESTION 202
Which statement is true about the Cisco NAC Appliance?

A.    recognizes users, their devices, and their roles in the network
B.    does not offer audit and reporting features
C.    must be placed inline with other network devices
D.    does not recognize guest users

Answer: A

QUESTION 203
Which two Cisco products can be used in a data center to support OTV technology? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches
B.    Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
C.    Cisco ASR 1000 Series Routers
D.    Cisco ASR 9000 Series Routers
E.    Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches

Answer: BC

QUESTION 204
Which IETF standard technology can be used with data center design to readily scale server virtualization?

A.    Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links
B.    OTV
C.    vPC
D.    FCoE

Answer: A

QUESTION 205
Which three options are examples of network logical virtualization? (Choose three.)

A.    virtual PortChannel
B.    virtual machine
C.    Virtual Device Context
D.    Virtual Switching System
E.    virtual device driver

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 206
Which type of structure consists of the addressing, routing protocols, QoS, and security components?

A.    logical
B.    physical
C.    layered
D.    virtual

Answer: A

QUESTION 207
What phase of Cisco’s PPDIOO is the final test of the appropriateness of the design?

A.    Operate
B.    Optimize
C.    Design
D.    Implement

Answer: A

QUESTION 208
What phase of Cisco’s PPDIOO includes the identification and resolution of issues prior to moving the entire network to production?

A.    Optimize
B.    Operate
C.    Implementation
D.    Design

Answer: A

QUESTION 209
You are tasked with designing a new branch office that will support 75 users with possible expansion in the future and will need a highly available network.
Which of the branch design profiles should be implemented?

A.    large branch design
B.    medium branch design
C.    teleworker design
D.    small branch design

Answer: B
Explanation:
Medium Branch Design
The medium branch design is recommended for branch offices of 50 to 100 users, which is similar to the small branch but with an additional access router in the WAN edge (slightly larger) allowing for redundancy services. Typically, two 2921 or 2951 routers are used to support the WAN, and separate access switches are used to provide LAN connectivity.

QUESTION 210
Which four services does the architecture for Media Services contain? (Choose four.)

A.    access services
B.    transport services
C.    storage services
D.    forwarding services
E.    session control services
F.    security services
G.    filtering services
H.    remote access services

Answer: ABCE
Explanation:
An architecture framework for media services supports different models of video models. As shown in Figure 14-13, the network provides service to video media in the Media Services Framework. Those services are access services, transport services, bridging services, storage servers, and session control services, which arc provided to endpoints. Access services provide identity of end devices, mobility, and location services. Transport services provide QoS for reliable packet delivery. Bridging services provide transcoding, conferencing, and recording services of media streams.
Storage services provide capture and storage of media streams and content management and distribution. Session control services provide session signaling and control and gateway services.

 

QUESTION 211
Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)

A.    VSS: Virtual Switching System
B.    VRF: virtual routing and forwarding
C.    VCI: virtual channel identifier
D.    VLSM: variable length subnet masking
E.    VM: virtual machine
F.    VMP: Virtual Memory Pool

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Network virtualization encompasses logical isolated network segments that share the same physical infrastructure. Each segment operates independently and is logically separate from the other segments. Each network segment appears with its own privacy, security, independent set of policies, QoS levels, and independent routing paths. Here are some examples of network virtualization technologies:
VLAN: Virtual local-area network
VSAN: Virtual storage-area network
VRF: Virtual routing and forwarding
VPN: Virtual private network
VPC: Virtual Port Channel

QUESTION 212
You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves.
Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?

A.    RMON
B.    SNMPv3
C.    NetFlow
D.    Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: C
Explanation:
NetFlow provides extremely granular and accurate traffic measurements and a high-level collection of aggregated traffic. The output of netflow information is displayed via the show ip cache flow command on routers. The Table shows a description of the fields for NetFlow output.
Table. Netflow Output escription

 

QUESTION 213
Which two can be used as a branch office WAN solution? (Choose two.)

A.    frame relay
B.    MPLS
C.    Metro Ethernet
D.    GPRS
E.    dial-up modem
F.    3G USB modems

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Frame relay is old ‘shared’ technology today’s sites use some flavor or Metro E or MPLS/VPN

QUESTION 214
Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?

A.    Link-local
B.    Site-local
C.    Anycast
D.    Multicast
E.    Global aggregatable

Answer: C
Explanation:
Any cast is a network addressing and routing methodology in which data grams from a single sender are routed to the topologically nearest node in a group of potential receivers all identified by the same destination address.

QUESTION 215
Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network?

A.    cRTP
B.    IEEE 802.1P
C.    RSVP
D.    LFI
E.    Auto QOS

Answer: C
Explanation:
RSVP Signaling protocol that enables end stations or applications to obtain guaranteed bandwidth and low delays for their data flows.

QUESTION 216
Cisco Identity-Based Networking Services relies heavily on the 802.1X protocol. Which other authentication solution is used hand-in-hand with 802.1X to authenticate users for network access?

A.    RADIUS
B.    LEAP
C.    IPsec
D.    TACACS
E.    ISAKMP

Answer: A
Explanation:
Cisco Identity-Based Network Services
The Cisco Identity-Based Network Services solution is a way to authenticate host access based on policy for admission to the network. IBNS supports identity authentication, dynamic provisioning of VLANs on a per-user basis, guest VLANs, and 802.1X with port security.
The 802.1 X protocol is a standards-based protocol for authenticating network clients by permitting or denying access to the network. The 802.1 X protocol operates between the end-user client seeking access and an Ethernet switch or wireless access point (AP) providing the connection to the network. In 802.1 X terminology, clients are called supplicants, and switches and APs are called authenticates. A back-end RADIUS server such as a Cisco Access Control Server (ACS) provides the user account database used to apply authentication and authorization.
With an IBNS solution, the host uses 802.IX and Extensible Authentication Protocol over LANs (EAPoL) to send the credentials and initiate a session to the network. After the host and switch establish LAN connectivity, username and password credentials are requested. The client host then sends the credentials to the switch, which forwards them to the RADIUS ACS.
The RADIUS ACS performs a lookup on the username and password to determine the credentials’ validity. If the username and password are correct, an accept message is sent to the switch or AP to allow access to the client host. If the username and password are incorrect, the server sends a message to the switch or AP to block the host port. Figure 13-4 illustrates the communication flow of two hosts using 802.1X and KAPoL with the switch, AP, and back-end RADIUS server.

QUESTION 217
Refer to the exhibit. Which layer is the distribution layer?

 

A.    Layer A
B.    Layer B
C.    Layer C
D.    Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer

Answer: B

QUESTION 218
In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified?

A.    Design
B.    Plan
C.    Prepare
D.    Implement
E.    Operate
F.    Optimize

Answer: B
Explanation:

 

Plan Phase
The Plan phase identifies the network requirements based on goals, facilities, and user needs. This phase characterizes sites and assesses the network, performs a gap analysis against best-practice architectures, and looks at the operational environment. A project plan is developed to manage the tasks, responsible parties, milestones, and resources to do the design and implementation. The project plan aligns with the scope, cost, and resource parameters established with the original business requirements. This project plan is followed (and updated) during all phases of the cycle.

QUESTION 219
Which is the purpose of the Cisco NAC Profiler?

A.    Automates discovery and inventory of all LAN attached devices
B.    Generates a profile based on username and group
C.    Learns and creates a database of virus definitions based on LAN traffic
D.    A database used to map user VPN accounts

Answer: A
Explanation:
Cisco NAC Profiler: Enables network administrators to keep a real-time, contextual inventory of all devices in a network. It greatly facilitates the deployment and management of Cisco Network Admission Control (NAC) systems by discovering and tracking the location and type of all LAN-attached endpoints, including those that are not capable of authenticating. It also uses the information about the device to determine the correct policies for NAC to apply.

QUESTION 220
Which is part of the Prepare phase of PPDIOO?

A.    Obtain site contact information
B.    Perform network audit
C.    Identify customer requirements
D.    Perform gap analysis

Answer: C
Explanation:

 

Prepare Phase
The Prepare phase establishes organization and business requirements, develops a network strategy, and proposes a high-level conceptual architecture to support the strategy. Technologies that support the architecture are identified. This phase creates a business case to establish a financial justification for a network strategy.

The strength of our 200-310 dumps is the constant update that we perform to keep abreast with the market trends and changes. Our 200-310 exam question is not only the best option for certification but also enhances your skill to an advance level.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclAzaXozN1E0NmM

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 326 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back