[2017 New] Easily Pass 200-310 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps (181-200)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

As a professional IT exam study material provider, Lead2pass gives you more than just 200-310 exam questions and answers. We provide our customers with the most accurate study material about the 200-310 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to prepare for 200-310 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 181
A data center is being deployed, and one design requirement is to be able to readily scale server virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement?

A.    Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links
B.    Cisco FabricPath
C.    data center bridging
D.    Cisco Unified Fabric

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
A company would like to distribute a VM hosting cluster between three data centers with the capability to move VMs between sites. The connectivity between data centers is IP only, and the new design should use the existing WAN. Which Layer 2 tunneling technology should be used?

A.    VPLS
B.    L2TPv3
C.    OTV
D.    AToM

Answer: C

QUESTION 183
In which two places is redundancy recommended in an enterprise campus network design? (Choose two.)

A.    building distribution
B.    campus core
C.    building access
D.    e-commerce
E.    Internet connectivity

Answer: AB

QUESTION 184
What are two purposes of route redundancy? (Choose two.)

A.    minimize the effect of link failures
B.    minimize the effect of internetworking device failures
C.    minimize the convergence time of STP
D.    load balance across redundant paths
E.    save network costs

Answer: AB

QUESTION 185
Which two statements are true regarding a hierarchical network? (Choose two.)

A.    facilitates choosing the type of routing protocols to be used in the network
B.    provides scalability without affecting other layers and functionality
C.    provides better performance as network resources are efficiently utilized
D.    limits redundancy at the distribution layer
E.    complicates manageability because of the added security

Answer: BC

QUESTION 186
Which two Cisco data center devices can participate in Cisco FabricPath? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches
B.    Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches
C.    Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
D.    Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches
E.    Cisco MDS 9500 Series Multilayer Directors

Answer: AC

QUESTION 187
Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that a network will grow exponentially for the next 24 months, what is the main limitation that must be addressed?

 

A.    scalability
B.    serviceability
C.    redundancy
D.    resiliency

Answer: A

QUESTION 188
A network engineer is tasked with summarizing the routes to a remote site. What is the optimal route statement to connect to the 192.168.101.0/24 and 192.168.102.0/24 networks across the corporate WAN?

A.    ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1
B.    ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.252.0 10.1.1.1
C.    ip route 192.168.100.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.1
D.    ip route 192.168.101.0 255.255.254.0 10.1.1.1

Answer: B

QUESTION 189
Refer to the exhibit. Where should routes in the routing table be aggregated or summarized?

 

A.    in the core toward the data center
B.    in the distribution toward the access
C.    in the core toward the distribution
D.    in the distribution toward the core

Answer: D

QUESTION 190
Which option is used by OSPF to reduce the flooding domain of database updates in a network?

A.    hello packets
B.    virtual links
C.    interface cost
D.    areas

Answer: D

QUESTION 191
Refer to the exhibit. Which three OSPF routers are the only routers that may perform summarization with the current network layout? (Choose three.)

 

A.    Router 2
B.    Router 3
C.    Router 4
D.    Router 5
E.    Router 7
F.    Router 8

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 192
Which two options should be used to achieve fast convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.)

A.    Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
B.    fast hellos
C.    LSA retransmission interval
D.    SPF throttle timers
E.    LSA group pacing

Answer: AB

QUESTION 193
Refer to the exhibit. Which next hop will the router select if given an IP packet with the destination address 19.48.254.3?

 

A.    Router 2
B.    Router 1
C.    Interface 0
D.    Interface 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 194
Refer to the exhibit. In this suboptimal design of a homogeneous Cisco network, which version of spanning tree provides the fastest convergence?

 

A.    PVST+
B.    CST
C.    RPVST
D.    VSTP
E.    PVST

Answer: C

QUESTION 195
Refer to the exhibit. The red lines refer to STP blocked ports. What happens if the HSRP active moves to the right distribution, and the STP root remains on the left distribution?

 

A.    The STP root becomes the gateway.
B.    The interdistribution link is used for transit.
C.    The HSRP standby becomes the gateway.
D.    The interaccess link is used for transit.
E.    Host traffic is unable to reach the HSRP active.

Answer: B

QUESTION 196
Refer to the exhibit. The organization is migrating away from FHRP. VSS has been implemented on a pair of Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches. In order to avoid changes to end hosts, the default gateway is carried over to the SVI on the VSS. Why does the implementation plan require a four-hour wait after removing the FHRP configuration?

 

A.    The VLAN interface MAC address and the FHRP MAC address are different. It takes four hours for the VLAN interface to come up.
B.    The SVI IP address and the FHRP IP address are different. It takes four hours for the SVI to come up.
C.    The VLAN interface MAC address and the FHRP MAC address are different. It takes four hours for the ARP cache to time out.
D.    The VLAN interface IP address and the FHRP IP address are different. It takes four hours for the VLAN interface to come up.
E.    The VLAN interface IP address and the FHRP IP address are different. It takes four hours for the ARP cache to time out.

Answer: C

QUESTION 197
Which command is correct for creating a virtual interface on a Cisco wireless controller?

A.    config create interface
B.    tag interface
C.    config interface address
D.    untag interface

Answer: C

QUESTION 198
Which three series of Cisco wireless controllers support wireless Bidirectional Rate Limiting? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco 2500 Series Wireless Controllers
B.    Cisco 5500 Series Wireless Controllers
C.    Cisco 5700 Series Wireless Controllers
D.    Cisco 7500 Series Wireless Controllers
E.    Cisco 8500 Series Wireless Controllers
F.    Cisco 7200 Series Wireless Controllers

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 199
Which option can use deep-packet examination to determine the specific nature of an attack?

A.    network IPS
B.    NetFlow collector
C.    stateful firewall
D.    syslog server

Answer: A

QUESTION 200
Refer to the exhibit. Which location is best for placing a monitor-only IPS that has visibility into the most data center traffic?

 

A.    inline before the firewall
B.    inline after the firewall
C.    passive off the firewall
D.    passive off the internal switch

Answer: D

Lead2pass.com has been the world leader in providing online training solutions for 200-310 Certification. You use our training materials that have been rigorously tested by international experts.

200-310 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDclAzaXozN1E0NmM

2017 Cisco 200-310 exam dumps (All 326 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-310.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back