[2017 New] Dumps For Exam 200-125 With New Updated Exam Questions (276-300)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco New Released Exam 200-125 exam questions are now can be download from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html

QUESTION 276
What are three components that comprise the SNMP framework? (Choose three.)

A.    MIB
B.    agent
C.    set
D.    AES
E.    supervisor
F.    manager

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 277
What SNMP message alerts the manager to a condition on the network?

A.    response
B.    get
C.    trap
D.    capture

Answer: C
Explanation:
An agent can send unsolicited traps to the manager. Traps are messages alerting the SNMP manager to a condition on the network. Traps can mean improper user authentication, restarts, link status (up or down), MAC address tracking, closing of a TCP connection, loss of connection to a neighbor, or other significant events.

QUESTION 278
What authentication type is used by SNMPv2?

A.    HMAC-MD5
B.    HMAC-SHA
C.    CBC-DES
D.    community strings

Answer: D

QUESTION 279
Which three statements about the features of SNMPv2 and SNMPv3 are true? (Choose three.)

A.    SNMPv3 enhanced SNMPv2 security features.
B.    SNMPv3 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.
C.    SNMPv2 added the Inform protocol message to SNMP.
D.    SNMPv3 added the GetBulk protocol messages to SNMP.
E.    SNMPv2 added the GetBulk protocol message to SNMP.
F.    SNMPv2 added the GetNext protocol message to SNMP.

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 280
What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.)

A.    To identify applications causing congestion.
B.    To authorize user network access.
C.    To report and alert link up / down instances.
D.    To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization.
E.    To detect suboptimal routing in the network.
F.    To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that has been allocated to each Class of Service.

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 281
What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic?

A.    flow monitor
B.    flow record
C.    flow sampler
D.    flow exporter

Answer: A
Explanation:
Flow monitors are the Flexible NetFlow component that is applied to interfaces to perform network traffic monitoring. Flow monitors consist of a record and a cache. You add the record to the flow monitor after you create the flow monitor. The flow monitor cache is automatically created at the time the flow monitor is applied to the first interface. Flow data is collected from the network traffic during the monitoring process based on the key and nonkey fields in the record, which is configured for the flow monitor and stored in the flow monitor cache.
For example, the following example creates a flow monitor named FLOW-MONITOR-1 and enters Flexible NetFlow flow monitor configuration mode:
Router(config)# flow monitor FLOW-MONITOR-1
Router(config-flow-monitor)#

QUESTION 282
What Cisco IOS feature can be enabled to pinpoint an application that is causing slow network performance?

A.    SNMP
B.    Netflow
C.    WCCP
D.    IP SLA

Answer: B

QUESTION 283
What command visualizes the general NetFlow data on the command line?

A.    show ip flow export
B.    show ip flow top-talkers
C.    show ip cache flow
D.    show mls sampling
E.    show mls netflow ip

Answer: C
Explanation:
The “show ip cache flow” command displays a summary of the NetFlow

 

QUESTION 284
What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.)

A.    source IP address
B.    source MAC address
C.    egress interface
D.    ingress interface
E.    destination IP address
F.    IP next-hop

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 285
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator is configuring an EtherChannel between SW1 and SW2. The SW1 configuration is shown. What is the correct configuration for SW2?

 

A.    interface FastEthernet 0/1
channel-group 1 mode active
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2
channel-group 1 mode active
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
B.    interface FastEthernet 0/1
channel-group 2 mode auto
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2
channel-group 2 mode auto
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
C.    interface FastEthernet 0/1
channel-group 1 mode desirable
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2
channel-group 1 mode desirable
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
D.    interface FastEthernet 0/1
channel-group 1 mode passive
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2
channel-group 1 mode passive
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk

Answer: C

QUESTION 286
What are three factors a network administrator must consider before implementing Netflow in the network? (Choose three.)

A.    CPU utilization
B.    where Netflow data will be sent
C.    number of devices exporting Netflow data
D.    port availability
E.    SNMP version
F.    WAN encapsulation

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 287
Which two statements about the OSPF Router ID are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It identifies the source of a Type 1 LSA.
B.    It should be the same on all routers in an OSPF routing instance.
C.    By default, the lowest IP address on the router becomes the OSPF Router ID.
D.    The router automatically chooses the IP address of a loopback as the OSPF Router ID.
E.    It is created using the MAC Address of the loopback interface.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 288
What parameter can be different on ports within an EtherChannel?

A.    speed
B.    DTP negotiation settings
C.    trunk encapsulation
D.    duplex

Answer: B

QUESTION 289
What are two benefits of using a single OSPF area network design? (Choose two.)

A.    It is less CPU intensive for routers in the single area.
B.    It reduces the types of LSAs that are generated.
C.    It removes the need for virtual links.
D.    It increases LSA response times.
E.    It reduces the number of required OSPF neighbor adjacencies.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 290
Refer to the exhibit. What set of commands was configured on interface Fa0/3 to produce the given output?

 

A.    interface FastEthernet 0/3
channel-group 1 mode desirable
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
B.    interface FastEthernet 0/3
channel-group 2 mode passive
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
C.    interface FastEthernet 0/3
channel-group 2 mode active
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk
D.    interface FastEthernet 0/3
channel-group 2 mode on
switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
switchport mode trunk

Answer: B

QUESTION 291
Refer to the exhibit. If the devices produced the given output, what is the cause of the EtherChannel problem?

 

A.    SW1’s Fa0/1 interface is administratively shut down.
B.    There is an encapsulation mismatch between SW1’s Fa0/1 and SW2’s Fa0/1 interfaces.
C.    There is an MTU mismatch between SW1’s Fa0/1 and SW2’s Fa0/1 interfaces.
D.    There is a speed mismatch between SW1’s Fa0/1 and SW2’s Fa0/1 interfaces.

Answer: D

QUESTION 292
What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.)

A.    It requires the use of ARP.
B.    It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link.
C.    It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link.
D.    It routes over links rather than over networks.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 293
When a router undergoes the exchange protocol within OSPF, in what order does it pass through each state?

A.    exstart state > loading state > exchange state > full state
B.    exstart state > exchange state > loading state > full state
C.    exstart state > full state > loading state > exchange state
D.    loading state > exchange state > full state > exstart state

Answer: B

QUESTION 294
A network administrator creates a layer 3 EtherChannel, bundling four interfaces into channel group 1. On what interface is the IP address configured?

A.    the port-channel 1 interface
B.    the highest number member interface
C.    all member interfaces
D.    the lowest number member interface

Answer: A

QUESTION 295
Refer to the exhibit. If the router Cisco returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what value will OSPF use as its router ID?

 

A.    192.168.1.1
B.    172.16.1.1
C.    1.1.1.1
D.    2.2.2.2

Answer: D

QUESTION 296
What command sequence will configure a router to run OSPF and add network 10.1.1.0 /24 to area 0?

A.    router ospf area 0
network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 area 0
B.    router ospf
network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
C.    router ospf 1
network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
D.    router ospf area 0
network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
E.    router ospf
network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 area 0
F.    router ospf 1
network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

Answer: C

QUESTION 297
What OSPF command, when configured, will include all interfaces into area 0?

A.    network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0
B.    network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 area 0
C.    network 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 area 0
D.    network all-interfaces area 0

Answer: A

QUESTION 298
Which statement describes the process ID that is used to run OSPF on a router?

A.    It is globally significant and is used to represent the AS number.
B.    It is locally significant and is used to identify an instance of the OSPF database.
C.    It is globally significant and is used to identify OSPF stub areas.
D.    It is locally significant and must be the same throughout an area.

Answer: B

QUESTION 299
Which three are the components of SNMP? (Choose three)

A.    MIB
B.    SNMP Manager
C.    SysLog Server
D.    SNMP Agent
E.    Set

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
SNMP is an application-layer protocol that provides a message format for communication between SNMP managers and agents. SNMP provides a standardized framework and a common language used for the monitoring and management of devices in a network.
The SNMP framework has three parts:

+ An SNMP manager
+ An SNMP agent
+ A Management Information Base (MIB)

The SNMP manager is the system used to control and monitor the activities of network hosts using SNMP. The most common managing system is called a Network Management System (NMS). The term NMS can be applied to either a dedicated device used for network management, or the applications used on such a device. A variety of network management applications are available for use with SNMP. These features range from simple command-line applications to feature-rich graphical user interfaces (such as the CiscoWorks2000 line of products).
The SNMP agent is the software component within the managed device that maintains the data for the device and reports these data, as needed, to managing systems. The agent and MIB reside on the routing device (router, access server, or switch). To enable the SNMP agent on a Cisco routing device, you must define the relationship between the manager and the agent.
The Management Information Base (MIB) is a virtual information storage area for network management information, which consists of collections of managed objects.

QUESTION 300
What are the Popular destinations for syslog messages to be saved?

A.    Flash
B.    The logging buffer .RAM
C.    The console terminal
D.    Other terminals
E.    Syslog server

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
By default, switches send the output from system messages and debug privileged EXEC commands to a logging process. The logging process controls the distribution of logging messages to various destinations, such as the logging buffer (on RAM), terminal lines (console terminal), or a UNIX syslog server, depending on your configuration. The process also sends messages to the console.
Note: Syslog messages can be written to a file in Flash memory although it is not a popular place to use. We can configure this feature with the command logging file flash:filename.

Lead2pass gives the latest, authoritative and complete 200-125 braindumps for 200-125 exam, because of that, all of our candidates pass 200-125 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of 200-125 PDF and VCE, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their 200-125 exam success.

200-125 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUG9MR3ZFUDNqeDQ

2017 Cisco 200-125 exam dumps (All 765 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-125.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back