[2017 New] 400-101 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass (599-619)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Cisco 400-101 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed 400-101 exam with the help of Lead2pass! 

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 599
Refer to the Exhibit. Which is the effect of the given configuration?

 

A.    The router stops SNMP logging.
B.    The router logs messages only to the console.
C.    The router stops logging messages to the syslog server only.
D.    The router log message only to the buffer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 600
Refer to the Exhibit. Which technology can allow Site A and Site B to run OSPF between sites ?

 

A.    Point-to point circuit.
B.    BGP
C.    GRE Tunnel
D.    Cisco MPLS TE

Answer: C

QUESTION 601
Which two statements about native VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They require VTPv3.
B.    They are used to forwarded untagged traffic only.
C.    They are used to forward tagged traffic only.
D.    They are configured in VLAN database mode.
E.    They are configured under the trunk interface.
F.    They are used to forward both tagged and untagged traffi

Answer: BE

QUESTION 602
When you deploy DMVPN, What is the purpose of the command key cisco test address 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.?

A.    lt is configured on the hub and spoke routers to establish peering
B.    It is configured on the hub to set the pre-shared key for the spoke routers.
C.    It is configured on the internet PE routers to traverse the ISP core.
D.    lt is configured on the spokes to router.

Answer: B

QUESTION 603
Which technology allows several switches to operate together as one device?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    LACP
D.    Stack Wise.

Answer: D

QUESTION 604
Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.)

A.    lt supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention.
B.    It supports unicast address families for IPv6 only.
C.    lt supports unicast address families for 1Pv4 and 1Pv6
D.    lt supports only one address family per instance.
E.    It supports multicast address families for 1Pv4
F.    lt supports multicast address families for 1Pv6

Answer: CD

QUESTION 605
Which MLD message type does a host send to join rrulticast groups?

A.    Join/prune
B.    Hello
C.    Query
D.    Done
E.    Report
F.    Assert

Answer: E

QUESTION 606
Refer to the exhibit. If R41 configured as table?

 

A.    0.0.0.0/0, 4.4.4.4/32 and 10.2.4.0/24
B.    0.0.0.0/0 and 4.4.4.4/32 only .
C.    4.4.4.4/32 and 10.1.4.0/24 only
D.    4.4.4.4/32 and 10.2.4.0/24 only
E.    4.4.4.4/32,10.2.4.0/24 and 2.2.2.2/32

Answer: D

QUESTION 607
Which TCP features allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?

A.    flow control
B.    sliding window
C.    fast recovery
D.    selective acknowledgment

Answer: D

QUESTION 608
Refer to the Exhibit. Which configuration can you implement on PE-1 to allow CE-1 to receive delegated IP\16 prefixes?
 
 

A.    ipv61ocal CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 32 ipv6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1-Iifetme infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 ip\16 address 2001:4b8:4:822::1154 ip\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP
B.    ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888/56 48 ip\16 dhcp pool C-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP
C.    ip local pool CE-1 2001 :db8:4:8888::164 48 ip\16 dhcp pool CE-1 -DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite infinite interface.GigabitEthemet0/0 ip\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP
D.    ipv61ocal pool CE-1 2001:db8:4:8888/49 56 ip\16 dhop pooll CE-1-DHCP interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server E-1
E.    ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 58v6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GlgabitEthemet0/0 ip\16 address 2001 :db8:4:822::1/64
ip\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

Answer: E

QUESTION 609
What are two major requirements for configuring an extended VLAN with VTPv2 (Choose two)

A.    VLAN pruning must be enabled
B.    The device must be operating in VTP transparent mode
C.    The configuration must be made in global configuration mode
D.    The VLAN must be configured in VLAN database mode
E.    The reduced MAC address feature must be disabled

Answer: BC

QUESTION 610
Which two statements about MLD snooping are true?

A.    MLD protocol messages can be sent in both IGMPv4 and ICMPv4 formats.
B.    It supports private VLANs.
C.    It limits the Layer 2 multicast traffic that is generate by routing protocols.
D.    PFC modes support MLD version 2 only.
E.    The MLD snooping querier requires the VLAN interface to be configured with an 1Pv6 address.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 611
Which 1Pv6 tunneling mechanism requires a service provider to nude one of its own native 1Pv6 blocks to guarantee that its 1Pv6 hosts will be reachable?

A.    6rd tunneling
B.    Automatic 6to4 tunneling
C.    manual ipv6ip tunneling
D.    NAT-PT tunneling
E.    Automatic 4to6 tunneling
F.    ISATAP tunneling

Answer: F

QUESTION 612
Refer to the exhibit. After you applied this configuration to R1 and R 2 they failed to form an ISIS adjacency.
Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

 

A.    The network statements are mismatched
B.    The IP subnets are mismatched
C.    T he bandwidth is mismatched
D.    The MTUs are mismatched

Answer: D

QUESTION 613
Which two statements about cisco Express Forwarding are time? (Choose two)

A.    Adjacency tables and Cisco Express Forwarding tables require packet switching.
B.    Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain forwarding information on and adjacency tables contain
reachability information.
C.    Adjacency tables and Cisco Express forwarding tables can be separately.
D.    Changing MAC header rewrite strings requires cache validation.
E.    Cisco Express Forwarding tables contain reach ability information and adjacency tables contain
forwarding information.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 614
0n which three options can Cisco PfR base its traffic routing? (Choose three)

A.    Time of day
B.    Network performance
C.    Router lOS version
D.    User-defined link capacity thresholds.
E.    An access list with perm it or deny statements.
F.    Load-balancing requirements.

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 615
Which three statements about BGP soft reconfiguration are true? (Choose three)

A.    Outbound soft reconfiguration requires additional configuration on the BGP neighbor
B.    Inbound soft reconfiguration requires additional memory
C.    Outbound soft reconfiguration requires additional memory
D.    Inbound soft reconfiguration stores an additional copy of the received from a neighbor before routing policies take effect
E.    Inbound soft reconfiguration requires additional memory
F.    Outbound soft reconfiguration stores an additional copy of the routes advertised to a neighbor before routing policies take effect

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 616
What mechanism should you choose to prevent unicast flooding?

A.    Make sure that all end systems are connected to the network with a single physical connection.
B.    Use control plane policing (CPP) to limit unicast flooding.
C.    Configure the ARP cache timers to be longer than the switch forwarding cache (CAM) timers.
D.    Configure the switch forwarding cache (CAM) timers to be longer than the ARP cache timers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 617
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the device configuration are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    The device has control-plane protection enabled.
B.    The device implicitly allows Tel net connections.
C.    The GigabitEthemet0/1 interface of the device allows incoming SSH and SNMP connections.
D.    The device has management-plane protection enabled.
E.    The device allows SSH connections to its loopback interface.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 618
What are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table? (Choose two.)

A.    Synchronization is disabled.
B.    The AS contains the entire classful network.
C.    Auto-summary is enabled.
D.    A classful network is statement with a classful mask is in the routing table.
E.    A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance ~he routing table.
F.    Synchronization is enabled.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 619
Which authentication types does OSPF support?

A.    Null (or no authentication), clear text and MD5.
B.    Clear text only
C.    MD5only
D.    MD5 and clear text
E.    Null( or no authentication) and clear text

Answer: A

Lead2pass 400-101 PDF dumps is perfect! Totally! Thanks so much!

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQndBMUJTakdhaEE

2017 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 708 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back