[2017 New] 2017 New 400-201 Exam PDF Ensure 400-201 Certification Exam Pass Successfully (101-120)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Thank you so much Lead2pass. You helped me passing my 400-201 exam easily, 90% of the exam questions from the dump appeared in my exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 101
In a secure domain router scenario, which two functions are shared amongst all SDR in the system? (Choose two.)

A.    configuration
B.    protocols
C.    routing tables
D.    chassis-control
E.    switch-fabric

Answer: DE
Explanation:
Secure domain routers (SDRs) provide a means of partitioning a router into multiple, independent routers. SDRs perform routing functions in the same manner as a physical router but share resources with the rest of the system. For example, the applications, configurations, protocols, and routing tables assigned to an SDR belong to that SDR only, but other functions such as chassis control, switch fabric, and partitioning are shared with the rest of the system.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/crs/software/crs_r4-3/system_management/command/reference/b_sysman_cr43crs/b_sysman_cr43crs_chapt er_01110.html

QUESTION 102
Refer to the exhibit. R3 cannot install a route to R1-R2 subnet 2001:1:155:12::/64. Which action resolves this issue?

 

A.    Add the redistribute ospf 1 include-connected command under the ipv6 router eigrp 10 process.
B.    For the OSPF process, add the no shutdown command.
C.    For prefix-list OSPF_INTO_EIGRP seq 20, replace the prefix with 2001:155:1:12::/64.
D.    For route-map OSPF_INTO_EIGRP, add the set metric 1000 1 255 1 1500 command.

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
In a routing virtualization concept, which are the two main techniques for creating virtualized router entities as defined by their physical and operational characteristics? (Choose two.)

A.    VDC
B.    SVR
C.    DRP
D.    HVR
E.    SDR

Answer: BD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/solutions/collateral/ns341/ns524/ns562/ns573/white_paper_c11-512753_ns573_Networking_Solutions_White_Paper.html

QUESTION 104
Which OSPF LSA is used to support MPLS Traffic-Engineering?

A.    NSSA LSA (Type 7)
B.    Opaque LSA (Type 11)
C.    Opaque LSA (Type 9)
D.    Opaque LSA (Type 10)
E.    External LSA (Type 5)

Answer: D
Explanation:
Type 10 – an area-local “opaque” LSA as defined by RFC2370. Opaque LSAs contain information which should be flooded by other routers even if the router is not able to understand the extended information itself.
Typically type 10 LSAs are used for traffic engineering extensions to OSPF, flooding extra information about links beyond just their metric, such as link bandwidth and color.

QUESTION 105
Which of the following processes in IOS XR run exclusively on the Route Processor? (Choose two.)

A.    wdsysmon
B.    mpls_idp
C.    sysmgr
D.    gsp
E.    bgp

Answer: BE

QUESTION 106
Which BGP feature improves the convergence and response time to adjacency changes with BGP neighbors?

A.    reducing BGP scanner timing to the minimum that is supported
B.    BGP Multihop
C.    Next-Hop Address Tracking
D.    Fast Peering Session Deactivation
E.    TTL Security Check

Answer: D
Explanation:
BGP fast peering session deactivation improves BGP convergence and response time to adjacency changes with BGP neighbors. This feature is event driven and configured on a per-neighbor basis. When this feature is enabled, BGP will monitor the peering session with the specified neighbor. Adjacency changes are detected and terminated peering sessions are deactivated in between the default or configured BGP scanning interval.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_bgp/configuration/xe-3s/irg-xe-3s-book/bgp_support_for_next-hop_address_tracking.html

QUESTION 107
Which statement about OSPF authentication is true?

A.    To enable OSPF authentication in a network, OSPF area 0 authentication must be enabled first.
B.    The payload of OSPFv3 packets contains no authentication information.
C.    OSPFv3 supports Advanced Encryption Standard
D.    OSPFv3 uses router ID as a key to encrypt OSPF hello packets.
E.    OSPF MD5 authentication uses TCP, and Plan Test authentication uses UDP.

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
What is the order of preference for these commands when all of them are applied to one neighbor in the BGP inbound filter direction?

A.    prefix-list/distribute-list, filter-list, route-map
B.    route-map, filter-list, prefix-list/distribute-list
C.    route-map, prefix-list/distribute-list, filter-list
D.    filter-list, prefix-list/distribute-list, route-map
E.    prefix-list/distribute-list, route-map, filter-list

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
Which two statements about EIGRP are true? (Choose two)

A.    EIGRP supports VLSM, route summarization, and routing update authentication.
B.    If the feasible successor has a higher advertised distance than the successor route, it becomes the primary route.
C.    Passive routes are in the process of being calculated by DUAL.
D.    EIGRP exchanges full routing table information with neighboring routers with every update.
E.    A query process is used to discover a replacement for a failed route if a feasible successor is not identified from the current routing information.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 110
Which statement about Remotely Triggered Black Hole (RTBH) is true?

A.    Route tagging is one of the techniques used by RTBH
B.    It is used for BGP authentication
C.    It cannot work with static routes
D.    It uses extended ACLs for blocking attacks by creating a black hole
E.    Before configuring RTBH. LDP must be enabled on the interface

Answer: A

QUESTION 111
CRS-1 single shelf maximum capacities?

A.    320 Gbit/s
B.    640 Gbit/s
C.    1.2 Tbit/s
D.    92 Tbit/s

Answer: C

QUESTION 112
Which Cisco IOS XR Virtualization technology provides full isolation between virtualized routing instances for extra control plane resources?

A.    HVR
B.    SVR
C.    SDR
D.    DRP

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/solutions/collateral/ns341/ns524/ns562/ns573/white_paper_c11-512753_ns573_Networking_Solutions_White_Paper.html

QUESTION 113
Refer to exhibit. NAT64 stateless configuration has been applied on RT1 router. The NAT64 prefix stateless used on this scenario is 2001:DB8:2::/96. `Host IPv4 only’ needs to test the connectivity with `Host IPv6 only’ using a ping command.
Which is the correct ping command `Host IPv4 only’ should use?

 

A.    ping 27.1.1.10
B.    ping 27.1.1.10 source 2001:db8:2::7001:10A
C.    ping 2001:db8:2::7001:10A
D.    ping 2001:db8:2::112.1.1.10
E.    ping 2001:db8:2::27.1.1.10
F.    ping 2001:db8:2::1B01:10A

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
A network engineer is tasked with supporting traffic discrimination over MPLS traffic engineering tunnels. To allocate restricted bandwidth to a certain type of traffic with no QoS degradation, which techniquemust be used?

A.    integrated services
B.    MPLS TE Diff-Serv full allocation model
C.    MPLS TE Diff-Serv Russian doll model
D.    IP precedence
E.    class of service

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
A service provider is using QoS to manage customer traffic over the MPLS backbone.
Which three statements about the behavior of each MPLS QoS mode based on QoS policy in the service provider core are true? (Choose three.)

A.    Uniform mode does not change the original CE IP packet markings.
B.    Uniform mode changes the original CE IP packet markings.
C.    Pipe mode does not change the original CE IP packet markings.
D.    Pipe mode changes the original CE IP packet markings.
E.    Short-pipe mode does not change the original CE IP packet markings.
F.    Short-pipe mode changes the original CE IP packet markings.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 116
A service provider with MPLS traffic-eng tunnels is supporting multicast traffic that uses RPF to ensure the source of the sender. The unicast routing table points the source through TE, which does not support multicast and RPF fails.
Which action fixes the issue?

A.    Use auto-route announce under MPLS TE.
B.    Use multicast-intact under IGP.
C.    Use IGMP snooping.
D.    Use CGMP.

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
Refer to the exhibit. An ISP network runs L3VPN MPLS over the IP core to deliver internet service for the customer as a central service through a dedicated VRF.

 

Which route target plan delivers the internet service to customers while preserving customer VRF privacy?

A.    vrf definition CUST-1
route-target export 100:2
route-target import 100:2
!
vrf definition CUST-2
route-target export 100:1
route-target import 100:1
!
vrf definition INTERNET
route-target export 100:1
route-target import 100:2
B.    vrf definition CUST-1
route-target export 100:3
route-target import 100:3
!
vrf definition CUST-2
route-target export 100:3
route-target import 100:3
!
vrf definition INTERNET
route-target export 100:1
route-target import 100:2
C.    vrf definition CUST-1
route-target export 100:3
!
vrf definition CUST-2
route-target export 100:3
!
vrf definition INTERNET
route-target import 100:1
route-target import 100:2
D.    vrf definition CUST-1
route-target import 100:3
!
vrf definition CUST-2
route-target import 100:3
!
vrf definition INTERNET
route-target import 100:1
route-target import 100:2

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
A router is able to assign labels to the prefixes and MPLS is enabled on all of the router interfaces. However, this router is unable to establish an LDP session with its LDP neighbors. What could be the cause of this problem?

A.    ip cefis not enabled.
B.    mpls ip is missing in the global configuration mode.
C.    The LDP router ID is unreachable.
D.    LIB has no label.

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
R3 and R4 are Route-Reflectors and there is an iBGP session between them, there is NO iBGP session between R1 and R2. For an External Route from CE-2 in R2 to reach R1, which two statements are true?

 

A.    R1, R3 and R4 establish full mesh iBGP sessions, R2, R3 and R4 establish full mesh iBGP sessions.
B.    R1 acts as a Route-Reflector client to R3, R2 acts as a Route-Reflector client to R4.
C.    R1 acts as a Route-Reflector client to R4, R4 acts as a Route-Reflector client to R3, R2 acts as a Route-Reflector client to R3.
D.    CE-2 establishes multi-hop E-BGP sessions with R3 and R4.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 120
Which two statements about 10 Gigabit Ethernet WAN PHY mode are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The signal maps to an OC-192c/STM-64c payload.
B.    The nominal speed is 9.95328 Gbps.
C.    It is compatible with Packet Ethernet over SONET.
D.    The signal maps to an OC-768c/STM-256c payload.
E.    It is compatible with Packet over SONET.
F.    The nominal speed is 10.3125 Gbps.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/10_Gigabit_Ethernet

Suggestion, read 400-201 questions carefully try to understand or guess what they’re asking for. Hope everyone passes.

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTjNQTUhnTlExdWc

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 627 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back