[2017 New] 2017 Latest Updated 400-101 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass (161-180)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 400-101 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 400-101 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 400-101 exam and get your Cisco certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 161
A floating static route appears in the routing table of an interface even when the interface is unusable.
Which action can you take to correct the problem?

A.    Remove the permanent option from the static route.
B.    Correct the administrative distance.
C.    Configure the floating static route to point to another route in the routing table.
D.    Correct the DHCP-provided route on the DHCP server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

 

A.    The output shows an IPv6 multicast address with link-local scope.
B.    The output shows an IPv6 multicast address that is used for unique local sources only.
C.    The output shows an IPv6 multicast address that can be used for BIDIR-PIM only.
D.    The output shows an IPv6 multicast address with embedded RP.

Answer: D

QUESTION 163
Which option describes how the IP address is assigned when you configure a Layer 3 EtherChannel interface?

A.    You must assign the IP address to the tunnel interface.
B.    The last IP address added to the EtherChannel is used automatically.
C.    You must assign the IP address to a port channel logical interface.
D.    The first IP address added to the EtherChannel is used automatically.

Answer: C

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. Which two route types are advertised by a router with this configuration? (Choose two.)

 

A.    connected
B.    external
C.    summary
D.    static
E.    redistributed

Answer: AC

QUESTION 165
Which two conditions are required for tracking the interface IP routing state? (Choose two)

A.    A VRF must be enabled on the interface.
B.    IP routing must be disabled on the interface.
C.    Cisco Express Forwarding must be disabled on the interface.
D.    The interface line protocol must be up.
E.    A known IP address must be configured on the interface.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 166
According to the networking best practices, which network device should be used for optimization and rate limiting?

A.    the provider core device
B.    the provider edge device
C.    the customer core device
D.    the coustomer edge device

Answer: D

QUESTION 167
Which feature must be enable to support IGMP snooping on a VLAN interface that operating without multicast routing?

A.    The IGMP snooping enquirer
B.    Auto-RP
C.    PIM snooping
D.    MLD

Answer: A

QUESTION 168
Which command can you enter to disable logging for VTY lines?

A.    no logging monitor
B.    no logging count
C.    no logging buffer
D.    no logging console
E.    no logging trap

Answer: A
Explanation:
No logging console is for CTY.
No logging monitor is for VTY.

QUESTION 169
Which feature monitors network events and takes automated action based on scripts configured by the administrator?

A.    NetFlow
B.    Performance Monitoring
C.    EPC
D.    EEM

Answer: D

QUESTION 170
Which IPv4 feature prevents multicast joins on a per-port basis?

A.    MLD filtering
B.    IGMP snooping
C.    IGMP filtering
D.    PIM snooping

Answer: C
Explanation:
IGMP filtering is used to prevent multicast joins.
IGMP snooping is to prevent unnecessary multicast flooding.

QUESTION 171
Which two statements about PfR are true?(Choose two)

A.    It manages traffic classes
B.    It provides a narrower scope of route control than OER.
C.    It provides intelligent route control on a per-application basis.
D.    It supports split tunneling and spoke-to-spoke links.
E.    It always prefers the least cost path.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 172
Which statement about EIGRP request packets is true?

A.    They determine whether a destination is reachable
B.    They are transmitted unreliably
C.    They are transmitted via broadcast
D.    They are sent in response to queries

Answer: B

QUESTION 173
Which routing protocol is not supported with VRF-lite?

A.    IS-IS
B.    OSPF
C.    EIGRP
D.    BGP

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
How can you reduce latency on a VoIP network?

A.    Implement a congestion-avoidance algorithm
B.    Implement low latency queuing
C.    Configure an SLA to collect information on packet loss
D.    Set the IP SLA timeout to 1000 milliseconds.
E.    Implement fast retransmission.

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
Which two statements about the host address 172.150.100.10/18 are true?(Choose two)

A.    The network address is 172.150.0.0
B.    The network address is 172.150.64.0
C.    The network address is 172.150.100.0
D.    The broadcast address is 172.150.127.255
E.    The broadcast address is 172.150.255.255
F.    The broadcast address is 172.150.100.255

Answer: BD

QUESTION 176
Refer to the exhibit. What are two effects of the given configuration?(Choose two)

 

A.    The router will fail to form neighbor adjacencies over all EIGRP interfaces except F0/0
B.    The router will fail to form neighbor adjacencies over interface F0/0
C.    The router will advertise the 192.168.12.0/27 network
D.    The router will manuallu summarize the 192.168.12.0/27 network
E.    Auto-summarization will be enabled on the F0/0 interface

Answer: BC

QUESTION 177
Which two statements about IPv6 PIM are true?(Choose two)

A.    PIM-SM and PIM-SSM can be configured in the same network
B.    PIM-SM bases its RPF checks on the unicast routing table
C.    It supports both sparse mode and dense mode
D.    It supports both Auto-RP and BSR
E.    It works in conjunction with unicast routing protocols to send and receive multicast updates

Answer: AB

QUESTION 178
Wht is the EUI 64-bit address corresponding to MAC address 0032F4C57781?

A.    FFFE0032F4C57781
B.    0032F4FFFEC57781
C.    0032F4C57781FFFE
D.    C57781FFFE0032F4

Answer: B

QUESTION 179
Which two statements about SNMP inform requests are true? (Choose two)

A.    For a particular event,an SNMP inform may be sent more than once.
B.    SNMP informs consume less bandwidth than SNMP trap
C.    SNMP informs are sent to the SNMP manager without acknowledgement.
D.    SNMP informs are sent to the SNMP agent without acknowledgement.
E.    For a particular evevt,an SNMP inform is sent only once
F.    SNMP informs are sent to the SNMP manager and acknowledgement.

Answer: AF

QUESTION 180
If you configure a router interface for both IPv4 and IPv6 on an IS-IS network in single-topology mode,what additional configuration is required?

A.    IPv4 and IPv6 must be configured on different routing protocols.
B.    IPv4 and IPv6 must be configured to run the same IS-IS level.
C.    IPv4 and IPv6 must be configured with different metric types
D.    IPv4 and IPv6 addresses must be configured with the same prefix length.

Answer: B

The Cisco 400-101 questions and answers in PDF on Lead2pass are the most reliable study guide for 400-101 exam. Comparing with others’, our 400-101 dump is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 400-101 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 400-101 exam 100% pass.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQndBMUJTakdhaEE

2017 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 708 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back