[2017 New] 2017 Latest Updated 400-101 Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass (101-120)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

400-101 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 400-101 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 400-101 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 101
Which IPv4 feature prevents multicast joins on a per-port basis?

A.    MLD filtering
B.    IGMP filtering
C.    IGMP snooping
D.    PIM snooping

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
Refer to the exhibit. What is the PHB class on this flow?

 

A.    none
B.    CS4
C.    EF
D.    AF21

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes what the authoritative flag indicates?

 

A.    The registration request had the same flag set.
B.    Authentication was used for the mapping.
C.    R1 learned about the NHRP mapping from a registration request.
D.    Duplicate mapping in the NHRP cache is prevented.

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
Which statement is true when using a VLAN ID from the extended ULAN range (1006- 4094)?

A.    STP is disabled by default on extended-range VLANs.
B.    VLANs in the extended VLAN range can only be used as private VLANs.
C.    VLANs in the extended VLAN range cannot be pruned.
D.    VLANs in the extended VLAN range can be used with VTPV2 in either client or server
mode.

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
Which trunking configuration between two Cisco switches can cause a security risk?

A.    configuring incorrect channel-groups on the switches
B.    configuring different trunk modes on the switches
C.    disabling DTP on the trunk ports
D.    configuring different native VLANs on the switches
E.    configuring mismatched VLANs on the trunk

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
Refer to the exhibit. With BGP always-compare-med enabled, which BGP entry is installed in the RIB?

 

A.    Entry 1 because it was installed first (oldest) in the BGP table.
B.    Entry 1 because it has the best MED of the external routes.
C.    Entry 2 because it has the lowest router ID.
D.    Entry 3 because it has the lowest MED.

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit. What type of IS-IS is configured on R1?

 

A.    VRF-aware IS-IS
B.    IS-IS version 2
C.    single-topology IS-IS
D.    mufti-process IS-IS

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
Which statement about Cisco StackWise technology is true?

A.    All switches in a stack share configuration and routing information to behave as a single unit
B.    Removing switches can affect stack performance
C.    Only the master switch acts as a forwarding processor
D.    Every switch in a stack has its own independent and uncoordinated configuration file, which enables it to become the stack master if the previous master fails

Answer: A
Explanation:
Configuration and routing information is shared by every switch in the stack, creating a single switching unit.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-3750-series-switches/prod_white_paper09186a00801b096a.html

QUESTION 109
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements are true regarding prefix 10.1.0.0/24? (Choose two.)

 

A.    The prefix is in policy, and Cisco PfR rerouted the traffic via 10.4.5.3 Et0/1 because of an OOP event.
B.    Cisco PfR is monitoring the prefix via passive NetFlow mode only.
C.    Cisco PfR is monitoring the prefix via active, fast, or active throughput IP SLA probe mode only.
D.    The prefix is in policy, and Cisco PfR did not reroute the traffic via 10.4.5.3 Et0/1 because the traffic was previously in policy.
E.    Cisco PfR is monitoring the prefix via mode monitor, which provides both NetFlow and IP SLA measurements.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 110
Which feature can mitigate hung management sessions?

A.    Control Plane Policing
B.    the service tcp-keepalives-in and service tcp-keepalives-out command
C.    the service tcp-small servers command
D.    vty line ACLs

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
What are two requirements for BFD static route support? (Choose two)

A.    CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.
B.    BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.
C.    All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.
D.    All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.
E.    Parameters must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.
F.    Parameters must be configured on all interfaces that will carry traffic.

Answer: AF

QUESTION 112
Refer to the exhibit. Which two actions can you take to allow the network 172.29.224.0/24 to be reachable from peer 192.168.250.53? (Choose two)

 

A.    Modify the community list to match communities 64513:69040 attached to 172.29.224.0/24.
B.    Configure soft reconfiguration to peering 192.168.250.53.
C.    Modify the outbound route map to permit all additional routes.
D.    Configure additional address families to peering 192.168.250.53.
E.    Modify the inbound route map to permit all additional routes
F.    Modify the community list to match community 64513:64090 attached to 172.29.224.0/24.

Answer: CF

QUESTION 113
Which two options are potential impacts of microbursts? (Choose two.)

A.    unnecessary broadcast traffic
B.    asmmetric routing
C.    tail drops
D.    invaild checksum errors
E.    packet loss
F.    inicast flooding

Answer: CE

QUESTION 114
Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions can you draw from this command and its output? (Choose two.)
 
 

A.    R10 has a missing label binding for 192.168.40.171/32
B.    The MPLS ping failed.
C.    192.168.40.171/32 exists in the global routing table.
D.    A valid LSP exists, and it matches the corresponding MPLS FEC.
E.    The MPLS ping was successful.
F.    R10 has valid label bingding for 192.168.40.171/32

Answer: AB

QUESTION 115
Which DHCP message type does the DHCP server send to a client to confirm its allocated IP address?

A.    DHCPACK
B.    DHCPOFFER
C.    DHCPDISCOVER
D.    DHCPREQUEST

Answer: A

QUESTION 116
Which statement about a Cisco APIC controller versus a more traditional SDN controler is true?

A.    APIC uses a policy agent to translate policies into instructions.
B.    APIC supports OpFlex as a Northbound protocol.
C.    APIC does support a Southbound REST API
D.    APIC uses an imperative model

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
Which attribute is not part of the BGP extended community when a PE creates a VPN-IPv4 route while running OSPF between PE-CE?

A.    OSPF domain identifier
B.    OSPF route type
C.    OSPF router ID
D.    MED
E.    OSPF network type

Answer: E

QUESTION 118
Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 have been configured as BGP neighbor, but their session is stuck in active.
Which action can you take that will enable a session to be established?

 

A.    Enable synchronization on R1 and R2.
B.    Issue the neighbor 10.1.12.2 active conmand on R1.
C.    Configure 10.1.12.1 as the BGP router ID on R1
D.    Configure a neighbor relationship with Loopback0 address of R1 on R2.

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the device configuration are true? (Choose two.)

 

A.    The device has control-plane protection enabled.
B.    The device implicitly allows Telnet connections.
C.    The GigabitEthernet0/1 interface of the device allows incoming SSH and SNMP connections.
D.    The device has management-plane protection enabled.
E.    The device allows SSH connections to its loopback interface.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 120
How is a targeted LDP session different from a standard LDP session?

A.    Targeted LDP is used only for neighbors on different segments.
B.    Targeted LDP requires SDP to be enabled.
C.    Targeted LDP requires RSVP to be enabled.
D.    Targeted LDP uses unicast hello messages to peer with other devices.

Answer: D

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 400-101 PDF dumps with 100% passing guarantee. Use Lead2pass 400-101 PDF and pass your exam easily. Download Cisco 400-101 exam dumps and prepare for exam.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQndBMUJTakdhaEE

2017 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 708 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back