[2017 New] 2017 Exam 352-001 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 352-001 New Questions (41-60)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Cisco 352-001 PDF, 352-001 VCE and 352-001 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by Cisco affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the Cisco 352-001 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 41
Refer to the exhibit. You are developing a migration plan to enable IPv6 in your IPv4 network. Starting at R3 and assuming default IS-IS operations, what is likely to happen when you enable IPv6 routing on the link from R3 to R2?

 

A.    Only R3 and R2 have IPv4 and IPv6 reachability.
B.    R2 receives an IPv6 default route from R3.
C.    Loopback reachability between all routers for IPv4 is lost.
D.    All routers except R2 are reachable through IPv4.
E.    R3 advertises the link from R3-R2 to R1, R4 and R5 only.

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit. Will traffic sourced from router A and destined for a host on network 10.1.1.0/24 always take the optimal path to that host?

 

A.    No, if router A chooses to forward traffic destined to a host on the 10.1.1.0/24 network to router B,
it will take a less than optimal path to reach its destination.
B.    Yes, router A has enough information to always direct traffic to router C when forwarding traffic to
a host on the 10.1.1.0/24 network.
C.    Yes, router B will forward the traffic towards 10.1.1.0/24 correctly, if router A chooses that path.
D.    It doesn’t matter which path to a host on 10.1.1.0/24 router A chooses, through router B or router C,
since they are equal in cost.
E.    It depends on the routing protocol.

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Your design plan includes mutual redistribution of two OSPF networks at multiple locations, with connectivity to all locations in both networks. How is this accomplished without creating routing loops?

A.    Use route maps on the ASBRs to allow only internal routes to be redistributed.
B.    Use route maps on the ASBRs to allow internal and external routes to be redistributed.
C.    Use route maps on the ASBRs to set tags for redistributed routes.
D.    Use route maps on the ASBRs to filter routes with tags so they are not redistributed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Which statement accurately describes how PIM sparse mode operates?

A.    RPs can become bottlenecks, since multicast traffic must always flow through the RP and down the
shared tree to get to the receivers.
B.    RPs switch each traffic flow to the shortest path tree when more than one receiver is present.
C.    If an RP fails and there is no backup RP, new sources that begin sending will not be discovered by
the other PIM routers in the network.
D.    If an RP fails and there is no backup RP, multicast traffic will cease flowing in the network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Why might you want to synchronize IGP and BGP convergence by advertising an infinite metric in OSPF or setting the overload bit in IS-IS?

A.    to prevent traffic loss when the path from a router to a BGP next hop traverses another router that
has not yet learned the path via BGP
B.    to prevent BGP from converging faster than IGP, which can cause temporary routing loops in the
network
C.    to prevent routes which are learned both from IGP and BGP from forming a routing loop
D.    to prevent churning between multiple available routes reachable through IGP and BGP

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. All of these network devices are running IPv6. When host A is attached to this link, how will it discover the presence of routers B and C?

 

A.    Routers B and C will respond to an ICMP get route request sent by host A.
B.    Routers B and C will detect the addition of the new host the first time it transmits any packets, and
will send an ICMP router discovery reply to host A.
C.    Host A will discover routers B and C through the neighbor discovery process.
D.    Routers B and C send out periodic gratuitous ARPv6 messages to alert newly attached hosts to
their presence.

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
What is the function of the Community String field defined in a trap PDU?

A.    enable the routing of messages
B.    allow authentication by management station
C.    enable reliable delivery of messages
D.    isolate the PDU within a defined region of the network

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
When designing a network, which two security features should be added to the design to protect hosts from potential IPv6 neighbor discovery denial of service attacks at the access layer? (Choose two.)

A.    SEND
B.    RA Guard
C.    IKEv2
D.    IPsec
E.    DMVPNv6

Answer: AB

QUESTION 49
You are the lead network designer for an enterprise company called ABC, and you are leading design discussions regarding IPv6 implementation into their existing network. A question is raised regarding older Layer 2 switches that exist in the network, and if any changes are required to these Layer 2 switches for successful IPv6 implementation. Which two responses should you give? (Choose two.)

A.    IPv6 is transparent on Layer 2 switches, so there is no need to make any changes to the Layer 2
switches.
B.    If IPv6 anycast deployment is planned, then make sure that Layer 2 switches support ICMPv6
snooping at Layer 2 switches.
C.    If IPv6 anycast deployment is planned, then make sure that Layer 2 switches support DHCPv6
snooping at Layer 2 switches.
D.    If IPv6 multicast deployment is planned, then make sure that Layer 2 switches support MLD snooping
at Layer 2 switches.
E.    If IPv6 anycast deployment is planned, then make sure that Layer 2 switches support ND snooping
at Layer 2 switches.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 50
Your organization is working on a design solution for a new Internet-based remote access virtual private network that has 1000 remote sites. A network administrator recommends GETVPN as the model because the network of today uses DMVPN, which results in a lot of background NHRP control traffic. What is a potential problem with using GETVPN for this design solution?

A.    GETVPN would require a high level of background traffic to maintain its IPsec SAs.
B.    GETVPN is not scalable to a large number of remote sites.
C.    GETVPN and DMVPN will not interoperate.
D.    GETVPN key servers would be on public, hacker-reachable space and need higher security.

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
You are tasked with implementing a 1000-phone remote access solution, where phones will traverse a WAN edge router. Assuming all of the following features are supported in a hardware- assisted manner, which of the following will have the most detrimental impact on the delay of the packet?

A.    encryption
B.    stateful firewall
C.    MPLS encapsulation
D.    GRE encapsulation

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
You are designing a Group Encrypted Transport virtual private network solution for an existing branch network. The existing network has the following characteristics:

– 50 remote sites (with an additional 30 remote sites expected over the next 3 years)
– Connectivity between all sites is via Multiprotocol Label Switching Layer 3 virtual private network service from a single provider
– Open Shortest Path First is the routing protocol used between provider edge and customer edge routers
– The customer edge routers will become group members performing the encryption between sites

Which additional routing protocol would you use for the overlay routing between the group members?

A.    Open Shortest Path First (with a different process ID)
B.    Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol
C.    No additional protocol is necessary.
D.    External Border Gateway Protocol
E.    Routing Information Protocol Version 2
F.    Next Hop Resolution Protocol

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Refer to the exhibit.You are designing a loop-free hierarchical VPLS service. Which two design considerations should be implemented for the pseudowires between the N-PE and U-PE routers? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Disable split horizon toward the N-PE routers.
B.    Disable split horizon toward the U-PE router.
C.    Enable split horizon toward the U-PE router.
D.    Enable split horizon toward the N-PE routers.
E.    Disable MAC learning on the U-PE route.
F.    Disable MAC learning on the N-PE routers.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 54
You are designing a network using multipoint GRE tunnels and need to be able to detect when connectivity between the GRE tunnel endpoints is broken. Which statement is true about configuring keepalives for multipoint GRE tunnels?

A.    The keepalive timer values on the routers must have the same value.
B.    Both routers must support GRE tunnel keepalives.
C.    No configuration is required to detect when connectivity is broken between the GRE tunnel endpoints.
D.    GRE tunnel keepalives will not detect when connectivity is broken between the GRE tunnel endpoints.

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
A network designer has provisioned a router to use IPsec to encrypt the traffic over a GRE tunnel going to a web server at a remote location. From the router, the network designer can ping the web server, although the users in the office comment that they are unable to reach it. (Note: The DF bit is not set.) Which aspect should be changed in the design of the virtual connection?

A.    IP addresses of the GRE tunnel endpoints
B.    IPsec configuration
C.    MTU size on the GRE tunnel
D.    encapsulation of the GRE tunnel

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Company X will be integrating an IPv6 application into their network and wants to develop a test environment to evaluate application performance across the network. This application will require both unicast and multicast communications. The company can do this implementation only in certain areas of its existing IPv4-only network, but wants all areas to communicate with each other. When developing the design to provide connectivity between these testing locations, what tunneling technology would work in this scenario?

A.    ISATAP
B.    6to4
C.    DMVPN
D.    6vPE
E.    6PE

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
You are working on a network design plan for a company with approximately 2000 sites. The sites will be connected using the public Internet. You plan to use private IP addressing in the network design, which will be routed without NAT through an encrypted WAN network. Some sites will be connected to the Internet with dynamic public IP addresses, and these addresses may change occasionally. Which VPN solution will support these design requirements?

A.    GET VPN must be used, because DMVPN does not scale to 2000 sites.
B.    DMVPN must be used, because GET VPN does not scale to 2000 sites.
C.    GET VPN must be used, because private IP addresses cannot be transferred with DMVPN through
the public Internet.
D.    DMVPN must be used, because private IP addresses cannot be transferred with GET VPN through
the public Internet.
E.    GET VPN must be used, because DMVPN does not support dynamic IP addresses for some sites.
F.    DMVPN must be used, because GET VPN does not support dynamic IP addresses for some sites.

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
A company wants to connect two data center sites using a hub-and-spoke design with 2000 remote sites. One design consideration is the requirement to transfer MPLS packets over the public Internet. In addition, one router at each site should be used, and the MPLS packets must be encapsulated inside IP packets because the public Internet cannot transfer native MPLS packets. Which feature can be used to simplify the network design?

A.    GET VPN can be used to encrypt the MPLS packets with IPsec.
B.    DMVPN can be used to build up GRE tunnels dynamically with MPLS encapsulation inside.
C.    L2TPv3 can be used to encapsulate the MPLS packets.
D.    Site-to-site IPsec without GRE can be used to encapsulate the MPLS packets.
E.    PPPoE can be used to encapsulate the MPLS packets.

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Refer to the exhibit. An enterprise is migrating its single-area OSPF network from a Frame Relay WAN service to an MPLS L3VPN service. Frame Relay will remain in only a few sites that require increased resiliency via two different WAN connections.

 

Which feature could be used in the ?
MPLS VPN service provider network to support the design requirement by ensuring that during normal operation, intersite traffic will only use the MPLS VPN service and not the old Frame Relay service?

A.    virtual links
B.    sham links
C.    multiple stub areas
D.    super backbone

Answer: B

QUESTION 60
When creating a network design that routes an IGP over L2VPNs, with which device does the remote CE router form an IGP adjacency?

A.    the hub site PE router
B.    the hub site CE router
C.    the directly connected PE router
D.    The IGP will not establish adjacency over the MPLS network.

Answer: B

Lead2pass guarantees your 352-001 exam success with our exam resources. Our 352-001 braindumps are the latest and developed by experienced IT certification professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All our 352-001 braindumps include 352-001 real exam questions which guarantee your 100% success of 352-001 exam in your first try.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSE1ZWjYxai1vTWM

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 499 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back