[2017 New] 2017 Exam 352-001 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 352-001 New Questions (21-40)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the 352-001 exam? With the complete collection of 352-001 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your 352-001 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 352-001 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 352-001 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit. All routers in this network are configured to place all interfaces in OSPF area 5. R3 is the designated router on the 10.1.5.0/24 network. If you examine the OSPF database on R4, what would the network (type 2) LSA, generated by R3, contain?

 

A.    a connection to 10.1.5.0/24 and links to R3, R2, and R1
B.    a connection to 10.1.5.0/24 and links to R2 and R1
C.    connections to 10.1.5.0/24 and 10.1.1.0/31
D.    no connections, R3 does not generate a network (type 2) LSA in this network

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. Which routes in this network will be installed in the routing table at router E?

 

A.    the OSPF route
B.    the EIGRP route
C.    the OSPF and EIGRP routes
D.    neither the OSPF nor the EIGRP route

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
An enterprise network manager has decided to dual-home two service providers for Internet connectivity. In order to provide optimal outbound routing, the full Internet routing table will be accepted from each provider. The enterprise has obtained address space and an AS to use in connecting to the Internet.
What is the simplest mechanism the network manager can use to prevent it from becoming a transit between the two service providers?

A.    Build a route filter that only allows the specific networks the enterprise owns to be advertised to
each of the service providers.
B.    Build a traffic filter that only allows traffic originating from the specific networks the enterprise
owns to be forwarded towards the service providers.
C.    Build a route filter that only allows networks with an empty AS path to be advertised to each of
the service providers.
D.    Build a route filter that only allows networks which are tagged with the LOCAL community to be
advertised to each of the service providers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which statement correctly describes how MTU mismatches are addressed in the IS-IS neighbor-formation process?

A.    IS-IS checks the locally configured MTU against the MTU advertised in neighbor hello packets.
B.    IS-IS checks the locally configured MTU against the MTU advertised in neighbor LSPs.
C.    IS-IS does not check for MTU mismatches when forming a neighbor relationship.
D.    IS-IS pads hellos, so neighbor relationships will not be formed on links with mismatched MTUs.

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which statement is true about connecting an IP multicast domain that is operating in PIM dense mode to a PIM sparse mode domain?

A.    The interconnection must be made at the rendezvous point of the PIM sparse mode domain.
B.    The connection can be made at any location in the network, as PIM sparse mode will inter-operate
seamlessly with PIM dense mode.
C.    PIM dense mode and sparse mode domains are not inter-operable and cannot be connected.
D.    The connection can be made at any location in the network, but PIM sparse mode and PIM dense
mode cannot inter-operate; IGMP must be used to provide the interconnection.

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Two MPLS service providers (SP1 and SP2) are offering inter-provider RFC 2547/4364-based IP-VPN service to an enterprise customer. IP traffic among some of the customer’s sites has to traverse both of the service providers. The service providers and the enterprise do not know what the minimum MTU is along the end-to-end path.
What could be done to guarantee that large packets are not dropped for MTU-related reasons?

A.    enable Path MTU Discovery on all devices within SP1 and SP2
B.    enable Path MTU Discovery on all devices within the enterprise
C.    configure the IP sender or senders to set the DF flag in the IP header
D.    configure the IP sender or senders to clear the DF flag in the IP header

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit. R2 and R3 are running EBGP and are learning Network A and Network B. R2 and R3 are also running IBGP to exchange Network A and Network B. OSPF is IGP. R2 and R3 are advertising default routes. R1 and R4 can send and receive traffic from Network A and Network B respectively. However, Network A cannot send traffic to Network B.
How can you solve this problem?

 

A.    create a tunnel between R2 and R3
B.    create a tunnel between R2 and R4
C.    create static default routes pointing from R1 and R4 to R2 and R3, respectively
D.    convert R3 and R2 to ABRs so that R1 and R4 can choose the closest ABR to exit the network

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which of these is a reason to carry routes that originate outside your network in an EGP, such as BGP, rather than in your IGP, such as OSPF, EIGRP, or IS-IS?

A.    to provide better control over the distribution of the default route inside your network
B.    to prevent failures outside your network from impacting your internal network operation
C.    to provide faster convergence to destinations outside your network
D.    to provide a growth path for the core of your network

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit. How would you adjust the design to improve convergence on the network?

 

A.    Add an intra-POP link between routers 1A and 1B, and enable IP LFA FRR.
B.    Use an IP SLA between the end stations to detect path failures.
C.    Enable SSO-NSF on routers 1A and 1B.
D.    Use BGP to connect the sites over the WAN.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
A company requests that you consult with them regarding the design of their production, development, and test environments. They indicate that the environments must communicate effectively, but they must be kept separate due to the inherent failures on the development network. What will be configured on the links between the networks to support their design requirements?

A.    IBGP
B.    EBGP
C.    OSPF
D.    static routes

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. Your junior design engineer presents this configuration design. What is the next-hop router for CE3, and why?

 

A.    CE1. BGP weight is higher than CE2.
B.    CE2. EBGP administrative distance is lower than RIP.
C.    CE2. The link between CE2 and PE1 has more bandwidth than CE1-to-PE1.
D.    CE1. HSRP on CE1 is in active state.

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
A service provider creates a network design that runs MPLS in its WAN backbone using OSPF as the IGP routing protocol. What would be two effects of additionally implementing MPLS-TE? (Choose two.)

A.    MPLS-TE is required to reroute traffic within less than 1 second in case of a link failure inside the
backbone.
B.    MPLS-TE is required to route different MPLS QoS service classes through different paths.
C.    MPLS-TE and OSPF cannot be used together inside one MPLS network.
D.    MPLS-TE cannot use OSPF for the traffic path calculation.
E.    MPLS-TE is required to create backup paths independently from the IGP.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 33
Which two mechanisms ensure that a network design provides fast path failure detection? (Choose two.)

A.    BFD
B.    fast hello packets
C.    UDLD
D.    IP Cisco Express Forwarding

Answer: AB

QUESTION 34
In which two ways is a network design improved by the inclusion of IP Event Dampening? (Choose two.)

A.    reduces processing load
B.    provides sub-second convergence
C.    improves network stability
D.    prevents routing loops
E.    quickly detects network failures

Answer: AC

QUESTION 35
You are evaluating convergence characteristics of various interior gateway protocols for a new network design. Which technology allows link-state routing protocols to calculate paths to destination prefixes that are functionally similar to feasible successors in Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol?

A.    Incremental Shortest Path First
B.    Cisco Multiprotocol Label Switching Traffic Engineering Fast Reroute
C.    Loop-Free Alternate Fast Reroute
D.    partial route calculation
E.    Fast-Flooding

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
You are hired to design a solution that will improve network availability for users on a campus network with routed access. If the budget limits you to three components, which three components would you recommend in your design proposal? (Choose three.)

A.    redundant power supplies in the access routers
B.    standby route processors for SSO in the core routers
C.    standby route processors for SSO in the distribution routers
D.    standby route processors for SSO in the access routers
E.    replace copper links between devices with fiber links

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 37
You are designing a network to support data, voice and video. Which two main factors will you address to improve network convergence? (Choose two.)

A.    event propagation delay
B.    failure detection delay
C.    forwarding engine update delay
D.    routing table recalculation delay

Answer: BD

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. This diagram depicts the design of a small network that will run EIGRP on R1 and R2, and EIGRP Stub on R3. In which two ways will this network be impacted if there is link instability between R1 and R2? (Choose two.)

 

A.    R1 will have routes in its routing table that originate from R2 and R3.
B.    R3 will have routes in its routing table that originate from R1 and R2.
C.    R2 will have routes in its routing table that originate from R1 and R3.
D.    R3 will be transit for traffic between R1 and R2.
E.    R3 will not be transit for traffic between R1 and R2.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 39
Refer to the exhibit. In this BGP design, what is the next hop for 10.1.1.0/24 on R8 and R7?

 

A.    The next hop for 10.1.1.0/24 on R7 is R8 and the next hop for R8 is R7.
B.    The next hop for 10.1.1.0/24 on R7 is R5 and the next hop for R8 is R6.
C.    The next hop for 10.1.1.0/24 on R7 is R6 and the next hop for R8 is R5.
D.    The next hop for 10.1.1.0/24 on R7 is R3 and the next hop for R8 is R4.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You are a network designer and are responsible for ensuring that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source addresses?

A.    ACL-based forwarding
B.    ACL filtering by destination
C.    Unicast RPF loose mode
D.    Unicast RPF strict mode

Answer: D

At Lead2pass, we are positive that our Cisco 352-001 dumps with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Cisco 352-001 exam. Our updated 352-001 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSE1ZWjYxai1vTWM

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 499 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back