[2017 New] 2017 Exam 352-001 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 352-001 New Questions (1-20)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

352-001 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 352-001 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 352-001 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 1
A company plans to include Nonstop Forwarding and Bidirectional Forwarding Detection as a part of their network redundancy plan. In which two ways do NSF and BFD work together when different hardware platforms are compared? (Choose two.)

A.    During supervisor engine or routing engine failover, the NSF feature will always ensure that the BFD
at the peer router will not trigger a link down independent of the used hardware platform.
B.    At some hardware platforms, BFD and NSF are not supported together. During supervisor engine or
routing engine failover, the BFD at the peer router will trigger a link down.
C.    To ensure that BFD at the peer router will not trigger a link down during NSF, the BFD packets must
be processed fast enough, and, during supervisor engine or routing engine failover, by processing the
BFD independent from the supervisor engine or routing engine.
D.    Because BFD is always processed at the line cards (not at the supervisor engine or routing engine),
a supervisor engine or routing engine failover will not affect the BFD peer router.
E.    Because BFD is always processed at the supervisor engine or routing engine, a supervisor engine or
routing engine failover will always trigger a link down at the peer router.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. A service provider would like to use Ethernet OAM to detect end-to-end connectivity failures between SP-SW1 and SP-SW2. In which two of these ways can you design this solution? (Choose two.)

 

A.    Enable Y.1731 Connectivity Fault Management on the SP switches.
B.    E-LMI PDUs must be forwarded over VPLS.
C.    Cisco Discovery Protocol PDUs must be forwarded over the VPLS.
D.    Use upward maintenance endpoints on the SP switches.
E.    Enable IEEE 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management on the SP switches.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 3
A network design shows two routers directly connected to an Ethernet switch using optical connections. There is an OSPF adjacency between the routers. In this design, which solution will ensure that interface down detection is reported as quickly as possible to the IGP?

A.    optimized OSPF SPF timers
B.    Bidirectional Forwarding Detection
C.    automatic protection switching
D.    optimized OSPF LSA timers
E.    Ethernet OAM CFM monitoring

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A network designer is working with a company to improve convergence at the Layer 2 control plane and decides to use LACP. Which of these components does LACP use to create the system ID?

A.    LACP system priority and switch MAC address
B.    LACP port priority and switch MAC address
C.    LACP port priority and port number
D.    LACP system priority and port number

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
How are community formats sent in SNMPv1 and SNMPv2c?

A.    In both protocols they are encrypted.
B.    In both protocols they are sent as clear text.
C.    In SNMPv1 they are sent as clear text and in SNMPv2c they are encrypted.
D.    In SNMPv1 they are sent as clear text and in SNMPv2c they are sent as part of an encrypted session.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are deploying OSPF on a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay network. The remote sites do not need to be able to communicate with each other and there are a relatively small number of sites (scaling is not a concern).
How should you configure OSPF for this topology to minimize the additional routing information injected into the network and keep the configuration size and complexity to a minimum?

A.    Configure the link at the hub router as OSPF point-to-multipoint and at the remote routers as OSPF point-to-point.
B.    Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure the hub router to always be the designated router.
C.    Configure the link as OSPF nonbroadcast and manually configure each of the remote sites as a neighbor.
D.    Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure a mesh group towards the remote routers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which two practices should you implement to increase SNMPv1 security? (Choose two.)

A.    Restrict access to the specific SNMP engine IDs in use.
B.    Use ACLs to allow only specific IP addresses to poll SNMP.
C.    Use a combination of alphanumeric characters for the community strings.
D.    Use SNMP encryption for transport confidentiality.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibits. You have been asked to review a proposal for adding redundancy to the non-redundant network in Exhibit 1. Exhibit 2 shows the proposed redundant network. Which technology would provide faster convergence over the newly introduced layer 2 domains?

 

A.    Bi-directional Forwarding Detection
B.    Rapid Spanning Tree
C.    Unidirectional Link Detection
D.    Hot Standby Router Protocol

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A service provider has a Resilient Ethernet Protocol ring running as a metro backbone between its locations in one city. A customer wants to connect one site with one box redundant to the Resilient Ethernet Protocol ring at two different service provider locations. How can this be done without producing any Layer 2 loops within the network design?

A.    Spanning tree at the service provider side only must be enabled.
B.    Spanning tree at the customer side only must be enabled.
C.    Flex Links at the service provider side only must be enabled.
D.    Flex Links at the customer side only must be enabled.
E.    EtherChannel at the service provider side and the customer side must be enabled.
F.    Spanning tree at the service provider side and the customer side must be enabled.
G.    Flex Links at the service provider side and the customer side must be enabled.

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. Your company designed a network to allow server VLANs in a data center to span all access switches. In the design, Layer 3 VLAN interfaces and HSRP are configured on the aggregation switches. In which three ways should the design of the STP domain be optimized for server and application performance? (Choose three.)

 

A.    Use loop guard on access ports.
B.    Use PortFast on access ports.
C.    Use root guard on access ports.
D.    Align Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding paths.
E.    Use BPDU Skew Detection on access ports.
F.    Explicitly determine root and backup root bridges.

Answer: BDF

QUESTION 11
You have created a network design that has two point-to-point Metro Ethernet circuits extending a single production VLAN between two data centers. Under normal circumstances, one circuit will carry traffic and spanning tree will block the other. If the company wants you to make use of both circuits to carry production traffic, which two technologies and features will you investigate to integrate into your network design? (Choose two.)

A.    EtherChannel
B.    MST
C.    Multichassis EtherChannel
D.    PVST+

Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. Acme Corporation hired you as a network designer to upgrade their network so that it supports IPv4 and IPv6 multicast. Which two protocols are needed on the LAN switch? (Choose two.)

 

A.    PIM sparse mode
B.    IGMP snooping
C.    PIM snooping
D.    Source Specific Multicast
E.    MLD snooping

Answer: BE

QUESTION 13
Voice traffic between two campus enterprise networks is growing. The network designers decide to add a second 10-Mb Metro Ethernet service parallel to their original 10-Mb service in order to provide more bandwidth and diversity. The QoS profile will be the same on the new 10-Mb service due to the voice stability on the first Metro Ethernet link. When the second link is added to the OSPF domain, which traffic design consideration would have the most impact on the voice traffic when both links are active?

A.    per-destination IP address basis
B.    per-flow basis
C.    per-packet basis
D.    per-source IP address basis

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You work as a network designer for a company that is replacing their Frame Relay WAN with an MPLS VPN service, where the PE-to-CE routing protocol is BGP. The company has 3000 routes in their distribution routers, and they would like to advertise their access routers through the MPLS network. Their service provider, however, only supports 1000 prefixes per VRF. Which two design solutions can be applied to ensure that your access routers will be able to reach all devices in your network? (Choose two.)

A.    Use prefix lists on your distribution routers to control which routes are sent to the MPLS network.
B.    On your distribution routers, configure null routes and aggregate routes for the prefixes in your
network.
C.    Configure your distribution routers to send a default route to the MPLS network.
D.    Summarize the routes on the MPLS WAN interfaces of your distribution routers.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 15
You are designing a network that will run EIGRP over a Metro Ethernet service that does not employ a link-loss technology. What will be the impact on convergence if there is a break in the end-to-end Layer 2 connectivity within the service provider network?

A.    The routers will immediately lose their adjacencies and converge.
B.    The routing protocol will not converge until the hold timers have expired.
C.    The switch ports connected to the router will go down and the routers will immediately converge.
D.    The VLAN on the switches will go inactive, the ports associated on the switch will go down, and the
routers will immediately converge.

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
A new video multicast application is deployed in the network. The application team wants to use the 239.0.0.1 multicast group to stream the video to users. They want to know if this choice will impact the existing multicast design. What impact will their choice have on the existing multicast design?

A.    Because 239.0.0.1 is a private multicast range, a flood of PIM packets that have to be processed
by the CPU and hostswill be sent by the routers in the network.
B.    Because 239.0.0.1 is a private multicast range, the rendezvous point has to send out constant group
updates that will have to be processed by the CPU and hosts.
C.    The multicast application sends too many packets into the network and the network infrastructure
drops packets.
D.    The 239.0.0.1 group address maps to a system MAC address, and all multicast traffic will have to
be sent to the CPU and flooded out all ports.

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit. In this design, which technology would provide for the best use of resources to provide end-to-end Layer 2 connectivity?

 

A.    MSTP
B.    PAgP
C.    Multichassis EtherChannel
D.    LACP

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
A customer is using a service provider to provide a WAN backbone for a 30-site network. In establishing the network, the customer must work within these constraints:

– The customer has a self-managed MPLS backbone.
– The VPLS WAN backbone of the service provider does not support PIM snooping.
– Multicast VPN must be used for multicast support inside some VRFs.

What can the customer do so that multicast traffic is NOT flooded to all sites?

A.    Configure static GRE tunnels and run the MPLS and multicast VPN inside these GRE tunnels.
B.    Use Label Switched Multicast for the multicast transport.
C.    Use PIM-SSM as the multicast routing protocol with IETF Rosen Draft multicast VPN.
D.    Configure a static mapping between multicast addresses and MAC addresses.
E.    Use GET VPN to encrypt the multicast packets inside the WAN.

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
What are two design advantages to using virtual port channel? (Choose two.)

A.    enhanced system availability through multiple systems
B.    reduced Spanning Tree Protocol convergence time
C.    loop management without use of Spanning Tree Protocol
D.    ability to use Spanning Tree Protocol blocked ports to forward traffic
E.    enhanced ability to recover from Spanning Tree Protocol changes

Answer: AC

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. In this network, all routers are configured to run EIGRP on all interfaces.
All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as shown.
In the topology table at Router C, you see only one path towards 10.1.1.0/24.
What is the reason that Router C only has one path in its topology table?

 

A.    Router D is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router C because Router C is its feasible successor.
B.    Router B is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router C because Router C is its feasible successor.
C.    Router D is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router C due to split horizon.
D.    Router B is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router C due to split horizon.

Answer: C

Lead2pass is the leader in supplying candidates with current and up-to-date training materials for Cisco certification and exam preparation. Comparing with others, our 352-001 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. We offer the latest 352-001 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 352-001 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSE1ZWjYxai1vTWM

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 499 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back