[2017 New] 2017 100% Valid 70-734 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 70-734 Certification Exam (1-20)

2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-734 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates Microsoft 70-734 exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center. Want to know 2017 70-734 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-734.html

QUESTION 1
You plan to deploy Windows 10 on several computers by using images.
The computers will contain a Push Button Reset (PBR).
You need to ensure that the computer configuration supports PBR.
Which computer configurations must be available?

A.    a recovery image file
B.    a DVD drive that contains the installation media
C.    a full system backup
D.    a recovery partition

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You deploy a Windows image to a reference computer.
You sign in to the reference computer by using the built-in administrator account and you modify the user environment.
You need to deploy the image to several client computers.
The image must contain the profile of the built-in administrator account as the default profile.
Which two actions should you perform before you capture the image? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Run sysprep.exe/generalize/unattend:unattend.xml.
B.    Create an answer file that contains the Microsoft-Windows-Setup\UserData settings.
C.    Run sysprep.exe/generalize /mode:vm.
D.    Run sysprep.exe/audit/unattend:unattend.xml.
E.    Create an answer file that contains the Microsoft-Windows-Shell_setup settings.
F.    Run dism.exe/apply-unattend:unattend.xml.
G.    Run dism.exe/image.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 3
You prepare and sell a computer that has Windows pre-installed.
The end user reports that Windows is damaged and that he plans to reinstall Windows.
You need to recommend the method that the end user use to reinstall Windows.
What two methods should you recommend?

A.    Reinstall by using Push Button Reset (PBR).
B.    Reinstall by using an image from a DVD created by the System Builder.
C.    Reinstall by using a recovery DVD created by the System Builder.
D.    Return the computer to the System Builder for repair and then request that the computer is reimaged.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
System Builders cannot create their own recovery or image DVDs; they can only supply DVDs created by Microsoft.

QUESTION 4
You are preparing the hard disk drive for a Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI)-based computer.
You start computer from a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) environment.
You need to ensure that you can start Windows from the hard disk drive.
Which command should you use?

A.    Bcdboot
B.    Bootsect
C.    Diskpart
D.    Bcdedit

Answer: C
Explanation:
You need to create a GPT formatted drive.

QUESTION 5
You need to prepare a hard disk for a Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (EUFI)-based computer.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.)

A.    Format the Windows partition by using NTFS.
B.    Format the Windows partition by using FAT32.
C.    Create an EFI partition.
D.    Convert the hard disk to a GPT disk.
E.    Mark the system partition as active.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 6
You need to apply a hotfix to a Windows Preinstallation Environment (windows PE) image by using Dism.
Which parameter should you use?

A.    /Set-Edition
B.    /Add-Package
C.    /Add-Driver
D.    /Enable-Feature

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You plan to install operating systems on 500 client computers by using the sources files located in a network share.
You need to identify which operating system must be installed on the computer that hosts the share. The solution must ensure that 25 computers can correct concurrently to the share.
Which two possible operating systems achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
B.    Windows 10 Pro
C.    Windows 7 Ultimate
D.    Windows 8 Enterprise
E.    Windows Server 2012 Standard

Answer: AE

QUESTION 8
You work for an OEM system builder named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam sells personal computers that have Windows 10 preinstalled.
You need to recommend a recovery solution that provides customers with the ability to repair their computers quickly, while preserving data and important customizations.
The solution must not back up data in advance and must comply with the Microsoft OEM system builder license.
What should you recommend?

A.    push-button reset
B.    Windows Backup
C.    File History
D.    The Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT)

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You work for an OEM system builder.
You use Windows Deployment Services {WDS) to deploy operating system images.WDS contains a 32-bit boot image.
You receive a new client computer model that is 64-bit .
You add a 64-bit install image of Windows to WDS.
You attempt to deploy the new install image to the new computer model by using WDS.
The boot image loads on the new computer, but you fail to apply the install image.
You discover that from the boot image on the new computer, you cannot connect to the WDS server.
You need to ensure that you can deploy the new install image to the new computer model.
What should you do?

A.    Inject the 64-bit driver for the network adapter into the install image.
B.    Inject the 32-bit driver for the network adapter into the boot image.
C.    Inject the 64-bit driver for the network adapter into the boot image.
D.    Inject the 32-bit driver for the network adapter into the install image.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You have a technician computer that has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You have a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You plan to optimize the Windows PE image by removing unnecessary components from the image.
You need to enable profiling for the image.
Which package should you add to the base Windows PE image before you can enable profiling?

A.    winpe-wmi.cab
B.    winpe-setup.cab
C.    winpe-scripting.cab
D.    winpe-mdac.cab

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You plan to capture a Windows reference installation.
The reference installation contains several third-party drivers for USB devices.
You need to ensure that the third-party device drivers are preserved in the captured Windows image. Which component should you configure in the answer file?

A.    Microsoft-Windows-PnpCustomizationsNonWinPE
B.    Microsoft-Windows-Deployment
C.    Microsoft-Windows-PnpSysprep
D.    Microsoft-Windows-Setup

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You work for an OEM system builder named Fabrikam, Inc.
You plan to deploy Windows by running setup.exe and an answer file.
You need to configure the answer file to perform the following:
Which two possible configuration passes can you use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    specialize
B.    offlineServicing
C.    generalize
D.    windowsPE

Answer:

QUESTION 13
You start a computer named Computer1 from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE). You discover that you cannot access the network because the driver for the network card is not included in Windows PE.
You obtain a valid network driver for Computer1.
You need to ensure that you can access the network from Computer1 immediately.
What should you do?

A.    Run drvload.exe and specify the INF file of the driver.
B.    Run dism.exe and specify the /Add-Driver parameter and the INF file of the driver.
C.    Run pnputil.exe and specify the – a parameter and the folder where the driver is located.
D.    Run wpeutil.exe and specify the lnitialize Network parameter and the folder where the driver is located.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You have several reference computers. The computers are configured to always start from a local hard disk drive.
You plan to capture the reference computers.
On each reference computer, you connect a USB flash drive (UFD) that contains an installation of Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
You need to ensure that the reference computers start automatically by using Windows PE from the UFD.
What should you do?

A.    From the System Properties, modify the Startup and Recovery settings.
B.    From the System Configuration utility, modify the Boot settings.
C.    Run bdcedit.exe and modify the boot configuration data (BCD) store.
D.    From the BIOS options, modify the startup order.

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.
You recently removed a third-party DHCP server from the network, and then installed the DHCP Server role on Server1.
You create a scope on Server1.
You discover that client computers attempting to receive a Windows 10 image fail to connect to Server1.
You verify that the client computers on the network can receive an IP address from Server1.
You need to ensure that the computers attempting to receive an image can connect to Server1. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    From the Windows Deployment Services console, click the DHCP tab, and then select the Do not listen on port 67 check box.
B.    From the Windows Deployment Services console, click the DHCP tab, and then select the Configure DHCP option 60 to indicate that this is also a PXE server check box.
C.    From the DHCP console, click Server Options, and then set the value of Option 66 to Server1.
D.    From the Windows Deployment Services console, click the PXE Response tab, and then set the value of the Delay in seconds to 3.
E.    From the DHCP console, click Server Options, and then set the value of Option 67 to install.wim.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 16
A customer plans to deploy Windows Server 2012 Standard to several servers.
The customer identifies the following hardware requirements for the planned deployment:

Must support three volumes in a single mirror without the installation
of third-party management software.
Must support NIC teaming without the installation of third-party
management software.
Must be able to back up the server data to a tape device.
Must be able to run on an x86 hardware platform.

You need to identify which two requirements are met by the planned deployment of Windows Server 2012.
Which two requirements should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Must be able to back up the server data to a tape device.
B.    Must support three-way mirrors without the installation of third-party management software.
C.    Must support NIC teaming without the installation of third-part management software.
D.    Must be able to run on an x86 hardware platform.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 17
Your company plans to implement a deployment environment.
The company identifies the following requirements for the planned implementation:

Install multiple computers simultaneously.
Use the least amount of network traffic to deploy images.
Automatically start the deployment only when 10 computers are ready
for installation.
Ensure that all customers accept the End-user License Agreement (Eula)
the first time they start their computer.

A manager at the company recommends deploying generalized images from a network share. You need to identify which requirements the recommendation meets.
Which two requirements should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Automatically start the deployment only when 10 computers are ready for installation.
B.    Ensure that all customers accept the EULA the fi rst time they start their computer.
C.    Use the least amount of network traffic to deploy images.
D.    Install multiple computers simultaneously.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 18
Drag and Drop Questions
You are preparing a GTP disk for a Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (EUFI)-based computer from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
You need to identify which file system must be used for the EFI system partition, the MSR partition, and the Windows partition.
What should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct partitions. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 19
You have the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed. You create a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image. While resting the deployment of the Windows PE image, you discover that the Windows PE installation becomes unresponsive. You discover that you are exceeding the memory capacity of the RAM disk. You need to increase the memory capacity of the RAM disk used by the Windows PE image.
You mount the Windows PE image.
Which command should you run next?

A.    dism /image:c:\images\wpe /scratchdir:c:c\images\wpe
B.    dism /image:c:\images\wpe /set-scratchspace:256
C.    dism /online I set-scratchspace:256
D.    dism /cleanup-wim

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Your company is introducing a new line of computers.
All of the computers use Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI). You need to create a partition that includes the Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE). Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Set the partition Type to Primary.
B.    Set the partition TypeID to 0x07.
C.    Set the partition Type to EFI.
D.    Set the partition TypeID to de94bba2-06d104d40-a16a-bfd50179d6ac.
E.    Set the partition TypeID to 0x27.
F.    Set the partition Type to MSR.

Answer: AD

Lead2pass promise that all 70-734 exam questions are the latest updated, we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all later things! 100% pass all exams you want or full money back! Do you want to have a try on passing 70-734?

Microsoft 70-734 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVGp6UlFBeHVHM0U

2017 Microsoft 70-734 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-734.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back