[2017 New] 2017 100% Valid 300-320 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 300-320 Certification Exam (51-75)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

300-320 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 300-320 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 300-320 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 51
Which multicast address must be available for FHRP advertisements in a multivendor environment?

A.    224.0.0.9
B.    224.0.0.18
C.    224.0.0.102
D.    224.0.0.2

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Which feature must be configured for the VRRP-enabled router to regain the master VRRP status upon recovery from a failure?

A.    priority
B.    authentication
C.    pre-emption
D.    Stateful Switchover

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to participate simultaneously in packet forwarding?

A.    HSRP
B.    VRRP
C.    GLBP
D.    VTP

Answer: C

QUESTION 54
Which Nexus feature enables you to support server connectivity with one topology and address requirement for both high availability and high bandwidth?

A.    vPC
B.    vPC+
C.    Stackwise
D.    EvPC

Answer: D
Explanation:
Enhanced vPC enables you to support server connectivity with one topology and address requirement for both high availability and high bandwidth.
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/mkt_ops_guides/513_n1_1/n5k_enhanced_vpc.html#wp1159705

QUESTION 55
Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?

A.    STP
B.    VSS
C.    VLAN
D.    vPC

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which technology allows network managers to centrally manage the VLAN database?

A.    VTP
B.    VLAN
C.    VSS
D.    vPC

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
Which feature can be used in the Cisco Nexus 7000 to create a snapshot of the current configuration?

A.    Cisco FabricPath
B.    HSRP
C.    Rollback
D.    vPC

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
A company has hired an entry-level network administrator for its new data center. The company CIO wants to give the administrator limited access on the newly configured Cisco Nexus 7000. Which feature should be used to allow limited access?

A.    NAC
B.    VDC
C.    RBAC
D.    vPC

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
Which option prevents the dropping of asymmetrically routed packets in active/active failover paired firewalls?

A.    Nothing can be done to prevent this from happening.
B.    Configure different policies on both firewalls.
C.    Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to the same asymmetric routing group.
D.    Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to a different asymmetric routing group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
Refer to the exhibit. Which option should be the default gateway for the PC1 that is shown?

 

A.    10.3.2.4
B.    10.2.2.2
C.    10.2.2.1
D.    10.2.2.3

Answer: A

QUESTION 61
The network engineering team is interested in deploying NAC within the enterprise network to enhance security. What deployment model should be used if the team requests that the NAC be logically inline with clients?

A.    Layer 2 in-band
B.    Layer 2 out-of-band
C.    Layer 3 in-band
D.    Layer 3 out-of-band

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/product_data_sheet0900aecd802da1b5.html
Passing traffic mode
· Virtual gateway (bridged mode)
· Real IP gateway (routed mode)
Client access mode
· Layer 2 (client is adjacent to the Cisco NAC Server)
· Layer 3 (client is multiple hops from the Cisco NAC Server)
Traffic flow model
· In-band (Cisco NAC Server is always in-line with user traffic)
· Out-of-band (Cisco NAC Server is in-line only during authentication, posture assessment, andremediation)
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/prod_qas0900aecd802da200.html

QUESTION 62
Which authentication framework is used in wireless networks and point-to-point connections?

A.    EAP
B.    L2TP
C.    TKIP
D.    PPP

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
What is one reason to implement Control Plane Policing?

A.    allow OSPF routing protocol to advertise routes
B.    protect the network device route processor from getting overloaded by rate limiting the incoming control plane packets
C.    allow network devices to generate and receive packets
D.    protect the data plane packets

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Port security supports which type of port?

A.    SPAN destination port
B.    EtherChannel port-channel port
C.    nonnegotiating trunk port
D.    DTP-enabled trunk port

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
Which protocol is required for end-to-end signaling in an IntServ QoS architecture?

A.    RSVP
B.    DSCP
C.    ToS
D.    LLQ
E.    DiffServ

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Which three options are benefits of using VRFs within an enterprise network? (Choose three.)

A.    simplifies configuration and troubleshooting
B.    enables partitioning of network resources
C.    enhances security between user groups
D.    provides additional redundancy at Layer 3
E.    allows for routing and forwarding separation
F.    improves routing protocol convergence

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 67
Which option is a common cause of congestion found in a campus network?

A.    input serialization delay
B.    output serialization delay
C.    Rx-queue starvation
D.    Tx-queue starvation

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Which two protocols are used for high availability in enterprise networks? (Choose two.)

A.    BGP
B.    GLBP
C.    RSTP
D.    VRRP
E.    OSPF

Answer: BD

QUESTION 69
Which three major points are important for network virtualization to separate logical networks on a shared physical infrastructure? (Choose three.)

A.    VLANs
B.    data plane
C.    control plane
D.    VPNs
E.    VSANs
F.    management plane

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 70
Which VRF component ensures control plane separation between the different Layer 3 VPNs?

A.    FIB
B.    routing protocol instance
C.    RIB
D.    a subset of the router interfaces

Answer: B

QUESTION 71
Which option is the Cisco recommendation for data oversubscription for access ports on the access-to-distribution uplink?

A.    4 to 1
B.    20 to 1
C.    16 to 1
D.    10 to 1

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
Which two modes does LACP support? (Choose two.)

A.    on
B.    passive
C.    associated
D.    link

Answer: AB

QUESTION 73
Which option describes why duplicate IP addresses reside on the same network in Cisco network design?

A.    HSRP designed network
B.    using Cisco ACE in active/passive mode
C.    VRRP designed network
D.    running multiple routing protocols

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
When an enterprise network is designed, which protocol provides redundancy for edge devices in the event of a first-hop failure?

A.    ICMP
B.    HSRP
C.    STP
D.    HTTP

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Which two ways to support secure transport of multicast traffic are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Use spoke-to-spoke design.
B.    Use IPsec over GRE tunnel.
C.    Use GET VPN.
D.    Use NBMA instead of broadcast.
E.    Disable encryption for multicast traffic.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
GET VPN = Group Encrypted Transport VPN. It is tunnel-less and can support multicast traffic

Lead2pass is the leader in supplying candidates with current and up-to-date training materials for Cisco certification and exam preparation. Comparing with others, our 300-320 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. We offer the latest 300-320 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 300-320 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmZpUHB2VDNvdTg

2017 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 398 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back