[2017 New] 2017 100% Valid 300-320 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 300-320 Certification Exam (126-150)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our dumps have been reviewed and approved by industry experts and individuals who have taken and passed 300-320 exam. Lead2pass will have you prepared to take 300-320 test with high confidence and pass easily. Whether you are looking for 300-320 study guide, 300-320 exam questions, 300-320 exam dump or 300-320 test, Lead2pass.com has you covered.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 126
Which of these is true of IP addressing with regard to VPN termination?

A.    addressing designs need to allow for summarization
B.    termination devices need routable addresses inside the VPN
C.    IGP routing protocols will update their routing tables over an IPsec VPN
D.    designs should not include overlapping address spaces between sites, since NAT is not supported

Answer: A

QUESTION 127
At a certain customer’s site, a NAS is both physically and logically in the traffic path. The NAS identifies clients solely based on their MAC addresses. In which access mode has this NAS been configured to operate?

A.    Layer 2 mode
B.    Layer 3 Edge mode
C.    Layer 3 Central mode
D.    Layer 3 In-Band mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 128
Which path selection protocol is used by Fibre Channel fabrics?

A.    IVR
B.    VoQ
C.    FSPF
D.    VSANs
E.    SANTap

Answer: C

QUESTION 129
Which of these statements best describes VPLS?

A.    Neither broadcast nor multicast traffic is ever flooded in VPLS.
B.    Multicast traffic is flooded but broadcast traffic is not flooded in VPLS.
C.    VPLS emulates an Ethernet switch, with each EMS being analogous to a VLAN.
D.    Because U-PE devices act as IEEE 802.1 devices, the VPLS core must use STP.
E.    When the provider experiences an outage, IP re-routing restores PW connectivity and MAC
re-learning is needed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
How does ERS use the VLAN tag?

A.    to provide service internetworking
B.    to support transparency for Layer 2 frames
C.    as a connection identifier to indicate destination
D.    as a mapping to the DLCI in service internetworking
E.    to provide a trunk by which all VLANs can navigate from one site to one or multiple sites

Answer: C

QUESTION 131
Which two of these correctly describe Fibre Channel? (Choose two.)

A.    supports multiple protocols
B.    works only in a shared or loop environment
C.    allows addressing for up to 4 million nodes
D.    allows addressing for up to 8 million nodes
E.    provides a high speed transport for SCSI payloads
F.    may stretch to a distance of up to 100 km before needing extenders

Answer: AE
Explanation:
Fibre Channel includes these features:
· Addressing for up to 16 million nodes
· Loop (shared) and fabric (switched) transport options
· Host speeds of 100 to 400 MBps, or an effective throughput of 1 to 4 Gbps on the fabric
· Segment distances of up to 6 miles (10 km)
· Support for multiple protocol
https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning-guide/9780132652933/ch06.html

QUESTION 132
In which NAS operating mode are ACL filtering and bandwidth throttling only provided during posture assessment?

A.    Layer 2
B.    Layer 3
C.    in-band
D.    out-of-band
E.    edge
F.    central

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.safaribooksonline.com/library/view/foundation-learning-guide/9780132652933/ch06.html
“In out-of-band traffic flow, the Cisco NAS is in the traffic path only during the posture assessment.
Out-of-band mode provides VLAN port-based and role-based access control. ACL filtering and bandwidth throttling are provided only during posture assessment.”

QUESTION 133
A customer has seven sites, three of which process a large amount of traffic among them. The customer plans to grow the number of sites in the future. Which is the most appropriate design topology?

A.    full mesh
B.    peer-to-peer
C.    partial mesh
D.    hub and spoke

Answer: C

QUESTION 134
Which two statements correctly identify considerations to take into account when deciding on Campus QoS Design elements? (Choose two.)

A.    Voice needs to be assigned to the hardware priority queue.
B.    Voice needs to be assigned to the software priority queue.
C.    Call signaling must have guaranteed bandwidth service.
D.    Strict-priority queuing should be limited to 50 percent of the capacity of the link.
E.    At least 33 percent of the link bandwidth should be reserved for default best-effort class.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 135
Which three of these are major scaling, sizing, and performance considerations for an IPsec design? (Choose three.)

A.    connection speed
B.    number of remote sites
C.    features to be supported
D.    types of devices at the remote site
E.    whether packets are encrypted using 3DES or AES
F.    number of routes in the routing table at the remote site

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 136
Which two statements correctly describe an IPS device? (Choose two.)

A.    It resembles a Layer 2 bridge.
B.    Traffic flow through the IPS resembles traffic flow through a Layer 3 router.
C.    Inline interfaces which have no IP addresses cannot be detected.
D.    Malicious packets that have been detected are allowed to pass through, but all subsequent traffic
is blocked.
E.    Traffic arrives on the detection interface, is inspected, and exits via the same interface.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 137
Which option describes the purpose of the auto-cost reference bandwidth 10000 command under the OSPF process?

A.    Recognize redundant 10 Megabit links.
B.    Differentiate cost on a 10 Gigabit Ethernet trunk link.
C.    Change the default bandwidth for a 100 Megabit link.
D.    Adjust the link bandwidth for routing protocols.

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
A network engineer is designing a dual router, dual ISP solution and must prefer one ISP for inbound traffic over the other. Which two BGP attributes can be manipulated to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    AS path
B.    MED
C.    local preference
D.    weight
E.    origin code

Answer: AB

QUESTION 139
A company uses BGP to connect with the ISP on the enterprise network and wants to improve performance due to the increasing number of iBGP peers. Which two design solutions address the iBGP full mesh requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    route reflectors
B.    confederations
C.    AS path prepending
D.    communities
E.    conditional advertising

Answer: AB

QUESTION 140
A network engineer must provide 40mb connections from the data center to the corporate office and two remote offices. What WAN connectivity option will outsource the routing in cooperation with the service provider?

A.    Ethernet Private Line
B.    Ethernet Multipoint Service
C.    MPLS VPN
D.    VPLS

Answer: C

QUESTION 141
A company uses site-to-site IPsec VPN tunnels established over the public internet as a backup to its private WAN. The interoffice IP telephony service quality is degraded when a failover event occurs. What known design limitation can cause this issue?

A.    maximum headend router throughput
B.    circuit bandwidth
C.    transport reliability
D.    number of remote sites

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
What WAN feature can prioritize real-time, IP-based applications when circuits may be saturated?

A.    FRTS
B.    LLQ
C.    CBWFQ
D.    WFQ

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
A network team must provide a redundant secure connection between two entities using OSPF. The primary connection will be an Ethernet Private Line and the secondary connection will be a site-to-site VPN. What needs to be configured in order to support routing requirements for over the VPN connection?

A.    GRE Tunnel
B.    HTTPS
C.    Root Certificate
D.    AAA Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 144
What data center network layer provides service module integration, Layer 2 domain definitions, and default gateway redundancy?

A.    core
B.    aggregation
C.    access
D.    edge

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
What are two advantages of a L2 looped data center design model? (Choose two.)

A.    promotes Layer 2 high availability
B.    prevents VLAN propagation
C.    allows sharing of service modules
D.    eliminates the use of STP
E.    improves data transfer speeds

Answer: AC

QUESTION 146
A company requires real-time SAN replication between two remote locations. What is the standard path selection protocol for fabric routing?

A.    FSPF
B.    FICON
C.    FCOE
D.    SCSI

Answer: A

QUESTION 147
What SAN technology can accomplish fabric infrastructure implementation using multiple fabrics?

A.    VSAN
B.    IVR
C.    SCSI
D.    NAS

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
What network storage protocol uses a connection standard incompatible with shared 10Gb Ethernet physical connection?

A.    SMB
B.    iSCSI
C.    FC
D.    NFS
E.    CIFS

Answer: C

QUESTION 149
What Nexus technology avoids blocking links between the access layer and the aggregation layer in a data center network design?

A.    FCoE
B.    LACP
C.    vPC
D.    FEX

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
What three benefits exist when utilizing Cisco Nexus technology for implementing a unified fabric design? (Choose three.)

A.    reduced cabling
B.    fewer adapters
C.    consolidated switching
D.    increased bandwidth
E.    enhanced redundancy
F.    improved convergence

Answer: ABC

At Lead2pass we verify that 100% of the 300-320 exam questions in exam test prep package are real questions from a recent version of the 300-320 test you are about to take. We have a wide library of 300-320 exam dumps.

300-320 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmZpUHB2VDNvdTg

2017 Cisco 300-320 exam dumps (All 398 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back