[2017 New] 100% Pass MB6-892 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (31-45)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB6-892 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 latest released Microsoft official MB6-892 exam question free download from Lead2pass! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Microsoft Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-892.html

QUESTION 31
You are creating a new product master.
Which three steps should you complete on the product master before using the product on sales orders and purchase orders? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Create product attributes in one or more legal entities.
B.    Create product dimension values.
C.    Create product variants.
D.    Release the products and variants to one or more legal entities.
E.    Create product dimension groups.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 32
You create a new product and a new bill of materials (BOM) for the product. The product is available in three different configurations.
Which statement about these configurations is true?

A.    The product configurator will create three separate configuration models.
B.    The product has different item numbers for each configuration.
C.    All three configurations must have the same item number, but each configuration must have a unique configuration number.
D.    Each configuration must have a unique item number and the item type must be set to BOM for each new product.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
A customer is placing an order for an item that is in stock. The customer requires that the order be delivered within two weeks. You need to identify the minimum amount of time required for the order to be delivered to the customer.
What should you do from the Sales order form?

A.    View the Confirmed receipt date.
B.    View the Confirmed delivery date.
C.    Click Simulate delivery dates
D.    From the purchase order, view the Requested receipt date

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
You plan to create a new warehouse.
Which three of the following can be configured for a warehouse? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Whether location names will include aisle, rack, and shelf an assignment to a specific vendor
B.    The default time required to pick items from the warehouse
C.    The sort sequence of the inventory location
D.    Aunique order entry deadline

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 35
You are the accounts payable payment clerk for you company.
You need to create a payment journal for all vendors that require check payments with transactions that are due through the end of the current week.
You create a new payment journal and open the line.
What should you do next?

A.    Settle transactions.
B.    Post and transfer.
C.    Create a payment proposal.
D.    Generate payments.

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
You are the payroll manager for your company.
You are responsible for paying commission to sales personnel.
The company has a rule that commission rates are based on number of years of employment with the company.
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade to calculate these amounts.
Which three setups must be completed to configure these calculations? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Pay agreements
B.    Sales group
C.    Calculation parameters
D.    Commission calculation
E.    Employee

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 37
A customer wants to return an item.
You need pick a disposition action where the item is replaced the original item is destroyed, and the customer is credited.
Which action should you select?

A.    credit
B.    replaced and scrap
C.    replace and credit
D.    scrap

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
You are the purchasing administrator for your company.
You need to create a purchasing policy.
Which two policy rules should Be selected to manage employee access to specific categories in the procurement category hierarchy and to define rules that control the requisition creation process? Each answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Category access policy rule
B.    Replenishment category access policy rule
C.    Requisition purpose rule
D.    Purchase requisition control rule

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
You work for an apparel company.
You are creating a new category hierarchy.
How many levels can be added to the category hierarchy?

A.    two
B.    ten
C.    unlimited
D.    one

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You are the payroll manager for your company.
You are responsible for paying commission to sales personal.
One rule for the company is to pay a higher commission rate for new customers.
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade to calculate these amounts.
What should you set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX to capture the sales from those customers defined as new?

A.    Commission posting
B.    Commission calculation
C.    Customer group for commissions
D.    Sales group

Answer: D

QUESTION 41
You are the accounts payable payment clerk at your company.
While you are printing check, one of the checks gets jammed in the printer and must be reprinted.
Which feature should you use to cancel the damaged check?

A.    Settle transactions
B.    Void the payment
C.    Payment reversal
D.    Undo settlement

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
You are the order processor for an apparel company.
You need to send a document a customer that includes their order details.
What should you do?

A.    Generate a confirmation.
B.    Generate a quotation.
C.    Send a catalog.
D.    Send shipment details.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
The bill of exchange process needs to be set up on your new Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade system.
Which three configuration steps are required? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Journal names for each stage.
B.    bridging account
C.    posting profiles
D.    remittance format
E.    a method of payment

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 44
You are the controller at Contoso, Ltd.
You have configured the chart of accounts for the company and included two main accounts that should be used for posting vendor account balances.
One is used for regular external vendor accounts, and the other is used for intercompany vendor accounts.
You need to configure the system to use these two main accounts.
What should you do?

A.    Create a vendor positing profile.
B.    Create a journal name.
C.    Create an inventory posting profile.
D.    Create an allocation journal.

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
You are the controller for your company.
Company policy status that when a sales order is entered the credit limit needs to be checked against the outstanding balance owed plus any sales order that has not been shipped, delivered, or invoiced yet.
How should configure Microsoft Dynamics AX Distribution and Trade in this situation?

A.    In the Customer record, set the Credit limit to 0, which will check against all outstanding transactions.
B.    In the Customer record, disable the Mandatory credit limit.
C.    In Account receivable parameters, set the Credit limit type to Balance.
D.    In Account receivable parameters, set the Credit limit type to Balance+All.

Answer: C

Lead2pass offers the latest Microsoft MB6-892 exam questions and answers in PDF & VCE. We promise 100% MB6-892 exam pass or full money back (Have a try- If success, you will get a high pay job! Failed, nothing, money back!)! We provide instant download of our MB6-892 dumps after payment so you can study earlier than others!

MB6-892 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOFJBaUpySlVEamM

2017 Microsoft MB6-892 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb6-892.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back