[2017-08-30] Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 VCE And PDF Instant Download (190-210)

Lead2pass 2017 August New Citrix 1Y0-202 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 1Y0-202 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Citrix product experts, include the current newest 1Y0-202 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Citrix Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 190
Which PowerShell cmdlet will a Citrix Administrator use to show a list of all configured published applications along with associated user names in a XenApp 7.6 environment?

A.    Get-BrokerApplicationInstance
B.    Get-BrokerUser
C.    Get-BrokerApplication
D.    Get-Brokersession

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://docs.citrix.com/de-de/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-6/cds-sdk-wrapper-rho/xad-commands/citrix-broker-admin-v2-wrapper-xd76/get-brokerapplication-xd76.html

QUESTION 191
What is contained within a scope in XenDesktop?

A.    Machine Catalogs, Hosting connections and StoreFront servers
B.    Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and Hosting connections
C.    Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and StoreFront servers
D.    Delivery Groups, Machine Catalogs and applications

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7/cds-manage-wrapper-rho/cds-manage-delegatedadmin/cds-delegatedadmin-scopes.html

QUESTION 192
A Citrix Administrator is using Citrix Studio to run a Logging Report.

Which two configuration changes and administrative activities initiated from Citrix Studio, Citrix Director and PowerShell scripts are logged? (Choose two.)

A.    Registry changes made on the Delivery Controller
B.    Messages sent to users from Citrix Studio or Citrix Director
C.    Host resources and connections
D.    Groups Policy Management Console changes

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-5/cds-configlog-wrapper.html

QUESTION 193
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix policy using a Group Policy Object (GPO). The GPO will be applied to the VDI organizational unit (OU), which located within the Citrix OU structure and contains only computer objects. The GPO has user settings that the administrator wants to apply to users when they are logging on to machines in the VDI OU.

Which policy settings can the administrator configure?

A.    User Group Policy loopback processing mode.
B.    Always wait for the network at computer startup and logon.
C.    No additional setting needs to be configured.
D.    Apply Group Policy for users asynchronously during logon.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://blog.unidesk.com/some-basic-group-policy-settings-for-vdi

QUESTION 194
Scenario:
Below is a list of Citrix policies created in Citrix Studio that apply to a specific connection.

– (Priority 1) Policy A ?Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: NOT configured
– (Priority 2) Policy B ?Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Allowed; Menu Animation: Allowed
– (Priority 3) Policy C -Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: NOT configured; Menu Animation: Disabled

What will be the resultant policy set that applies to this connection?

A.    Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Allowed
B.    Client drive redirection: Enabled; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: Disabled
C.    Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation:
Allowed
D.    Client drive redirection: NOT configured; Client clipboard redirection: Disabled; Menu Animation: NOT configured

Answer: C

QUESTION 195
Which two session management features can potentially increase the number of Citrix licenses in use when enabled? (Choose two.)

A.    Session Pre-launch
B.    Workspace Control
C.    ICA Keep-Alive
D.    Session linger
E.    Session Reliability

Answer: AD

QUESTION 196
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is testing a connection from remote branches using NetScaler Gateway, all of the available resources for the user are displayed. When the user tries to connect to one of the resources, the user receives an error message indicating that the connection failed.

What information will the administrator verify to identify the root cause of this issue?

A.    The authentication policy on NetScaler
B.    The version of the Citrix Receiver
C.    The configuration of the Delivery Controllers in StoreFront
D.    The status of the Secure Ticket Authority (STA)

Answer: D

QUESTION 197
Which component processes the launch file and presents the ticket to NetScaler Gateway in the communication process?

A.    Delivery Controller
B.    Citrix Receiver
C.    Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
D.    StoreFront

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.basvankaam.com/2016/12/19/demystifying-the-citrix-xenapp-logon-enumeration-and-launch-steps-new-details-included/

QUESTION 198
Scenario:
A Citrix Engineer configured NetScaler Gateway for remote users. A Citrix Administrator now needs to configure StoreFront Beacons accordingly.

Which two Beacon addresses can the administrator use as Internal Beacons according to Citrix leading practices? (Choose two.)

A.    A local intranet website
B.    ping.citrix.com
C.    Localhost
D.    Citrix StoreFront FQDN
E.    Citrix NetScaler FQDN

Answer: DE

QUESTION 199
A Citrix Administrator evaluates the implementation of enhanced security by verifying if the users have certain requirements installed, such as antivirus, before logging on to the system.

Which feature of a NetScaler will the administrator evaluate?

A.    Unified Gateway
B.    Endpoint Analysis
C.    Content Filtering
D.    Content Switching

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://docs.citrix.com/content/dam/pdfs/content/docs/en-us/netscaler-gateway/11-1/download.pdf

QUESTION 200
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator needs to create a single Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) to access a store internally and externally for the current StoreFront server. The internal FQDN is inweb.company.com and the external FQDN is outweb.company.com.

Which kind of certificate can the administrator generate to support a wide range of unmanaged devices?

A.    Self-signed server certificate
B.    Public certificate with Subject Alternative Name
C.    Enterprise Root CA signed certificate with Subject Alternative Name
D.    Intermediate certificate

Answer: C

QUESTION 201
Where can a Citrix Administrator activate XML Service Trust in XenDesktop?

A.    StoreFront
B.    Group Policy
C.    PowerShell
D.    Citrix Studio

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/xenapp-6-5/xenapp65-w2k8-wrapper/xenapp65-admin-wrapper/ps-maintain-wrapper-v3-tsk/ps-sf-citrix-xml-service-port-set-v2-tsk.html

QUESTION 202
A Citrix Administrator can use the HDX Monitor for issues related to _______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) NOT registering
B.    printer drives
C.    graphic experience
D.    logon duration

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX135817

QUESTION 203
A Citrix Administrator wants the users to see all the applications that they have access to and does NOT want users to be able to add applications to their Favorites view.

How can the administrator configure this user experience?

A.    In StoreFront, select the option Set Unified Experience as Default.
B.    In storefront, select the option Disable User Subscriptions.
C.    In Studio, create a policy that contains the setting Disable User Subscriptions.
D.    In Studio, add KEYWORDS:PREFERRED to the application properties.

Answer: C

QUESTION 204
A Citrix Administrator enabled file-type association (FTA), but users are unable to use published applications to open files on their local drive.

Which two reasons are causing this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    The user is connected using Receiver for Web.
B.    The user is denied access to the local drive in the “Client security dialog box”.
C.    An instance of the same application is installed on the local device.
D.    A Citrix policy is configured for folder redirection.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 205
Which two delivery methods can a Citrix Administrator implement to configure host-to-client redirection? (Choose two.)

A.    Published Applications
B.    Hosted VDI (static/persistent)
C.    VM Hosted Applications
D.    Hosted Shared Desktops

Answer: AD

QUESTION 206
A Helpdesk Administrator reported the inability to see historical user information in Citrix Director.

Which database is responsible for providing this information?

A.    Configuration logging database
B.    Site database
C.    Localhost cache database
D.    Monitoring database

Answer: D

QUESTION 207
Which three FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) services form part of the Delivery Controller? (Choose three.)

A.    Credential Wallet Service
B.    Broker Service
C.    AD Identity Service
D.    Configuration Service
E.    Desktop Service

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 208
Scenario:
A Citrix Administrator is installing a XenApp/XenDesktop Site. Company policies only allow SQL database administrators to create databases.

How can the administrator get the XenApp/XenDesktop Site database created?

A.    The XenApp/XenDesktop Site database can only be installed through the Citrix Studio console.
B.    A Database Administrator needs to grant the Citrix Administrator the public role on the SQL Server.
C.    Database creation scripts can be generated through the Citrix Studio console during Site creation and provided to the Database Administrator
D.    A Database Administrator has to create a database prior to the XenApp/XenDesktop Site creation and grant dbowner rights to the Citrix Administrator.

Answer: C

QUESTION 209
Licenses are granted by ____________, a process that runs on the __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A.    Citrix Licensing WMI; License Server
B.    Citrix Vendor Daemon; License Server
C.    Citrix Web Services for Licensing, StoreFront Server
D.    Citrix Vendor Daemon; Delivery Controller

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://myxenapp.com/2013/04/19/citrix-license/

QUESTION 210
Which two components communicate with the Citrix License Server? (Choose two.)

A.    Citrix Studio
B.    Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
C.    StoreFront
D.    User device
E.    Citrix Director

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/licensing/11-12-1/lic-architecture.html

More free Lead2pass 1Y0-202 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

Lead2pass 1Y0-202 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Citrix product experts, include the current newest 1Y0-202 exam questions.

2017 Citrix 1Y0-202 (All 259 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back