[2017-07-14] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 400-151 Exam Questions (286-300)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-151 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 get prepared with fully updated Cisco 400-151 real exam questions and accurate answers for 400-151 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 400-151 newly added questions and offer correct Cisco 400-151 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-151.html

QUESTION 286
Refer to the exhibit. Using which method is the host with MAC address (002a.6a5c0d44) learned?

A.    Local physical port
B.    Remote FabricPath mode
C.    Remote VTEP
D.    Remote router running NVE

E.    Local SVI

 

Answer: C

QUESTION 287
Which option require by atomic counter to be laveraged in troubleshooting endpoint connectivity?

A.    Endpoint must be in different bridge domain
B.    Endpoint must connect to different leaf switch
C.    Endpoint must be in different endpoint group
D.    end point must be in different VRF
E.    Endpoint must connect to the same leaf switch

Answer: B

QUESTION 288
Which attribute is used to pass the user role back to the Nexus when remote AAA is enabled?

A.    Cisco AV-pair
B.    TACACS+ or RADIUS ack frame role attribute
C.    DH-CHAP challenge attribute
D.    privilege level attribute

Answer: A

QUESTION 289
Which programming language is used to write custom workflow code in Cisco UCS Director?

A.    Python
B.    Bash script
C.    Java script
D.    Java

Answer: C

QUESTION 290
Which two statements about VACLs on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A single VACL can be shared across two or more VDCs.
B.    Use of VACLs requires no special license to be installed.
C.    VACLs make use of IP or MAC ACLs.
D.    Only options drop and forward are permitted.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 291
Which language is used to write Cloupia Cscript?

A.    Python
B.    UCS director macro language
C.    JAVA
D.    Javascript

Answer: D

QUESTION 292
Assuming the local peer is 10.0.0.1 and the remote peer (configuration not shown) is 10.0.0.2, which of these is used to configure PIM Anycast-RP on a Nexus 7000 switch?

A.    feature pim!
interface loopback1
ip address 10.0.0.1/32
ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0
ip pim sparse-mode
!
interface loopback2
ip address 2.2.2.2/32
ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0
ip pim sparse-mode
!
ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.1
ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.2
ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4
B.    feature pim
!
interface loopback1
ip address 10.0.0.1/32
ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0
ip pim sparse-mode
!
interface loopback2
ip address 2.2.2.2/32
ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0
ip pim sparse-mode
!
ip pim anycast-rp 10.0.0.1 2.2.2.2
ip pim anycast-rp 10.0.0.2 2.2.2.2
ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4
C.    interface loopback1
ip address 10.0.0.1/32
ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0
ip pim sparse-mode
!
interface loopback2
ip address 2.2.2.2/32
ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0
ip pim sparse-mode
!
ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.1
ip pim anycast-rp 2.2.2.2 10.0.0.2
ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4
D.    feature pim
feature msdp
!
interface loopback1
ip address 10.0.0.1/32
ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0
ip pim sparse-mode
!
interface loopback2
ip address 2.2.2.2/32
ip router ospf 10 area 0.0.0.0
ip pim sparse-mode
!
ip msdp originator-id loopback1
ip msdp peer 10.0.0.2 connect-source loopback1
ip msdp description 10.0.0.2 To 7010-2
ip msdp password 10.0.0.2 mypassword
!
ip pim rp-address 2.2.2.2 group-list 224.0.0.0/4

Answer: A

QUESTION 293
Which four options are part of Cisco ONE Enterprise Cloud Suite product portfolio? (Choose four.)

A.    Cisco Intercloud Fabric for Business
B.    Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
C.    Cisco Virtual Application Container Services
D.    Cisco Prime Service Catalog
E.    Cisco Open SDN Controller
F.    Cisco UCS Director

Answer: ACDF

QUESTION 294
You are setting up an ACI spine-leaf architecture and interconnecting the spine switches with the leaf switches. Which description of what happens after initial setup to activate these interlinks is true?

A.    The interlinks are Layer 2 connections and only the allowed VLAN list must be added.
B.    An overlay is created automatically, which creates a setup where the uplinks do not need to managed automatically.
C.    Fabric path must be configured on the interlinks.
D.    The Links are creating a Layer 3 network, and all links must be configured as point-to- point links.

Answer: B

QUESTION 295
Which descripting of how to enable the Flex Flash Controller auto-sync function on the B200M4 blade is true?

A.    Configure a focal disk policy for FlexFlash.
B.    Enable auto-sync in the servers > inventory > storage subtab.
C.    Configure a storage policy for FX3S.
D.    Configure a storage connection policy to use auto-sync.

Answer: B

QUESTION 296
Which Cisco UCS Director feature enables you to view the REST API URL for every report displayed in Cisco UCS Director?

A.    report metadata
B.    orchestration feature set
C.    REST API Browser
D.    automation feature set

Answer: A

QUESTION 297
Which option lists valid configuration commands to help identify packet flow for ingress and egress IP packets and provide statistics based on packet flow when configuring a Cisco Nexus Device via the CLI?

A.    Flow Record, Flow Exporter, Flow Monitor
B.    sFlow Record, sFlow Exporter, sFlow Monitor
C.    NetFlow Record, NetFlow Exporter, NetFlow
D.    IPFix Record, IPFix Exporter, IPFix Monitor

Answer: A

QUESTION 298
Which statement about IP-directed broadcast is true?

A.    When a directed broadcast packet reaches a switch that is directly connected to its destination subnet, that packet is “exploded” as a broadcast on the destination subnet
B.    An IP-directed broadcast is an IP packet whose destination address is a valid unicast address, but which originates from a node that is itself part of that destination subnet
C.    All switches in the network forward an IP-directed broadcast in the same way they forward unicast IP packets
D.    An IP-directed broadcast is a packet whose destination address is a multicast group to send the packet to a group of hosts in a local or remote network

Answer: A

QUESTION 299
Which language is used to write Cloupia Csript?

A.    Python
B.    Cisco UCS Director Macro language
C.    JAVA
D.    JAVAScript

Answer: D

QUESTION 300
In a Cisco USC B-Series environment, which option must the network adapters support to enable iSCSI boot?

A.    vNIC
B.    CIMC
C.    iBFT
D.    UEFI
E.    MPIO

Answer:  C

Latest 400-151 questions and answers from Cisco Exam Center offered by Lead2pass for free share now! Read and remember all real questions answers, Guarantee pass 400-151 real test 100% or full money back!

400-151 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0lSRmpvekFXeWs

2017 Cisco 400-151 exam dumps (All 372 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-151.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back